SANDY 10 - 7th April 2013 - Provisional Results - VERSION 3
   
PRIZE WINNERS
  All Men
1 0:54:41 GREEN, Will Serpentine Running Club SM
2 0:54:42 INSKIP, Andrew Bedford & Cty AC SM
3 0:54:56 PALMER, Craig Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
All Ladies
1 1:01:06 FULLEN, Gill Bedford Harriers LV45
2 1:03:14 HALL, Martha Garden City Runners LV35
3 1:04:53 CAVE, Rachel Team Balancise SF
       
Roger Wadeley Trophy     Best Age-Graded Performance
1 0:57:47 MILLER, Keith David Lloyd Redway Runners MV40 0.8503
     
MV 40
1 00:56:49 MILLS, Andrew Bedford Harriers MV40
2 0:57:13 VAUGHAN, Mark   MV40
     
MV 50
1 1:00:48 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV50
2 1:00:53 JONES, Nick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50
     
MV 60
1 1:09:31 PIRON, Richard Bedford Harriers MV60
2 1:10:08 FITZPATRICK, Peter Herts Phoenix AC MV60
     
MV 70
1 1:24:51 NEILAN, Patrick Leighton Buzzard AC MV70
     
LV 35
1 1:05:30 GARRAWAY, Ellen Team Balancise LV35
2 1:08:14 SHACKLETON, Zoe Ely Runners LV35
     
LV 45
1 1:08:25 O'SULLIVAN, Elaine Team Balancise LV45
2 1:09:58 HORSMAN, Kathy Bedford Harriers LV45
     
LV 55
1 1:11:42 HAGGART, Nora Bedford Harriers LV55
2 1:18:53 SIMMONS, Julie Fairlands Valley Spartans LV55
     
LV 65
1 1:39:01 BARNICOAT, Anne Bedford Harriers LV65
Sandy 10 2013 - Mens Team Results
1 Bedford Harriers MILLS, Adam 4
79 pts HAMMETT, Ian 18
HORTON, Steve 21
PULLINGER, Jerry 36
Sandy 10 2013 - Ladies Team Results
1 Team Balancise CAVE, Rachel 3
14 pts GARRAWAY, Ellen 4
O'SULLIVAN, Elaine 7
ERLENSEE CUP
Awarded to the club who enter the most runners
Winners - BEDFORD HARRIERS
Local Winners - SG18 & SG19 postcode
25 1:00:52 ANDY PERKINSON Biggleswade
273 1:23:07 VICTORIA WALLACE Sandy
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
   
Place Time Name Club Cat.
1 0:54:41 GREEN, Will Serpentine Running Club SM
2 0:54:42 INSKIP, Andrew Bedford & County AC SM
3 0:54:56 PALMER, Craig Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
4 0:56:49 MILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers MV40
5 0:57:13 VAUGHAN, Mark MV40
6 0:57:27 SPELLMAN, Greg MV40
7 0:57:37 RAMSAY, Grant Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40
8 0:57:42 WOOD, Chris Silson Joggers AC SM
9 0:57:47 MILLER, Keith David Lloyd Redway Runners MV40
10 0:58:24 DRANE, Kieren Ely Runners SM
11 0:58:25 VEITCH, Paul Riverside Runners MV40
12 0:58:37 HERRING, Stephen Marshall Milton Keynes MV40
13 0:58:46 WARREN, Gary St Albans Striders MV40
14 0:59:06 CURTIS, Chris Corby AC SM
15 0:59:21 MITCHELL, Jean-Pierre Team Balancise SM
16 0:59:29 DOHERTY, Dan Team Balancise SM
17 0:59:47 AIKEN, Scott Trent Park RC MV40
18 0:59:50 HAMMETT, Ian Bedford Harriers SM
19 0:59:58 GUY, Paul Garden City Runners SM
20 1:00:31 MAKOWSKI, Paul Royston Runners SM
21 1:00:34 HORTON, Steve Bedford Harriers SM
22 1:00:42 HALE, Francis Team Balancise MV40
23 1:00:48 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV50
24 1:00:52 INCHLEY, Andrew Leighton Buzzard AC SM
25 1:00:52 PERKINSON, Andy Horsforth Harriers SM
26 1:00:53 JONES, Nick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50
27 1:00:57 KELLY, David Team Balancise MV40
28 1:01:06 FULLEN, Gill Bedford Harriers LV45
29 1:01:28 BOWMAN, Adam Trent Park RC SM
30 1:01:34 BEARE, Martin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50
31 1:01:51 DESBOROUGH, Dave Garden City Runners MV50
32 1:01:54 BUSH, Duncan Riverside Runners SM
33 1:01:56 ARBUCKLE, George Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40
34 1:01:58 SAINS, Mark Stopsley Striders SM
35 1:02:02 DOWN, James David Lloyd Redway Runners SM
36 1:02:22 PRIOR, Michael Trent Park RC MV40
37 1:02:37 PULLINGER, Jerry Bedford Harriers MV50
38 1:03:03 UPTON, Stephen Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
39 1:03:11 INCHLEY, Thomas Leighton Buzzard AC SM
40 1:03:14 HALL, Martha Garden City Runners LV35
41 1:03:14 CAHILL, Chris Marshall Milton Keynes MV40
42 1:03:35 HARRIS, Rob North Herts Road Runners SM
43 1:03:42 MITCALF, John Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
44 1:03:51 PARKHOUSE, Robert SM
45 1:04:00 WAITE, Daniel Ely Runners SM
46 1:04:03 MORLEY, Mike Yaxley Runners SM
47 1:04:05 WHITE, Neil MV40
48 1:04:14 MALPELI, Nicholas North Herts Road Runners MV40
49 1:04:31 DOUGLAS, Paul Leighton Buzzard AC MV40
50 1:04:35 STRATFORD, Gary Leighton Buzzard AC MV40
51 1:04:45 PRESTNEY, Stuart Braintree SM
52 1:04:47 CHAPMAN, Grant SM
53 1:04:53 CAVE, Rachel Team Balancise SF
54 1:05:01 ERASMUS, Martin Marshall Milton Keynes MV40
55 1:05:14 WILLIAMSON, Alex St Marys Richmond AC SM
56 1:05:17 FOSTER, Graham St Albans Striders MV50
57 1:05:30 GARRAWAY, Ellen Team Balancise LV35
58 1:05:33 KIRWIN, Peter Eye Runners MV40
59 1:05:43 LOMAX, Stephen SM
60 1:05:49 BUTTERWORTH, Daniel Thorney Running Club SM
61 1:06:00 JACOBS, Phil Harpenden Aro Runners MV40
62 1:06:03 ROBERTS, Dave Bedford Harriers MV40
63 1:06:14 WEBSTER, Wendy St Albans Striders SF
64 1:06:16 HUTCHINGS, David Team Balancise MV40
65 1:06:17 MARTIN, Dennis Riverside Runners MV50
66 1:06:17 BRYAN, Jerry Barnet & District MV50
67 1:06:29 CURTIS, Robert Dunstable Road Runners MV40
68 1:06:40 RIDLEY, Paul Riverside Runners MV40
69 1:06:46 CORMANO, Tony Bedford Harriers SM
70 1:06:52 TRACEY, Steve North Herts Road Runners MV40
71 1:06:57 CHAMBERLAIN, Ben Cambridge & Coleridge AC SM
72 1:07:03 HOLDER, Daniel Dunstable Road Runners SM
73 1:07:08 ROSE, Warren Leighton Buzzard AC MV40
74 1:07:10 SERJEANT, Piers Riverside Runners SM
75 1:07:12 BARTLETT, Stuart Team Balancise MV40
76 1:07:30 BALL, Michael SM
77 1:07:37 PLATTS, Tom Saffron Striders SM
78 1:07:42 DAVIDSON, Paul Grantham Athletic Club MV50
79 1:07:42 SHARMAN, David Bedford Harriers SM
80 1:07:48 CARPENTER, Dean Fairlands Valley Spartans SM
81 1:07:52 RAWLES, Chris SM
82 1:08:06 HOLLOWELL, Graham Wootton Road Runners MV40
83 1:08:13 CRIPPS, Chris SM
84 1:08:14 SHACKLETON, Zoe Ely Runners LV35
85 1:08:19 BURTON, Hugh Yaxley Runners MV40
86 1:08:25 O'SULLIVAN, Elaine Team Balancise LV45
87 1:08:31 BARBER, Andrew BRJ Run and Tri MV40
88 1:08:36 MANKTELOW, Stuart MV50
89 1:08:41 WILLIAMSON, Philip Elmbridge MV50
90 1:08:41 BLACKBURN, Graham Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40
91 1:08:43 NEWBERY, Allen Fittlife MV40
92 1:08:50 BROWNING, Warwick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50
93 1:09:12 WARD, Peter Thorney Running Club MV40
94 1:09:25 MOORE, Graham MV50
95 1:09:28 MEETEN, Kirstie Bedford Harriers LV35
96 1:09:31 PIRON, Richard Bedford Harriers MV60
97 1:09:40 HILL, Shane Team Balancise MV40
98 1:09:45 SUTTON, Mark Stopsley Striders MV50
99 1:09:50 DIMMOCK, Christopher Leighton Buzzard AC MV40
100 1:09:52 PEDDER, Mark Dunstable Road Runners SM
101 1:09:55 STAFFORD, Davie Fairlands Valley Spartans SM
102 1:09:58 HORSMAN, Kathy Bedford Harriers LV45
103 1:10:03 HEMINGWAY, Maurice Riverside Runners MV50
104 1:10:08 FITZPATRICK, Peter Herts Phoenix AC MV60
105 1:10:09 MURPHY, Adam Biggleswade AC SM
106 1:10:17 MOIR, Rob Riverside Runners MV40
107 1:10:18 McCONVILLE, Cahal Dunstable Road Runners LV45
108 1:10:18 JOYCE, Ian Bedford Harriers MV50
109 1:10:24 BELL, Jeremy Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40
110 1:10:27 SMITH, Peter Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50
111 1:10:31 ADAMS, Paula North Herts Road Runners LV35
112 1:10:41 POWELL, James Bearbrook Running Club SM
113 1:10:44 BLOOM, Richard Herts Phoenix AC MV60
114 1:10:53 MOAT, Terry Thorney Running Club MV40
115 1:11:00 BURRELL, Justin Bedford Harriers MV40
116 1:11:01 CRUMP, Paul MV40
117 1:11:08 DRURY, Sally LV35
118 1:11:14 GILLARD, Andy Team Balancise SM
119 1:11:15 WILLIAMSON, Marianne Bedford Harriers LV35
120 1:11:17 KEEN, Gary RAF Wittering SM
121 1:11:21 CORBY, Gilles BRJ Run and Tri MV40
122 1:11:29 WARGENT, Julie Team Balancise LV35
123 1:11:30 GODFREY, Dean MV40
124 1:11:31 KIDNEY, Greer BoxFit-Tri Luton LV35
125 1:11:33 FEE, Nick MV40
126 1:11:42 HAGGART, Nora Bedford Harriers LV55
127 1:12:00 HILL, Richard MV40
128 1:12:10 WHITWORTH, Martin St Albans Striders SM
129 1:12:15 READ, Jeremy Ultramarathon MV40
130 1:12:16 GEARING, Cy BRJ Run and Tri MV40
131 1:12:19 PATTERSON, Jonathan SM
132 1:12:35 BENSON, Bruce Stopsley Striders SM
133 1:12:38 MORRIS, Michelle Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SF
134 1:12:43 TAYLOR, Lucy Riverside Runners SF
135 1:12:43 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners MV60
136 1:12:50 PLEDGER, Steve Riverside Runners MV50
137 1:13:08 CUNNINGHAM, David SM
138 1:13:15 STACEY, Graham Road Runners Club MV60
139 1:13:27 KEOGH, Steve Cambridge Triathlon Club SM
140 1:13:30 ANDERSON, Robert MV40
141 1:13:30 GILL, Matthew Fairlands Valley Spartans SM
142 1:13:31 CLARKE, Glyn Kenilworth runners MV50
143 1:13:33 HUCKLE, Julian Werrington Joggers MV50
144 1:13:34 WINDEBANK, Sam Riverside Runners LV35
145 1:13:40 WILD, Richard Bedford Harriers SM
146 1:13:45 JACKSON, Theresa Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35
147 1:13:51 DAVIES, Bryan MV50
148 1:13:52 FRANKLIN, John North Herts Road Runners MV40
149 1:14:11 WOODCOCK, Robert SM
150 1:14:13 FORRESTER, Clementine Team Trisports SF
151 1:14:14 COOPER, Alison Riverside Runners LV45
152 1:14:15 JOYGOOD, Steve Yaxley Runners SM
153 1:14:16 DARCY, Kevin Dunstable Road Runners MV40
154 1:14:23 BAXTER, Rebecca Bedford Harriers LV45
155 1:14:23 BRADLEY, Anna-Louise Lichfield Running Club SF
156 1:14:41 DITCHFIELD, Dea Bedford Harriers LV45
157 1:14:43 DEANS, Marc MV50
158 1:14:44 NEWALL, Paul Riverside Runners MV40
159 1:14:45 TROTT, Suzy North Herts Road Runners LV35
160 1:14:45 YEXLEY, Keith MV50
161 1:14:48 CLARKE, Jane North Herts Road Runners SF
162 1:14:51 BRIGHT, Roland MV40
163 1:14:53 FREER, Gary Trisports SM
164 1:14:58 MUNRO, Michael Bedford Harriers MV40
165 1:15:03 CAIRNS, Helen North Herts Road Runners LV35
166 1:15:18 JONES, Danny SM
167 1:15:24 SHAH, Vishal Fairlands Valley Spartans SM
168 1:15:27 WARD, Felicity Jane Ely Runners SF
169 1:15:32 SAUER, Jane Leighton Buzzard AC LV35
170 1:15:40 HANNAH, Paul Stamford Striders MV60
171 1:15:41 ROBERTS, Mike MV40
172 1:15:44 DAVIES, Andrew SM
173 1:15:45 WATKINS, Jon MV40
174 1:15:45 KEOGH, James North Herts Road Runners SM
175 1:15:50 JENNINGS, Jim MV40
176 1:15:50 McDONNELL, Claire Gade Valley Harriers LV35
177 1:15:54 BURRELL, Melissa Bedford Harriers SF
178 1:15:54 McGREAL, Rob David Lloyd Redway Runners MV40
179 1:15:54 BRITTEN, Jane LV35
180 1:15:59 POOLEY, Richard Bedford Harriers MV40
181 1:16:07 JAMES, Nathan SM
182 1:16:08 FONE, Terry Eye Runners MV60
183 1:16:11 CHILDS, Dawn Bedford Harriers LV35
184 1:16:13 SMITH, Glyn Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV60
185 1:16:16 LLAND, Gordon Bedford Harriers MV50
186 1:16:21 BACI, Arber Trent Park RC SM
187 1:16:21 GREEN, Michael Trent Park RC MV40
188 1:16:24 BARNES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV40
189 1:16:30 BILLINGTON, Mark Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40
190 1:16:40 GRANT, Chris MV50
191 1:16:42 PRIOR, Clive Bedford Harriers MV40
192 1:16:46 COLLETT, Christopher SM
193 1:16:50 JENKINSON, Ian MV50
194 1:16:51 JONES, Nicola Riverside Runners LV35
195 1:16:55 HOOPER, Emily LV35 Disqualified for wearing headphones
196 1:16:57 LEACH, Martin Bedford Harriers MV60
197 1:17:02 HALL, Ashley Team Balancise SM
198 1:17:09 COOK, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50
199 1:17:20 HOPE, John St Albans Striders MV60
200 1:17:24 SMITHER, Stewart North Herts Road Runners MV60
201 1:17:27 HARBOUR, John Bedford Harriers MV50
202 1:17:29 TAYLOR, Robert Eccleshill Road runners SM
203 1:17:30 ANNETTS, Martyn North Herts Road Runners MV40
204 1:17:52 JAMES, Paul MV60
205 1:17:56 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard AC MV60
206 1:18:05 WREN, Jackie BRJ Run and Tri LV45
207 1:18:07 ENGLISH, Chris MV50
208 1:18:09 MILLER, Darren Bedford Harriers MV40
209 1:18:16 WOOLLEY, Helen Bedford Harriers LV35
210 1:18:21 WHEELER, Kym Corby AC LV45
211 1:18:22 HIDALGO, David MV40
212 1:18:22 FARTHING, Jonathan MV50
213 1:18:23 CLEVERLEY, Jane Olney Runners LV45
214 1:18:32 HARRIS, Kevin MV40
215 1:18:36 WORTH, Andy David Lloyd Redway Runners SM
216 1:18:41 BARKER, Ben SM
217 1:18:47 SMITH, Liz LV35
218 1:18:52 JONES, Yvonne Garden City Runners LV45
219 1:18:53 SIMMONS, Julie Fairlands Valley Spartans LV55
220 1:18:59 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers MV40
221 1:19:03 HANNAH, Amanda Stamford Striders LV35
222 1:19:10 WILKINSON, Richard MV40
223 1:19:15 CHEADLE, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans SM
224 1:19:15 TAME, Garry North Herts Road Runners MV50
225 1:19:18 HICKLING, Kevin Riverside Runners MV40
226 1:19:33 HURST, Max Biggleswade AC SM
227 1:19:35 BRAMLEY, Nicola Ely Runners LV45
228 1:19:38 EALES, John Desborough Rapid Running Club MV40
229 1:19:38 DURRANT, Andrew Stopsley Striders MV50
230 1:19:45 REYNOLDS, Simon MV40
231 1:19:59 TRAVERS, Mark Tring Running Club MV50
232 1:20:02 FERGUSON-JONES, Jacqueline David Lloyd Redway Runners LV45
233 1:20:05 INGRAM, John MV50
234 1:20:13 BAILHAM, Derek MV40
235 1:20:20 BEN-TAIEB, Mourad Bedford Harriers MV50
236 1:20:27 LAWSON, Stephen Ramsey Road Runners MV40
237 1:20:32 WALLIS, Rob Bedford Harriers MV50
238 1:20:45 FINCH, Trudie Bedford Harriers LV35
239 1:20:45 FOLLEY, Lawrence Bedford Harriers MV50
240 1:21:13 PORTER, Nicholas MV50
241 1:21:21 TORTOISE, James MV40
242 1:21:31 COPE, Wendy Dunstable Road Runners LV45
243 1:21:32 HARVEY, Neil MV50
244 1:21:32 WILSON, Ian BRJ Run and Tri MV40
245 1:21:35 ATKINSON, Adrian MV40
246 1:21:40 WELLS, Amanda Eye Runners LV35
247 1:21:41 MORRIS, Stephen Royston Runners MV40
248 1:21:41 BROWN, Catherine LV35
249 1:21:41 WELLS, Robin MV50
250 1:21:45 JOHNSON, Cathy Bedford Harriers LV45
251 1:21:47 DAY, Emma LV35
252 1:21:58 TINKLER, Mark Bedford Harriers MV50
253 1:21:58 WALLIS, Diane Bedford Harriers LV45
254 1:21:59 FISHER, Martyn Almost Athletes MV40
255 1:22:02 NEWTON, Annette BRJ Run and Tri LV55
256 1:22:03 SCARISBRICK, Jon MV40
257 1:22:04 HURLEY, Owen Riverside Runners SM
258 1:22:05 DENNIS, Stephanie Bedford Harriers SF
259 1:22:07 SMITH, Steve Royston Runners MV40
260 1:22:15 WALLACE, Simon MV40
261 1:22:20 PANTER, Adam Bedford Harriers MV40
262 1:22:22 JONES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV50
263 1:22:22 FORRESTER, Jan Matlock AC LV55
264 1:22:22 ADAMSON, John SM
265 1:22:24 HEARN, Sarah LV35
266 1:22:26 HIBBERD, John MV50
267 1:22:28 PEART, Ian MV40
268 1:22:28 THOMAS, Mike MV40
269 1:22:30 GOUGH, Amie Riverside Runners SF
270 1:22:52 PEDLEY, Deborah Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SF
271 1:22:59 SHAW, Michael BRJ Run and Tri MV50
272 1:22:59 KING, Barry Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40
273 1:23:07 WALLACE, Victoria SF
274 1:23:08 STANWAY, Clive MV50
275 1:23:08 HOMEWOOD, Yvonne BRJ Run and Tri LV35
276 1:23:52 NEW, Geoff Marshall Milton Keynes MV40
277 1:23:56 LLEWELLYN, Tony MV50
278 1:23:56 LLEWELLYN, Julie LV35
279 1:23:59 McDYRE, Mick Corby AC MV50
280 1:24:04 CARY, Malc MV50
281 1:24:10 GRAHAM, Michael MV50
282 1:24:13 ROLAND, Amanda BRJ Run and Tri LV35
283 1:24:17 WHITE, Richard Tring Running Club MV50
284 1:24:24 BRIDGE, Stephen Team Balancise MV50
285 1:24:26 HAYNES, Mark Leighton Buzzard AC SM
286 1:24:31 PILLING, Katy SF
287 1:24:34 WANDEN, Sarah Bedford Harriers LV45
288 1:24:43 GLEN, Colin Fetch Everyone RC MV50
289 1:24:49 GAUNT, Steve Bedford Harriers MV50
290 1:24:51 NEILAN, Patrick Leighton Buzzard AC MV70
291 1:24:55 SCHOFIELD, Nigel MV50
292 1:24:55 FORDHAM, Deborah LV35
293 1:24:56 KNIGHT, Michelle SF
294 1:24:59 TRYSSESOONE, Ann Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45
295 1:25:01 GIBSON, Andrew MV40
296 1:25:01 EBELING-JONES, Cheryl LV35
297 1:25:01 ELLIS, Karen Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35
298 1:25:06 CAINE, Christine LV35
299 1:25:12 SMURTHWAITE, Caroline BRJ Run and Tri LV35
300 1:25:17 HORNER, Marc Bedford Harriers SM
301 1:25:21 HOLT, Nigel MV50
302 1:25:22 GOY, Dominic Eye Runners SM
303 1:25:31 INCHLEY, Richard Leighton Buzzard AC MV60
304 1:25:36 SMITH, Andy MV60
305 1:25:38 McTAIT, Graeme Uknetrunner.co.uk MV40
306 1:25:47 LANE, Jon MV40
307 1:25:55 NEWTON, David BRJ Run and Tri MV60
308 1:25:58 THOMPSON, Peter Yaxley Runners MV60
309 1:26:03 EPLETT, Liam Garden City Runners MV60
310 1:26:07 HULATT, Martin SM
311 1:26:12 BRETNALL, Dee Harpenden Aro Runners LV35
312 1:26:12 HEWSON, Martin MV40
313 1:26:28 LOMAS, Ian MV40
314 1:26:30 HOWES, Will SM
315 1:26:31 OLIVER, Isla Thorney Running Club SM
316 1:26:36 SCHUMANN, Anne Cambridge & Coleridge AC LV45
317 1:26:45 WILSON, Doug SM
318 1:26:46 BRAVERMAN, Terry Haverhill RC MV60
319 1:26:48 STRINGER, Julie Cambridge & Coleridge AC LV35
320 1:27:02 GREEN, Helen LV45
321 1:27:20 TRUNDLE, Cheryl Haverhill RC LV55
322 1:27:29 LANCASTER, Steven MV50
323 1:27:32 HEALISS, William SM
324 1:27:38 McKENZIE, Neil SM
325 1:27:51 JOHNSON, Barbara Yaxley Runners LV55
326 1:27:57 GOLDING, Anne Dunstable Road Runners LV55
327 1:28:01 SMITH, Steve Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV60
328 1:28:06 GOULDING, Lizzie David Lloyd Redway Runners SF
329 1:28:16 HALL, Sarah BRJ Run and Tri SF
330 1:28:18 DAWSON, Bill MV50
331 1:28:19 BUTCHER, Lisa Eccleshill Road runners LV35
332 1:28:33 TOWELL, Fiona Leighton Buzzard AC LV35
333 1:28:38 WOOTTON, Peter MV40
334 1:28:44 CARTMELL, Tracy LV35
335 1:29:04 GAUNT, Lesley Bedford Harriers LV45
336 1:29:09 CHAPMAN, James SM
337 1:29:15 BREWSTER, Sarah LV35
338 1:29:20 RIDLEY, Michaela Riverside Runners LV35
339 1:29:21 CARROLL, Lesley Riverside Runners LV45
340 1:29:30 JONES, Christine LV45
341 1:29:31 SMITH, Helen SF
342 1:29:34 SYMONDS, Warren BoxFit-Tri Luton MV40
343 1:29:43 BARLOW, Nicky BRJ Run and Tri LV35
344 1:29:45 BLOCK, Stephen Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40
345 1:29:50 PALMER, Karen Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45
346 1:29:54 EDWARDS, Kim SF
347 1:29:56 HESKIN, Paul Gade Valley Harriers MV40
348 1:29:59 SHANNON, Harriet SF
349 1:29:59 HOLLICK, Stu SM Disqualified for wearing headphones
350 1:30:00 CHAMBERS, Emma LV35
351 1:30:01 CHEETHAM, Jeanette Bedford Harriers LV45
352 1:30:02 HORNE, Jacinta Bedford Harriers LV45
353 1:30:21 HAZZARD, Evonne LV35
354 1:30:25 BRETTLE, Mike MV50
355 1:30:38 RADLEY, Lee Riverside Runners MV40
356 1:30:45 AYERS, Lisa Bedford Harriers LV35
357 1:30:45 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV60
358 1:30:53 RICHARDSON, Lance Stopsley Striders MV50
359 1:31:04 BUSH, Lucy Riverside Runners LV35
360 1:31:06 ARNOLD, Ben MV40
361 1:31:07 WILLIS, Finbar Stopsley Striders MV50
362 1:31:11 COLEMAN, Martin SM
363 1:31:21 SERJEANT, Niki Riverside Runners LV45
364 1:31:22 CAMERON, Karen Hunts AC LV45
365 1:31:24 MARSHALL, Matthew MV40
366 1:31:25 WRIGHT, Neil SM
367 1:31:36 CROSSLAND, Matthew Stopsley Striders SM
368 1:31:50 McCUSKER, Brian MV40
369 1:31:59 VAUGHAN, Sue LV45
370 1:32:07 TIFFIN, Donald Bungay Black Dog MV40
371 1:32:19 WALTON, Paul Bedford Harriers MV50
372 1:32:29 RICHARDS, Joanne Harpenden Aro Runners LV35
373 1:32:42 GOWLAND, Clare LV35
374 1:32:44 HIGGS, Portia SF
375 1:32:49 HOLGATE, Paul Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50
376 1:33:12 MIDDLETON, Virginia Team Balancise LV35
377 1:33:21 PATTERSON, Helen SF
378 1:33:22 SHOREY, Tara Dunstable Road Runners SF
379 1:33:34 NICHOLSON, Tom MV60
380 1:34:04 KILLEN, Laura Bedford Harriers LV35
381 1:34:07 GUNNELL, Hilary LV55
382 1:34:11 McHUGH, Terry Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50
383 1:34:15 GREEN, Christina Stopsley Striders SF
384 1:34:16 BOWYER, Ashley SF
385 1:34:16 MACDONALD, Andrew MV40
386 1:34:22 COX, Adam SM
387 1:34:24 KNIGHT, Kate Riverside Runners LV35
388 1:34:25 ANNETTS, Rachel North Herts Road Runners LV45
389 1:34:25 SLOAN, Angela Bedford Harriers LV35
390 1:34:27 ROPER, Karen Riverside Runners LV35
391 1:34:30 MOORE, Cliff MV60
392 1:34:52 BRAGGA, Anna LV45
393 1:34:53 WHITCHURCH, Ally LV35
394 1:35:00 WEST, Bettina LV35
395 1:35:01 NEWBERY, Michael MV40
396 1:35:02 SMYTHE, Joanne Bedford Harriers LV35
397 1:35:05 MOSTARI, Lee SM
398 1:35:13 HALL, Matthew SM
399 1:35:14 PHILLPOT, Val Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV45
400 1:35:17 SMITH, Paula LV45
401 1:35:30 FIELD, Karen LV35
402 1:35:40 LOWTHER, Debbie LV45
403 1:35:55 TYE, Peter Marshall Milton Keynes MV40
404 1:36:04 WATSON, Alan Burnham Joggers MV60
405 1:36:10 WILEMAN, Robert MV40
406 1:36:16 CORBY, Juliet BRJ Run and Tri LV45
407 1:36:20 TAPLEY, Mandy Bedford Harriers LV45
408 1:36:33 TURNBULL, Fiona LV45
409 1:36:35 BOND, Margaret Team Balancise LV55
410 1:36:35 EVANS, Richard Stopsley Striders MV50
411 1:36:48 DOAK, Colin Ely Runners MV40
412 1:37:19 DAMON, Jenny Bedford Harriers LV45
413 1:37:21 DARNELL, Carole Bedford Harriers LV45
414 1:37:21 ARMITAGE, Trevor Sunderland Strollers MV60
415 1:37:24 MACDONALD, Gavin MV40
416 1:37:45 WHITE, Shirley Tring Running Club LV45
417 1:38:03 LAMBERT, Russell Bedford Harriers MV60
418 1:38:18 MASTERS, Gary Yaxley Runners MV40
419 1:38:34 SHAW, Laura Stopsley Striders LV45
420 1:38:46 CLARK, Caroline Bedford Harriers LV45
421 1:38:52 GINN, Darren Team Balancise SM
422 1:38:57 KIRTLEY, Liz Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35
423 1:39:01 BARNICOAT, Anne Bedford Harriers LV65
424 1:39:10 STRIDE, David David Lloyd Redway Runners MV50
425 1:39:14 JINKS, Louise Werrington Joggers LV35
426 1:39:29 DIVER, William Werrington Joggers MV50
427 1:39:50 GODFREY, Patricia Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV55
428 1:40:03 COOK, Robert Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50
429 1:40:12 GARDINER, Tim MV40
430 1:40:15 LIMB, Joya Bedford Harriers LV35
431 1:40:25 BLUCHER ALTONA, Helen David Lloyd Redway Runners LV45
432 1:40:41 RAFTERY, Jacqueline LV35
433 1:40:42 MOORHOUSE, Tracy LV45
434 1:40:52 CLARKE, Lee Bedford Harriers SM
435 1:41:02 GOODWIN, Stuart SM
436 1:41:04 HALL, Harriet SF
437 1:41:07 JENKINS, Sharon LV45
438 1:41:08 HARDY, Lorna SF
439 1:41:08 KELLY, John Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MV50
440 1:41:10 KELLY, Anita LV35
441 1:41:16 TUCK, Anna LV35
442 1:41:34 BERRY, Vicky LV45
443 1:41:48 STURDGESS, Ian Bedford Harriers MV50
444 1:41:53 CASPERSZ, Michelle Tring Running Club LV45
445 1:42:13 THOMAS, Donna BoxFit-Tri Luton LV45
446 1:42:21 OSBORNE, Colin MV60
447 1:42:45 FINNEY, Emily SF
448 1:43:10 YENDLEY, Sue BRJ Run and Tri LV45
449 1:43:10 FOWLER, Melanie BRJ Run and Tri LV35
450 1:43:10 JOHNSON, Sarah Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35
451 1:43:16 BRAYFORD, Tina Team Balancise LV45
452 1:43:25 RINALDI, Jeanette Bedford Harriers LV45
453 1:43:25 PULLINGER, Amanda Bedford Harriers LV45
454 1:44:31 BAGLIN, Georgie Royston Runners SF
455 1:44:47 ROCK, Dana SF
456 1:44:54 KING, Jenny Bedford Harriers LV55
457 1:45:15 HALL, Caroline Werrington Joggers LV45
458 1:45:39 ALLEN, Mark MV40
459 1:45:42 ALLISON, Andre LV55
460 1:46:18 EVANS, Kerry Chiltern Harriers AC SF
461 1:46:18 BANCROFT, Jane LV35
462 1:46:31 SURMAN, Kerri SF
463 1:46:57 CROWLEY, Sharon Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45
464 1:47:28 MANN, Ruth LV35
465 1:47:37 PERRY, John MV40
466 1:48:12 DOWN, Joanne David Lloyd Redway Runners LV35
467 1:48:52 COOK, Jane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV55
468 1:49:22 WEBB, Jacqui Team Balancise LV35
469 1:50:02 McCULLOCH, Elaine Bedford Harriers LV55
470 1:50:55 BYWATERS, Kelly Dunstable Road Runners LV35
471 1:53:22 PACK, Susan Bedford Harriers LV45
472 1:53:40 COUSINS, Ian Stopsley Striders MV60
473 1:54:11 BIRD, Valerie Bedford Harriers LV55
474 1:54:13 BLACKBURN, Sarah LV35
475 1:54:13 HEADINGTON, Sarah LV35
476 1:54:32 GRANT, Lisa LV35
477 1:54:50 MOHABEER, Anita LV35
478 1:54:52 RUSKIN, Sandra LV45
479 1:54:52 WOODROFFE, Ian Newmarket Joggers MV60
480 1:55:11 WEBB, Dawn Sleaford Sriders LV45
481 1:55:40 CHINNERY, Leah LV35
482 1:56:20 WILLIAMS, Susan LV35
483 1:56:24 BAKER, Stephen MV50
484 1:57:42 WILSON, Ruth SF
485 1:57:54 HENDERSON, Lorena Bedford Harriers LV35
486 1:57:58 WEISBLATT, Emma LV45
487 2:00:52 MACDONALD, Alan MV40
488 2:13:06 SHORT, Lynn Bedford Harriers LV45
489 2:13:06 SHORT, Graham Bedford Harriers MV50