Sandy 10 Mile Results - 4th April 2004        
Prize Winners
1st Man Andy Holt Herts Pheonix AC
2nd Man Angus Crosby GCR
3rd Man Alan Broughton Harlow RC
1st Lady Danielle Sanderson Watford Harriers
2nd Lady Mandy Livingstone GCR
3rd Lady Michelle Friend Stopsley Striders
1st MV40 Simon Crampin Herts Pheonix AC
2nd MV40 Stephen Livingstone GCR
1st MV50 Phil Redden Riverside Runners
2nd MV50 Tom Salway NVH
1st MV60 John Thomas  Corby AC
1st FV35 Jackie Leak Chiltern Harriers
2nd FV35 Sally Cartwright U/A
1st FV45 Margaret Ehrenberg Sparkhill Harriers
1st FV55 Barbara Reading Riverside Runners
1st Mens Team Garden City Runners Angus Crosby
Stephen Livingstone
Mark Faughnan
David Johnson
1st Ladies Team Bedford Harriers Emily Woodfield
Rosemary McMahon
Diedre Bethune
1st Sandy Man Andrew Pilling
1st Sandy Lady Zoe Taverner
Erlensee Cup Ware Joggers
Position Runner Club Race Number Category Hours Mins. Secs.
1 Andy Holt Herts Phoenix AC 340 M40 0 57 12
2 Angus Crosby Garden City Runners 328 SM 0 59 24
3 Alan Broughton Harlow Running Club 374 SM 0 59 29
4 Danielle Sanderson Watford Harriers 319 F35 1 0 27
5 Tony Crowder Blackheath Harriers 171 SM 1 0 41
6 Simon Crampin Riverside Runners 387 M40 1 0 59
7 Stephen Earley Unattached 51 SM 1 1 28
8 Stephen Livingstone Garden City Runners 326 M40 1 1 36
9 Phil Redden Riverside Runners 346 M50 1 1 38
10 Tom Salway Nene Valley Harriers 305 M50 1 1 49
11 Arthur Donnelly Hart Road Runners 13 M40 1 2 43
12 John Johnson Royal Air Force AA 283 SM 1 3 28
13 Bernd Pickler Unattached 405 SM 1 4 14
14 Paul Fielding Unattached 281 SM 1 4 18
15 Roy Steven Biggleswade AC 191 M50 1 4 22
16 Geoff Arnell Unattached 14 M40 1 4 25
17 Michael Barnard Bedford Harriers 292 M40 1 4 33
18 Andrew Pilling Unattached 179 SM 1 4 39
19 Mark Faughnan Garden City Runners 339 M40 1 4 47
20 John Morris Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 279 M50 1 5 27
21 Jamie Luck Harlow Running Club 62 SM 1 5 32
22 Andy Bradley Harlow Running Club 376 SM 1 5 36
23 Mandy Livingstone Garden City Runners 327 SF 1 5 42
24 Andrew Leslie Wright Thanet Road Runners 82 M40 1 5 53
25 Adrian Moore Unattached 308 M50 1 6 1
26 David Frampton North Herts Road Runners 409 M40 1 6 5
27 Ross Bartlett Unattached 134 SM 1 6 14
28 David Johnson Garden City Runners 341 M40 1 6 16
29 John Tyler Havering 90 Joggers 264 M40 1 6 19
30 Philip Ingle Riverside Runners 207 M40 1 6 22
31 Garth Morris Ware Joggers 396 M40 1 6 26
32 Simon Lewis Unattached 373 SM 1 6 27
33 William Collins PACTRAC 126 SM 1 6 33
34 Richard Harrison Unattached 197 SM 1 6 45
35 Tim Pine Fairlands Valley Spartans 153 M50 1 6 46
36 Jim Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 189 M50 1 6 57
37 Gary Masters Eye Community Runners 168 SM 1 7 12
38 Morris Dempster Unattached 389 M50 1 7 20
39 Anthony Wren Herts Phoenix AC 143 M40 1 7 20
40 John Smith Hunts AC 391 SM 1 7 27
41 John Thomas Corby AC 320 M60 1 7 29
42 Paul Keech Stopsley Striders 208 M40 1 7 35
43 Alan Rutherford Ely Runners 399 SM 1 7 53
44 Michelle Friend Stopsley Striders 188 SF 1 7 59
45 Bill Barrett Stopsley Striders 227 M50 1 7 59
46 R Partridge Ware Joggers 250 M40 1 8 10
47 David Hollick Unattached 285 SM 1 8 16
48 Martin Saggers Ware Joggers 249 SM 1 8 30
49 Jackie Leak Chiltern Harriers AC 372 F35 1 8 37
50 Tony Rose Ware Joggers 158 M40 1 8 42
51 Robert Sparks Unattached 142 M50 1 8 45
52 Brad Plummer Welwyn Garden City 368 M40 1 8 48
53 Stewart Horn Unattached 238 SM 1 8 56
54 Peter Bissell Riverside Runners 259 M40 1 8 58
55 Keith Cook Milton Keynes AC 322 M50 1 9 16
56 Kevin Smyth Fairlands Valley Spartans 26 M40 1 9 26
57 Lee Pattison Unattached 92 SM 1 9 30
58 Mick Revill Stamford Striders 263 M40 1 9 45
59 David Lewis Stamford Striders 406 M40 1 10 1
60 Duncan Vavangas Bedford Harriers 80 M40 1 10 4
61 Colin Hamlet Watford Harriers 338 M50 1 10 6
62 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC 408 SM 1 10 17
63 Christopher Burgess Eye Community Runners 286 M50 1 10 21
64 Stuart White Leighton Buzzard AC 377 SM 1 10 23
65 Martin Hosegood Unattached 173 M40 1 10 26
66 Lesley Dutton Fairlands Valley Spartans 403 F35 1 10 35
67 Duncan Bush Unattached 48 SM 1 10 42
68 Lawrence Richardson Milton Keynes AC 41 SM 1 10 46
69 Joe Forrester Unattached 219 SM 1 10 49
70 Duncan McLaren Unattached 348 M40 1 10 55
71 Dan Hayes Guildford & Godalming AC 398 SM 1 11 1
72 Emily Woodfield Bedford Harriers 253 SF 1 11 2
73 Tony Gray Eye Community Runners 274 M50 1 11 2
74 Julian Huckle Unattached 270 M40 1 11 11
75 Russell Devitt Shaftesbury Harriers 187 M50 1 11 12
76 Norman Leslie North Herts Road Runners 79 M40 1 11 21
77 John O'Mahony Unattached 388 M40 1 11 26
78 David Newens Milton Keynes AC 131 M50 1 11 32
79 Ian Marshall Hunts AC 393 SM 1 12 12
80 Nigel Bush Biggleswade AC 216 M50 1 12 13
81 Rob Lloyd Ware Joggers 144 M40 1 12 20
82 Adrian Lewis Hunts AC 215 SM 1 12 23
83 Graham Fenson Stopsley Striders 120 M50 1 12 30
84 B Dyirakumunda Stopsley Striders 397 M40 1 12 35
85 John Murphy Unattached 364 SM 1 12 39
86 Lance Richardson Stopsley Striders 276 M40 1 12 49
87 Joanne Bradford Royal Air Force AA 284 SF 1 12 54
88 Ian Goodwin Unattached 38 SM 1 12 55
89 Henry Downes Bedford Harriers 23 M40 1 12 57
90 Ian Marshall Bedford Harriers 160 SM 1 12 58
91 T Spencer Unattached 401 M40 1 13 15
92 Dave Debnam Stopsley Striders 200 M50 1 13 17
93 Ian Darby North Herts Road Runners 54 M40 1 13 18
94 Sarah Geddes Wellingborough & District AC 232 SF 1 13 20
95 Jonathan Venning Dunstable Road Runners 299 M50 1 13 22
96 Martin McColgan Harlow Running Club 288 M40 1 13 23
97 Robert Woodall Stopsley Striders 210 M50 1 13 34
98 Sally Cartwright Unattached 333 F35 1 13 38
99 Dave Ross North Herts Road Runners 151 M40 1 13 46
100 Liam Mannion Unattached 229 M40 1 13 51
101 Brian Peck Unattached 73 M40 1 13 52
102 Melissa Winters North Herts Road Runners 370 SF 1 13 55
103 Barry Humphries Unattached 114 M50 1 13 56
104 Simon Patenall Fairlands Valley Spartans 16 SM 1 14 0
105 Keith Hale Unattached 356 M40 1 14 12
106 Les Taylor Ware Joggers 195 M40 1 14 15
107 C Camacho Unattached 400 M40 1 14 21
108 Suki Nandha Bedford Harriers 150 SM 1 14 22
109 Peter Howard Cambridge & Coleridge AC 300 M60 1 14 23
110 Graham Preston Unattached 280 SM 1 14 30
111 Paul Edwards Milton Keynes AC 192 SM 1 14 36
112 Stephen Ankers Ramsey Road Runners 290 M40 1 14 39
113 Paula Downing Unattached 211 F35 1 14 43
114 Jeff Prestridge Serpentine Running Club 5 M40 1 14 44
115 Mark Gatt Unattached 172 SM 1 14 45
116 Margaret Ehrenberg Sparkhill Harriers 245 F45 1 14 56
117 Ian Strange Unattached 66 M40 1 15 5
118 Paul Rainbow Unattached 161 M50 1 15 12
119 Richard Whiteman Bedford Harriers 105 M50 1 15 17
120 Graham Bell Unattached 297 SM 1 15 21
121 Kevin Kipp Broxbourne Runners 18 M40 1 15 25
122 Adam Hills King's College (London) AC 353 SM 1 15 32
123 Dave Reading Unattached 209 M40 1 15 39
124 Sue Cainelli Ware Joggers 337 F35 1 15 41
125 Tony Hale Wellingborough & District AC 267 M50 1 15 52
126 Allison Ratcliffe Milton Keynes AC 196 F35 1 15 55
127 Sue Wallis Unattached 205 F45 1 15 57
128 Jon Wilson Fairlands Valley Spartans 273 SM 1 15 58
129 Karen Ashby Stopsley Striders 169 F45 1 15 59
130 Rick Harris Unattached 108 SM 1 16 5
131 Stuart Allison Unattached 155 M50 1 16 9
132 Dave Skinner Road Runners Club 52 M40 1 16 15
133 Matt Pyecroft Riverside Runners 90 SM 1 16 20
134 Diane Gill Milton Keynes AC 36 F35 1 16 26
135 Peter Watkins Leighton Buzzard AC 272 M50 1 16 33
136 Phil Doherty Unattached 84 SM 1 16 36
137 Rob Jackson Unattached 336 M40 1 16 50
138 Simon Palmer Unattached 175 SM 1 16 56
139 Declan Costello Unattached 174 SM 1 16 56
140 Colin Woods Windsor Slough & Eton 380 M40 1 17 1
141 Doug Smith Unattached 347 SM 1 17 3
142 Roger Biggs Fairlands Valley Spartans 201 M50 1 17 11
143 A Atkinson-Frost Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 296 M40 1 17 12
144 John Butcher Ware Joggers 251 M60 1 17 15
145 Martin Jones Unattached 367 SM 1 17 17
146 John Pickles Unattached 127 SM 1 17 18
147 W Crone North Herts Road Runners 70 M60 1 17 23
148 Chris Williams Bedford Harriers 81 SM 1 17 31
149 Lorenzo Gariano Unattached 366 M40 1 17 32
150 Debz Taylor Ware Joggers 76 F35 1 17 32
151 Phil Cunningham Ware Joggers 252 M50 1 17 37
152 Peter Game Garden City Runners 402 M50 1 17 37
153 Gary Horsman Bedford Harriers 266 M40 1 17 42
154 Markus Kinch Vale of Aylesbury AC 10 M40 1 17 45
155 Simon Moore Unattached 302 SM 1 17 56
156 Rosemary McMahon Bedford Harriers 359 F35 1 17 57
157 Owen Stewart Unattached 107 SM 1 18 0
158 Alan Mountford Unattached 102 M50 1 18 7
159 Martin Hewson Unattached 255 SM 1 18 9
160 Michelle Dunning Riverside Runners 117 SF 1 18 9
161 Barbara Wilson Fairlands Valley Spartans 234 F45 1 18 13
162 Michael Mello Unattached 206 M40 1 18 20
163 Stuart Bullard Bedford Harriers 125 SM 1 18 22
164 Rob Connor Unattached 287 M40 1 18 32
165 James Hall Wellingborough & District AC 355 M50 1 18 33
166 Julia Cooke-Simmons Wellingborough & District AC 223 F45 1 18 38
167 Sarah Bowles Riverside Runners 118 SF 1 18 39
168 Graham Bayes Wellingborough & District AC 224 M50 1 18 40
169 Sean Lonergan Spa Striders 122 M40 1 18 48
170 Jonathan Spain Unattached 31 M40 1 18 52
171 Dea Ditchfield Unattached 181 F35 1 18 54
172 Adrian Jarvis Riverside Runners 159 M40 1 19 0
173 Jon Smith Oswestry Olympians 351 SM 1 19 2
174 Richard Kirk Unattached 115 SM 1 19 4
175 Susan Duffy Ware Joggers 248 F35 1 19 5
176 William Billington Bedford Harriers 384 M60 1 19 5
177 Jim Fell Werrington Joggers 42 M50 1 19 8
178 Terry Richardson Unattached 25 SM 1 19 16
179 Suzy Crowe North Herts Road Runners 53 SF 1 19 30
180 Geoff Courtney Unattached 242 M60 1 19 36
181 Dean Lear Unattached 87 SM 1 20 4
182 Danny Bayliss Unattached 350 SM 1 20 8
183 Richard Groves Unattached 119 SM 1 20 9
184 Sheona Revill Stamford Striders 262 F35 1 20 21
185 Kev Flint Unattached 183 SM 1 20 39
186 Darren White Riverside Runners 271 SM 1 20 49
187 Tracey Stephens Unattached 2 F35 1 20 49
188 Andrew Wright Yaxley Runners 291 SM 1 20 53
189 Susan Barnett Cambridge & Coleridge AC 301 F45 1 20 54
190 Ian Stark Unattached 148 SM 1 21 5
191 Warwick Sickling Unattached 315 SM 1 21 9
192 Deirdre Bethune Bedford Harriers 128 F45 1 21 10
193 Brian Wilson Unattached 1 M50 1 21 10
194 Jaswant Chana Bedford Harriers 395 M50 1 21 12
195 Alan Brown Unattached 22 M40 1 21 22
196 Nick Webb Unattached 106 M40 1 21 22
197 Keith Yexley Unattached 335 M40 1 21 25
198 Brenda Howe Unattached 86 F45 1 21 31
199 Paul Brooks Road Runners Club 27 M40 1 21 56
200 Vicky Adams Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 190 SF 1 22 1
201 Neil Holmes Riverside Runners 104 SM 1 22 4
202 Geoffrey Clark Yaxley Runners 241 M50 1 22 11
203 Martin Penny Unattached 129 SM 1 22 11
204 Sally Drury Unattached 130 SF 1 22 11
205 Jane Britten Unattached 140 SF 1 22 12
206 David Hanson Watford Harriers 390 M40 1 22 26
207 Norma Leckie Riverside Runners 329 F45 1 22 41
208 Mike Smith Unattached 220 M40 1 22 49
209 Dan Brazier Unattached 375 SM 1 22 52
210 Diane Sumner Ware Joggers 362 F35 1 22 56
211 Margaret De Winter Dunstable Road Runners 50 F45 1 22 59
212 Terry Nichols Ware Joggers 258 M60 1 23 0
213 Eleanor Vida Unattached 162 SF 1 23 5
214 Stanley Thornton Bushfield Joggers 261 M60 1 23 10
215 Michael Clarke Northampton Road Runners 385 M60 1 23 19
216 John Bennett Unattached 310 SM 1 23 25
217 Tony Willson Fairlands Valley Spartans 123 SM 1 23 27
218 Bill McGarty Unattached 354 SM 1 23 38
219 Chris Windebank Riverside Runners 256 M60 1 23 45
220 Mark Forster Unattached 277 SM 1 23 48
221 Jayne Gillard Weston Athletic Club 68 F45 1 23 52
222 Helen Randle Stamford Striders 407 F35 1 23 54
223 Michael Reading Riverside Runners 342 M60 1 23 56
224 Barbara Reading Riverside Runners 343 F55 1 24 7
225 Paul Dilley Ware Joggers 75 M40 1 24 13
226 Matthew King Unattached 19 SM 1 24 18
227 Yvonne Jones Fairlands Valley Spartans 309 F35 1 24 29
228 Nick Dewsbury Unattached 418 SM 1 24 53
229 Bob Chaundy Unattached 139 M50 1 24 55
230 Colin Bradley Unattached 411 SM 1 25 5
231 Gill Bates Eye Community Runners 304 F45 1 25 6
232 Jenni Viner Ware Joggers 247 F45 1 25 19
233 Daryl Lucas Unattached 11 SM 1 25 31
234 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 226 F45 1 25 37
235 Geoff Pettengell North Herts Road Runners 289 M50 1 25 38
236 Colin Calcutt North Herts Road Runners 225 M40 1 25 38
237 P Chana Bedford Harriers 394 M50 1 26 10
238 Peter Fraser Unattached 199 M40 1 26 12
239 J West Riverside Runners 344 M50 1 26 17
240 Anne Ramsden Ware Joggers 67 F45 1 26 19
241 Janet Brawn Unattached 386 F55 1 26 23
242 Kerrie Woods Windle Valley Runners 382 SF 1 26 41
243 Ian Balanza-Davis Unattached 110 SM 1 27 2
244 Helen Liddle Riverside Runners 410 F35 1 27 7
245 Paul Bloxham Unattached 417 SM 1 27 8
246 Maxine Allen Dunstable Road Runners 71 SF 1 27 18
247 Juliet Perrett Unattached 112 SF 1 27 27
248 Gary Smith Unattached 137 SM 1 27 40
249 Ron Luck Harlow Running Club 381 M50 1 27 52
250 Christopher Collett Unattached 360 SM 1 28 5
251 Chris Roberts Unattached 46 M40 1 28 8
252 Richard Griffen Eye Community Runners 331 SM 1 28 13
253 A C Pedder Unattached 404 M40 1 28 25
254 Richard Holland Unattached 103 SM 1 28 29
255 Chris Ryder Unattached 278 F35 1 28 31
256 Simon Lovell Eye Community Runners 330 M40 1 28 35
257 Keith Lakin Bedford Harriers 298 M40 1 28 40
258 Lucia Hale Wellingborough & District AC 268 F45 1 28 45
259 Bradley Head Unattached 254 SM 1 28 48
260 Martin Weston Unattached 318 SM 1 28 56
261 Peter Robinson Unattached 345 M40 1 28 56
262 Kevin Deakon Unattached 371 SM 1 28 59
263 Maxine Allen Dunstable Road Runners 71 SF 1 29 0
264 Simon Lamport Unattached 412 SM 1 29 16
265 Jeanette Collins Fairlands Valley Spartans 228 F35 1 29 18
266 Jack O'Brien Trent Park RC 147 M60 1 29 22
267 Mark Canning Unattached 32 M40 1 29 29
268 Peter Whitehead Hunts AC 89 M50 1 29 50
269 David Horner Unattached 378 M50 1 29 53
270 Sarah Janes Unattached 236 SF 1 29 57
271 Tony Osborne Fairlands Valley Spartans 64 M60 1 30 0
272 Zoe Taverner Unattached 141 SF 1 30 2
273 Eve Casbard Unattached 243 SF 1 30 25
274 Steven Lant Fairlands Valley Spartans 165 M50 1 30 36
275 William Wright Unattached 28 M40 1 30 46
276 Nick Smith Unattached 133 SM 1 30 46
277 Vicky Barton Unattached 293 F35 1 31 20
278 Elaine Munday Bedford Harriers 95 F35 1 31 23
279 Suet Lua Bedford Harriers 164 F35 1 31 36
280 Jayne Hunt Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 69 F35 1 31 47
281 Roy Stringer Ware Joggers 221 M60 1 31 55
282 Kevin Cox Unattached 65 SM 1 31 57
283 David Young Stopsley Striders 212 M50 1 31 59
284 Colin Osborne Unattached 21 M50 1 32 1
285 Andy Brett Unattached 132 M40 1 32 2
286 Catherine Marriott RSPB Staff Association RC 194 F45 1 32 9
287 Christine Kemp Unattached 218 F55 1 32 10
288 Tanya Day Unattached 4 SF 1 32 36
289 Mandy Tropeano Eye Community Runners 325 F35 1 32 36
290 Bruce Mehew Bedford Harriers 233 SM 1 32 46
291 Claire Nichols Ware Joggers 257 SF 1 32 56
292 Stan Barton Ware Joggers 85 M60 1 32 56
293 Cliff Moore Unattached 383 M50 1 32 58
294 Frances Cooke March Braza 415 F45 1 33 11
295 Dean Marshall Leighton Fun Runners 244 SM 1 33 28
296 Andre Allison Unattached 156 F45 1 33 29
297 Mary Jennings Unattached 323 F45 1 33 31
298 Peter Bush Unattached 217 SM 1 33 37
299 Janice McCoy Fairlands Valley Spartans 15 F35 1 33 41
300 Rosemarie Manning Riverside Runners 413 F35 1 33 45
301 Helen Bush Unattached 88 F35 1 33 48
302 David Evans Unattached 239 M50 1 33 56
303 Ian Newland Riverside Runners 306 M60 1 34 0
304 Alan Wilson Unattached 269 M50 1 34 14
305 Eric Yates Bedford & County AC 34 M60 1 34 14
306 Jeff Powell Unattached 332 SM 1 34 27
307 Martyn Fisher Almost Athletes 78 SM 1 34 34
308 Stephen Humphrey Unattached 94 SM 1 34 57
309 Kate Buzicky Unattached 178 SF 1 34 59
310 Kathryn Draper Biggleswade AC 349 SF 1 35 4
311 K Khayser Unattached 369 F35 1 35 12
312 Kathryn Hall Riverside Runners 307 SF 1 35 22
313 Carrie Beals Riverside Runners 12 SF 1 35 58
314 Peter Wootton Unattached 8 M40 1 36 29
315 Hayden Male Unattached 265 SM 1 36 43
316 Christ Preston Unattached 392 SM 1 36 50
317 Tina Stevens Unattached 363 SF 1 36 54
318 Michael Pinhorn Unattached 198 M50 1 36 54
319 Lesley Rose Ware Joggers 157 F35 1 37 54
320 A Goodman Unattached 419 M40 1 38 18
321 Mandy Martin-Smith Unattached 93 F35 1 38 22
322 Richard Cooling Unattached 202 SM 1 38 23
323 Kevin Gray Eye Community Runners 414 M40 1 38 32
324 Jane Masters Eye Community Runners 167 SF 1 38 38
325 Paul Thomas Leighton Fun Runners 214 M50 1 38 50
326 Laura Campbell Unattached 365 F35 1 38 56
327 M Kiteley Unattached 416 M50 1 39 11
328 Janet Taylor Bedford Harriers 166 F45 1 39 31
329 Graham Thompson Unattached 182 M50 1 40 29
330 Gary Packer Unattached 152 SM 1 40 40
331 Katherine O'Brien Trent Park RC 149 SF 1 40 45
332 Kay Stevens Royston Runners 101 F35 1 42 18
333 Steven Flint Unattached 186 SM 1 44 18
334 Tony Robinson Unattached 260 M40 1 44 32
335 Jenny Summerton Royston Runners 352 F35 1 46 14
336 Shaun Rowland Unattached 237 SM 1 46 47
337 Veronica Zwetsloot Unattached 193 F35 1 47 35
338 Liz Horner Ware Joggers 379 F55 1 47 39
339 Jackie Hayes Unattached 146 F35 1 48 32
340 Valerie Stringer Ware Joggers 222 F55 1 50 32
341 Nicola Lewis Unattached 316 SF 1 52 22
342 Tania Sickling Unattached 314 SF 1 52 22
343 Judith Leigh Unattached 9 F35 1 58 27