Sandy 10
Organised by Biggleswade A.C.

Sandy 10 Biggleswade AC 2017. All rights reserved

Results

YEAR

SANDY 10

3k /2m Fun Run

Race Report


2014

Sandy 10 2014

3k Fun Run 2014

2014 report

2013

Sandy 10 2013

3k Fun Run 2013

2013 report

2012

Sandy 10 2012

3k Fun Run 2012

2012 report

2011

Sandy 10 2011

3k Fun Run 2011

2011 report

2010

Sandy 10 2010

3k Fun Run 2010

2010 report

2009

Sandy 10 2009

3k Fun Run 2009

2009 report

2008

Sandy 10 2008

3k Fun Run 2008

2008 report

2007

Sandy 10 2007

2m Fun Run 2007

2007 report

2006

Sandy 10 2006

2m Fun Run 2006

2006 report

2005

Sandy 10 2005

2m Fun Run 2005

2005 report

2004

Sandy 10 2004

2m Fun Run 2004

2004 report

2003

Sandy 10 2003

2m Fun Run 2003


2002

Sandy 10 2002

2m Fun Run 2002

2002 report

2001

Sandy 10 2001

2m Fun Run 2001

2001 report

2000

Sandy 10 2000

2m Fun Run 2000

2000 report

YEAR

NAME

CLUB

2017

Rebecca Mayles

Redway Runners

2016

Georgia Wood

Unattached

2015

Gill Fullen

Bedford Harriers

2014

Kirtsie Meeten

Bedford Harriers

2013

Gill Fullen

Bedford Harriers

2012

Sally Onn

St Albans Striders

2011

Gill Fullen

Bedford Harriers

2010

Tracey Patmore

Riverside Runners

2009

Heather Blamire-Brown

St Albans Striders

2008

Donna McEwen

Bedford Harriers

2007

Katherine Philp

Garden City Runners

2006

Paula Adams

NHRR

2005

Danielle Sanderson

Watford Harriers

2004

Danielle Sanderson *

Watford Harriers

2003

Celia Duncan

St Edmund Pacers

2002

Martha Hall

Garden City Joggers

2001

Amanda Yorwerth

St Albans Striders

2000

Ann Wood

Werrington Joggers

1999

Jane Walker

Corby AC

1998

Julie Simmons

St Albans Striders

1997

NO RACE HELD


1996

Angela Joiner

Charnwood AC

1995

Amanda Yorwerth

St Albans Striders

1994

Anna Mills


1993

Jackie Leak

Wycombe Pheonix

1992

Charlotte Newman

Lincoln AC

1991

Sue Burnett

Werrington Joggers

1990

Barbara Kirk


1989

Tina Lazenby

Nene Valley Harriers

1988

Patricia Game


1987

Wendy Jones


1986

TBA


1985

Michelle Brown


1984

S. Aldred


1983

K. Chavez


Past Winners

YEAR

NAME

CLUB

2017

Will Green

Serpentine Running Club

2016

Jordan Clay

Leighton Buzzard AC

2015

Will Green

Serpentine Running Club

2014

Steve Horton

Bedford Harriers

2013

Will Green

Serpentine Running Club

2012

Will Green

Serpentine Running Club

2011

Will Green

Serpentine Running Club

2010

Phil Holland

Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers

2009

Adam Mills

Bedford Harriers

2008

Steve Poole

Wootton Road Runners

2007

David Wardle *

London Irish

2006

Nigel Marley

Kettering Town Harriers

2005

Simon Hall

FVS Tri

2004

Andy Holt

Herts Pheonix AC

2003

Andrew Venus

Unattached

2002

Andrew Venus

Unattached

2001

Eric Southam

Highgate Harriers

2000

James Lawler

Aspley Harriers

1999

I Harpur

Southampton RC

1998

G Heslop

Chelmsford AC

1997

NO RACE HELD


1996

Darren Mead

Belgrave Harriers

1995

Gary Howe

Thetford AC

1994

Dean Marshall

Nene Valley Harriers

1993

Francis Mulhern

Nene Valley Harriers

1992

Simon Alexander

Enfield Harriers

1991

Adrian Roberts

Rotherham Harriers

1990

Adrian Mason

Highgate Harriers

1989

Angus Kindley

Bedford & Cty AC

1988

Eric Southam

Highgate Harriers

1987

David March

Milton Keynes AC

1986

Stuart Plews

Bedford & Cty AC

1985

Stuart Plews

Bedford Harriers

1984

Robin Dodds

Bedford & Cty AC

1983

James Robertson-Fishwick

Unattached

Ladies

Men

* Denotes Course Record Holder


2007 David Wardle         50m 29s


2004 Danielle Sanderson  60m 27s

YEAR

SANDY 10 FINISHERS

SANDY 10 PRIZE WINNERS

3k Fun Run Results


Race Report

2017

Sandy 10 Finishers 2017

Sandy 10 Prize Winners 2017

3k Fun Run 2017

2017 report

2016

Sandy 10 Finishers 2016

Sandy 10 Prize Winners 2016

3k Fun Run 2016

2016 report

2015

Sandy 10 Finishers 2015

Sandy 10 Prize Winners 2015

3k Fun Run 2015

2015 report