Results 2014

Results not listed below can be found on our newsletter or our blog.

Race Report



w/e 12th Oct

RAF Henlow 10 Mile

Chiltern Cross Country League - Watford

Great Eastern Half Marathon - Peterborough

Forest of Dean Marathon/Half Marathon/10K

w/e 5th Oct

Self-Transcendence 10K - Battersea Park

Standalone 10K - Letchworth

Abington 10K - Great Abington


w/e 21st Sept

Round Norfolk Relay

w/e 14th Sept

Surrey County Decathlon Championships

Thames Path Challenge

Marathon du Medoc


w/e 24th Aug

Crystal Palace Open

UK Counties Athletic Union - Bedford

w/e 10th Aug

Southern Athletics League - Cambridge

South of England Athletic Association U15/U20 - Hendon

Eastern Young Athletes League - Sandy

Veterans Track & Field League - St Ives

BAC Throws Fest - Sandy

w/e 3rd Aug

Eastern Veterans’ Track & Field - Sandy

UK Youth Development League (Round 4) - Walthamstow

Wellingborough 5

Self Transcendence 5K - Battersea Park

Doug Anderson 5K - Bedford


w/e 27th July

South of England Combined Events, Bedford

w/e 20th July

Southern Athletics League (Division 3 North) - Sandy

Eastern Young Athletes League - Stevenage

Bedford Parkrun

w/e 13th July

BAC Track Fest - Sandy

w/e 6th July

Greensand Ridge Relay

UK Youth Development League (Southern North 1 -Eltham

Veterans Track and Field (Match 3) - Bedford

British Athletics League - Stretham

Summer Enigma Marathons - Milton Keynes

NSPCC Half Marathon - Milton Keynes


w/e 29th June

Southern Athletics League - Lee Valley

w/e 22nd June

Marston Forest 5K

Colworth Marathon Challenge

w/e 15th June

South of England AA U20/Senior Champs - Crystal Palace

w/e 1st June

Ox Ultra Marathon 35

Northants Ultra 35 ‘Shire & Spires’


w/e 11th May

Track & Field Veterans League - Milton Keynes

Silverstone 10K

w/e 4th May

Youth Development League (U20/U17) - Tower Hamlets

Greenway Challenge - Letchworth

Milton Keynes Half Marathon

Milton Keynes Marathon

Bedford Parkrun

Wimpole Estate Parkrun


w/e 27th Apr

Southern Athletics League (Match 1) - Watford

w/e 20th Apr

Eastern Young Athletes League - St Albans

Stanwick Lakes 10K

w/e 13th Apr

Bedfordshire AAA Open Meeting - Sandy

Flitwick 10K

London Marathon

w/e 6th Apr

Flitwick 10K


w/e 23rd Mar

Big Cheese 15 Mile

Oakley 20

School’s Cross Country Relay

w/e 16th Mar

SEAA Road Relay Championships - Milton Keynes

Hurden 9

Wimpole Estate Parkrun

w/e 9th Mar

Trafford 10K

Milton Keynes Half Marathon

Intercounties Cross Championships - Birmingham

Welsh Athletics Indoor International - Cardiff

w/e 2nd Mar

EA U17/U20 Indoor Championships - Sheffield

‘First Saturday 5K’ - Norton Common

Battersea Park 10 Mile

Wimpole Estate Parkrun

Bedford Parkrun

Reading Half Marathon

Silverstone Half Marathon

Swavesey Half Marathon


w/e 23rd Feb

Bedford Parkrun

Peterborough Parkrun

w/e 16th Feb

Hardwick X-Stream

Bedford Parkrun

w/e 9th Feb

London Indoor Games

Chiltern Cross Country - Milton Keynes

Bedford Parkrun

w/e 2nd Feb

BAC Annual Dinner

Bedford Parkrun


w/e 26th Jan

London U20/Senior Indoor Games, Lee Valley

SEAA Cross Country Championships

Fred Hughes 10

Milton Keynes Parkrun

Wimpole Estate Parkrun

w/e 12th Jan

Wimpole Estate Parkrun

Loughborough Students AC Open

Chiltern Cross Country - Slough

Three Counties Cross Country - Dunstable

w/e 5th Jan

BAC Annual Fairy Run

Buntingford Year End 10

Waterside 5

Beds AAA Cross Country Championships

Metaswtich Games

BAC Logo


Track & Field


Road Running

Cross Country

The Club

New Members


What's going on

Message Board




Find us on



Contact Us

© Biggleswade Athletic Club - email: - facebook: biggleswadeac - twitter: @biggleswadeac