Sandy 10 Mile Results - 25th March 2007    
Prize Winners
   
  Posn Time Name Club Cat Race No.
All Men            
1 0:50:29 WARDLE, David London Irish SM 247
2 0:54:24 ALDRIDGE, Michael Wootton Road Runners SM 403
3 0:55:50 MELLING, Philip Wootton Road Runners SM 539
           
All Ladies            
1 1:04:07 PHILP, Katherine Garden City Runners SF 324
2 1:04:23 CLIFFORD, Lizzie Garden City Runners LV 35 401
3 1:04:54 STEER, Deborah St Albans Striders LV 35 115
           
MV 40            
1 0:56:26 RUSSELL, Kevin Eastern Veterans AC MV 40 356
2 0:58:26 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV 40 37
3 0:58:30 SAINSBURY, Alun Dacorum & Tring AC MV 40 405
MV 50            
1 1:01:40 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners MV 50 51
2 1:02:34 STEVEN, Roy Harlow Running Club MV 50 485
3 1:03:14 LAMONT, Christopher Stopsley Striders MV 50 215
MV 60            
1 1:08:24 WELLS, Bob Bedford Harriers MV 60 264
2 1:08:30 MANN, Stuart Herts Phoenix AC MV 60 398
MV 70            
1 1:29:19 HOUGH, Patrick Stopsley Striders MV 70 439
           
LV 35            
1 1:06:35 FITT, Suzy Garden City Runners LV 35 83
2 1:08:27 LITCHFIELD, Anna Bedford Harriers LV 35 109
3 1:08:40 BRYANT, Debbie Biggleswade AC LV 35 225
           
LV 45            
1 1:11:16 WALLS, Elizabeth St Albans Striders LV 45 279
2 1:11:22 SINGLETON, Veronica Bedford Harriers LV 45 492
LV 55            
1 1:26:11 STOREY, Ann Riverside Runners LV 55 143
2 1:27:24 LECKIE, Norma Riverside Runners LV 55 141
           
LV 65            
1 1:49:53 STRINGER, Val Ware Joggers LV 65 289
Sandy 10 2007 - Mens Team Results
Posn Club Name
1 :  Wootton Road Runners  
    ALDRIDGE, Michael
    MELLING, Philip
    MATTOCKS, Craig
    MASON, Jefferson
Sandy 10 2007 - Ladies Team Results
   
Posn Club Name
1 :  Garden City Runners  
    PHILP, Katherine
    CLIFFORD, Lizzie
    FITT, Suzy
Erlensee Cup
Awarded to the club who enter the most runners
Winners - BEDFORD HARRIERS  
Place Time Name Club Cat Race No.
1 0:50:29 WARDLE, David London Irish SM 247 New Course Record
2 0:54:24 ALDRIDGE, Michael Wootton Road Runners SM 403
3 0:55:50 MELLING, Philip Wootton Road Runners SM 539
4 0:56:05 ROBINS`, Matt Garden City Runners SM 512
5 0:56:19 COMBSTOCK, Emerson Coventry Godiva Harriers SM 438
6 0:56:26 RUSSELL, Kevin Eastern Veterans AC MV 40 356
7 0:56:38 MATTOCKS, Craig Wootton Road Runners SM 473
8 0:56:44 HARTLEY, Stephen Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 106
9 0:57:49 DADD, Tony Bedford Harriers SM 254
10 0:58:11 SALT, Michael Cambridge & Coleridge AC SM 446
11 0:58:22 EARLEY, Steve Bedford Harriers SM 185
12 0:58:26 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV 40 37
13 0:58:30 SAINSBURY, Alun Dacorum & Tring AC MV 40 405
14 0:58:35 STRATFORD, Matthew Redhill Road Runners SM 368
15 0:58:53 BELL, Simon Fairlands Valley Spartans MV 40 384
16 0:58:54 FAWCETT, Simon Bedford Harriers SM 147
17 0:59:06 INCHLEY, Andrew Leighton Buzzard AC SM 228
18 0:59:37 WADSWORTH, Adrian Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 273
19 1:00:24 MITCHELL, Jean-Pierre Bedford Harriers SM 262
20 1:00:28 MASON, Jefferson Wootton Road Runners SM 449
21 1:00:38 CHAPMAN, John Stopsley Striders MV 40 269
22 1:00:43 THOMAS, Les   SM 515
23 1:00:47 EDWARDS, Gareth Leighton Buzzard AC SM 415
24 1:00:52 SIBBETT, Peter North Herts Road Runners MV 40 435
25 1:01:08 NORTHOVER, Peter North Herts Road Runners SM 171
26 1:01:08 LONG, Matthew   SM 514
27 1:01:40 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners MV 50 51
28 1:01:43 HARRY, Richard St Albans Striders SM 501
29 1:01:53 GALLAGHER, Chris Wootton Road Runners SM 476
30 1:01:54 TEW, Paul Leighton Fun Runners MV 40 422
31 1:02:34 STEVEN, Roy Harlow Running Club MV 50 485
32 1:02:44 THOMPSON, Matthew Stopsley Striders MV 40 213
33 1:02:54 PHILLIPS, Andy Riverside Runners MV 40 238
34 1:03:01 BLAKE, Edward St Albans Striders SM 210
35 1:03:14 LAMONT, Christopher Stopsley Striders MV 50 215
36 1:03:18 JOHNSON, Tony Ropsley Road Runners MV 40 315
37 1:03:23 HOLT, David Bedford Harriers MV 50 191
38 1:03:33 PLUMMER, Brad Garden City Runners MV 40 84
39 1:03:38 RAYMOND, Joad Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV 40 73
40 1:03:41 PENNY, Stephen Biggleswade AC SM 255
41 1:03:47 PATERSON, Duncan   MV 40 511
42 1:03:51 HOLLAND, Phil   SM 498
43 1:03:52 BERRILL, Lee Wootton Road Runners SM 503
44 1:04:05 ADAMS, Neil Riverside Runners SM 190
45 1:04:07 PHILP, Katherine Garden City Runners SF 324
46 1:04:13 THROSSEL, Will Royston Runners SM 487
47 1:04:23 CLIFFORD, Lizzie Garden City Runners LV 35 401
48 1:04:44 JENKINS, Phil Bedford Harriers SM 536
49 1:04:47 THACKERAY, Richard North Herts Road Runners MV 40 479
50 1:04:51 INGLE, Philip Riverside Runners MV 40 55
51 1:04:52 BROCK, Dave Orion Harriers MV 40 468
52 1:04:54 STEER, Deborah St Albans Striders LV 35 115
53 1:05:07 WRIGHT, Oliver Riverside Runners SM 208
54 1:05:07 COSTIN, Simon   MV 40 331
55 1:05:18 FRAMPTON, David North Herts Road Runners MV 50 420
56 1:05:21 GREEN, Christopher Stopsley Striders SM 364
57 1:05:24 EDWARDS, David Garden City Runners MV 50 164
58 1:05:45 MOORE, Adrian Stopsley Striders MV 50 466
59 1:06:00 LUCK, Jamie Harlow Running Club SM 408
60 1:06:08 HUCKLE, Alan Riverside Runners MV 40 67
61 1:06:30 GOODING, Paul Bedford & County AC MV 40 523
62 1:06:33 SEWELL, Andy Bedford Harriers MV 40 218
63 1:06:35 HILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers SM 125
64 1:06:35 FITT, Suzy Garden City Runners LV 35 83
65 1:06:49 FITZPATRICK, Peter Herts Phoenix AC MV 50 352
66 1:06:52 NORTH, Simon Bedford Harriers SM 493
67 1:06:53 PLEDGER, Steve Riverside Runners MV 40 307
68 1:07:00 BRESLIN, Peter Robert Stopsley Striders SM 237
69 1:07:10 COTTER, Keith   SM 510
70 1:07:17 COPP, Adrian Stopsley Striders SM 232
71 1:07:23 MENTERN, Jason Ware Joggers SM 451
72 1:07:28 BARRETT, Bill Stopsley Striders MV 50 335
73 1:07:29 DUNN, Jim Bedford Harriers MV 40 161
74 1:07:45 VOYCE, Bob St Albans Striders MV 40 411
75 1:07:46 SKELTON, John Marshall Milton Keynes MV 50 13
76 1:07:47 NORTH, Mick   MV 40 484
77 1:07:51 DICKINSON, Shantha Bedford Harriers SF 469
78 1:07:52 HINER, Karl Riverside Runners MV 40 80
79 1:07:54 DEMPSTER, Morris Bedford Harriers MV 50 421
80 1:07:59 ADAMS, Clive North Herts Road Runners SM 15
81 1:08:13 HILL, Stuart Riverside Runners MV 40 281
82 1:08:18 PRITCHARD, Keith Riverside Runners SM 294
83 1:08:20 BURRELLS, Robert Bedford Harriers MV 50 169
84 1:08:24 WELLS, Bob Bedford Harriers MV 60 264
85 1:08:27 LITCHFIELD, Anna Bedford Harriers LV 35 109
86 1:08:30 MANN, Stuart Herts Phoenix AC MV 60 398
87 1:08:34 KEECH, Paul Stopsley Striders MV 40 404
88 1:08:38 PETERS, Louise Stopsley Striders SF 362
89 1:08:39 LESLIE, Norman North Herts Road Runners MV 40 196
90 1:08:40 BRYANT, Debbie Biggleswade AC LV 35 225
91 1:08:45 BEARE, Martin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV 40 101
92 1:08:52 PULLINGER, Jerry   MV 40 310
93 1:08:54 RODGERS, Stephen Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM 490
94 1:09:10 ARMSTRONG, Alan   MV 40 56
95 1:09:18 STACEY, Graham Road Runners Club MV 60 391
96 1:09:19 GAVIRIA, Jose North Herts Road Runners MV 40 461
97 1:09:20 KELLY, John Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MV 50 402
98 1:09:27 BLOOM, Richard Herts Phoenix AC MV 60 452
99 1:09:29 PINE, Tim Fairlands Valley Spartans MV 50 443
100 1:09:36 HORSMAN, Joe Bedford Harriers MV 50 49
101 1:10:08 CLARKE, Andrew   MV 40 329
102 1:10:15 RIDLEY, Paul Riverside Runners SM 79
103 1:10:19 WILLIS, Steve Rugby & Northampton AC MV 40 152
104 1:10:21 WHITE, Darren Riverside Runners SM 378
105 1:10:31 HATTERSLEY, John St Albans Striders MV 50 256
106 1:10:35 TINKLER, Mark Bedford Harriers MV 40 94
107 1:10:44 MANN, Andrea Garden City Runners SF 197
108 1:10:51 CHAPPELL, Jane North Herts Road Runners LV 35 20
109 1:11:02 STEVINSON, David Leighton Buzzard AC MV 40 529
110 1:11:04 WILSHER, Mark   MV 40 113
111 1:11:08 CHESTER, Gary Bedford Harriers MV 40 108
112 1:11:15 YOUNG, Paul Kettering Town Harriers MV 50 502
113 1:11:16 WALLS, Elizabeth St Albans Striders LV 45 279
114 1:11:16 TURPIN, John   SM 63
115 1:11:19 WALE, Gary Riverside Runners MV 40 340
116 1:11:21 PATENALL, Simon FVS Tri SM 58
117 1:11:22 SINGLETON, Veronica Bedford Harriers LV 45 492
118 1:11:29 COLWELL, Michaela Tring Running Club LV 35 382
119 1:11:32 DODDS, Jim Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV 40 376
120 1:11:33 WOOD, Ann Werrington Joggers LV 45 520
121 1:11:33 HUCKLE, Julian Werrington Joggers MV 40 346
122 1:11:36 WARD, Ralph Bedford Harriers MV 40 54
123 1:11:44 WAINWRIGHT, Phil Bedford Harriers MV 40 236
124 1:11:55 BRACEY, Jonathan   SM 45
125 1:11:55 SILL, David St Albans Striders MV 60 447
126 1:11:57 PERKINSON, Andy   SM 369
127 1:11:58 BISSELL, Peter Riverside Runners MV 40 182
128 1:11:59 SMYTH, Kevin   MV 40 222
129 1:12:03 LAUGHTON, Robbie FVS Tri MV 40 61
130 1:12:05 ADAMS, Paula North Herts Road Runners LV 35 240
131 1:12:13 PRINCE, James   SM 519
132 1:12:27 THROSSELL, David Leighton Fun Runners MV 40 467
133 1:12:30 PYECROFT, Matt Riverside Runners SM 174
134 1:12:44 PEARSALL, Thomas Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 181
135 1:12:49 DOWNIE, Alex Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV 50 41
136 1:12:53 OWENS, Desmond Yaxley Runners MV 40 370
137 1:13:08 HEMINGWAY, Maurice Riverside Runners MV 50 138
138 1:13:12 HOLMES, Peter Leighton Fun Runners SM 431
139 1:13:13 DOWNING, Paula   LV 35 99
140 1:13:17 PEARSON, Ian Marshall Milton Keynes MV 40 414
141 1:13:19 PRISEMAN, Clare   SF 474
142 1:13:21 WEBB, Brian Bedford & County AC MV 60 552
143 1:13:26 HORSMAN, Kathy Bedford Harriers LV 45 50
144 1:13:28 WEIR, Alan   MV 60 453
145 1:13:38 PATMORE, Tracey Riverside Runners LV 35 189
146 1:13:40 HEARSON, Laura   SF 258
147 1:13:40 HOLLAND, Chris   SM 257
148 1:13:47 FENTON, Adrian   SM 546
149 1:13:47 CHAPMAN, Tony   MV 40 541
150 1:13:51 SABEY, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 3
151 1:13:52 FIELD, Antonia   LV 35 60
152 1:13:54 IRWIN, David Riverside Runners MV 40 454
153 1:13:56 HAYES, Dan Guildford & Godalming SM 518
154 1:14:00 PLOSKY, Vince   SM 361
155 1:14:06 LEE, Sarah Bedford Harriers SF 465
156 1:14:13 CLARKE, Phil Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV 50 458
157 1:14:16 ROLFE, Gerald North Herts Road Runners MV 40 40
158 1:14:17 DOWNES, Henry Bedford Harriers MV 40 399
159 1:14:27 DITCHFIELD, Dea Bedford Harriers LV 35 223
160 1:14:27 GILL, Di Marshall Milton Keynes LV 35 322
161 1:14:30 JONES, Noel Bedford Harriers MV 40 21
162 1:14:39 SMITH, Peter St Albans Striders MV 50 423
163 1:14:40 SYKES, Francis Yaxley Runners SM 303
164 1:14:41 WHITE, Richard Tring Running Club MV 50 535
165 1:14:46 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers SM 419
166 1:14:47 NEWBITT, Chris Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 265
167 1:15:09 INGLEDEW, Mark Bedford Harriers MV 40 249
168 1:15:11 BEASLEY, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans MV 40 57
169 1:15:11 RAYMEN, Glyn James Leighton Fun Runners SM 430
170 1:15:14 RAYMOND, Paul Bedford Harriers SM 297
171 1:15:22 SHERWIN, Mark   MV 40 348
172 1:15:26 GERMAN, Peter Hunts AC MV 50 274
173 1:15:31 THOMPSON, David Stopsley Striders MV 40 224
174 1:15:41 PULLEN, Claire Fairlands Valley Spartans LV 35 448
175 1:15:45 MYALL, Derek North Herts Road Runners MV 60 424
176 1:15:52 VENNING, Jonathan Dunstable Road Runners MV 50 341
177 1:15:53 RIDGWAY, Frances Fairlands Valley Spartans LV 35 280
178 1:15:54 RICHIE, Keith Riverside Runners MV 40 52
179 1:16:00 SIMPSON, Finlay North Herts Road Runners MV 40 272
180 1:16:15 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard AC MV 50 351
181 1:16:21 EVANS, Alan   MV 40 390
182 1:16:29 PEGLER, Paul Treasury Running Club MV 50 150
183 1:16:33 PILLINGER, Richard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 155
184 1:16:35 FERGUSON, Christine St Albans Striders LV 45 35
185 1:16:37 MILLARD, Kevin   MV 40 119
186 1:16:38 FALLAIZE, Clive Vale of Aylesbury AC MV 40 392
187 1:16:41 LEADBETTER, Stephen Royal Air Force AA MV 40 521
188 1:16:43 THOMAS, Grahame Harlow Running Club MV 40 342
189 1:16:46 HULL, Andrew Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 111
190 1:16:48 COLLETT, Christopher   SM 526
191 1:16:50 FARROW, Michael Wellingborough & District AC MV 50 374
192 1:17:01 MOSCROP, David Garden City Runners MV 40 332
193 1:17:01 BRANCH, Daren   MV 40 327
194 1:17:04 SNELL, Robin   MV 50 328
195 1:17:05 MALCOLM, Kate   SF 483
196 1:17:13 REYNOLDS, Stuart Hunts AC SM 456
197 1:17:17 BILLINGTON, Mark Bedford Harriers MV 40 286
198 1:17:18 FORSTER, Mark Riverside Runners SM 412
199 1:17:21 HOLYOAK, Andy Bedford Harriers SM 530
200 1:17:25 JONES, Alan North Herts Road Runners MV 50 170
201 1:17:29 SMITH, Andrew   SM 494
202 1:17:31 CLARKE, Mick Northampton Road Runners MV 60 91
203 1:17:33 STONE, Nick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV 60 349
204 1:17:35 McINTOSH, Julia   LV 35 298
205 1:17:37 SANDERS, Nigel Riverside Runners MV 40 132
206 1:17:39 BODDY, Adrian   MV 50 8
207 1:17:40 MURPHY, Fiona Cambridge & Coleridge AC LV 35 42
208 1:17:46 McCALLEN, Brian Bedford Harriers MV 50 98
209 1:17:55 WILLETT, Michael   MV 50 199
210 1:17:58 RICHARDSON, Lance Stopsley Striders MV 50 482
211 1:17:59 MAHER, Caroline Bedford Harriers LV 35 504
212 1:18:10 MURRAY, Roger St Albans Striders MV 60 230
213 1:18:13 STOKES, Mike   SM 478
214 1:18:18 SEYMOUR, Annie St.Albans Athletic Club LV 45 116
215 1:18:21 NETTLETON, Sharon Hayes & Harlington Road Runners SF 509
216 1:18:22 BRODIE, Lee Wellingborough & District AC SM 4
217 1:18:25 FRESHWATER, Stuart   MV 40 330
218 1:18:27 BOWLES, Sarah Riverside Runners SF 18
219 1:18:36 SIDLIN, Richard Fairlands Valley Spartans MV 40 23
220 1:18:42 STOREY, John Riverside Runners MV 60 142
221 1:18:50 O'MAHONY, John   MV 40 551
222 1:18:57 GURNEY, Colin   MV 40 542
223 1:18:58 ROSS, David North Herts Road Runners MV 40 122
224 1:18:59 SUGARS, Alison Stopsley Striders SF 406
225 1:19:13 BONE, Neil Ware Joggers MV 40 110
226 1:19:27 BONTHRONE, Mandy Tring Running Club LV 35 549
227 1:19:30 GRUMMITT, Matt   SM 207
228 1:19:35 SMITH, Mike   MV 40 44
229 1:19:37 TOPP, Matthew   SM 333
230 1:19:37 YOUNG, Stephen   SM 245
231 1:19:46 STACEY, Paul   MV 40 396
232 1:19:48 DRAPER, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV 40 440
233 1:19:49 BORKETT, Keith Hunts AC MV 40 304
234 1:19:56 FORSTER, Deborah   LV 35 178
235 1:20:17 RICHARDSON, Terry   MV 40 165
236 1:20:21 SADLER, Chris   SM 226
237 1:20:23 RELTON, Andrew Bedford Harriers MV 40 383
238 1:20:31 DOYLE, Matthew   SM 517
239 1:20:35 BILLINGTON, William Bedford Harriers MV 60 239
240 1:20:35 FALLAIZE, Heather Vale of Aylesbury AC LV 45 393
241 1:20:38 PERRETT, Juliet   LV 35 357
242 1:20:38 COOPER, Alison Riverside Runners LV 35 123
243 1:20:42 GRANT, Chris   MV 40 159
244 1:20:50 MASON, Gianni   SM 227
245 1:20:51 INCHLEY, Richard Leighton Buzzard AC MV 60 531
246 1:20:51 INCHLEY, Thomas Leighton Buzzard AC SM 261
247 1:20:53 COUPLAND, Michael   SM 505
248 1:20:55 BROOKS, Paul Luton Athletic Club MV 40 70
249 1:20:58 BRADDOCK, Andy   SM 7
250 1:21:18 HENCHIE, Richard   MV 50 266
251 1:21:20 MORGAN, Andy   SM 326
252 1:21:21 CRANE, Stephen Bedford Harriers MV 50 156
253 1:21:27 ALLISON, Stuart   MV 50 124
254 1:21:39 HAGGART, Nora Bedford Harriers LV 45 263
255 1:21:41 SHYNN, Sarah Dunstable Road Runners LV 35 334
256 1:21:51 PALMER, Deborah   LV 35 534
257 1:22:19 PARKER, Alison Wellingborough & District AC LV 45 250
258 1:22:29 ACKLAND, Sacha Eton Manor Athletic Club SF 445
259 1:22:42 STACK, Peter Dunstable Road Runners MV 40 400
260 1:22:42 FIANDER, Robin Bedford Harriers MV 50 241
261 1:22:50 WOOLVEN, Nick   MV 40 388
262 1:22:51 GRAY, Keith Bedford Harriers MV 40 387
263 1:22:53 WHEELER, Dean Serpentine Running Club SM 350
264 1:22:53 MITCHELL, Gareth   SM 507
265 1:22:57 WATERFIELD, Brian   SM 184
266 1:22:59 CATLIN, Anthony   MV 50 96
267 1:23:07 MOONEY, Carole St Albans Striders LV 35 209
268 1:23:12 COOPER, Dana Yaxley Runners MV 40 491
269 1:23:16 RUDDELL, Stephen   MV 40 277
270 1:23:25 WILLIS, Lesley Rugby & Northampton AC LV 45 153
271 1:23:28 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV 45 285
272 1:23:32 JAMES, Paul   MV 50 276
273 1:23:34 HAYNES, James   SM 194
274 1:23:34 BELL, Adrian   SM 192
275 1:23:41 CHAPPELL, Ian Fairlands Valley Spartans MV 50 480
276 1:23:46 WOOD, Michael Wootton Road Runners MV 50 433
277 1:23:46 EDWARDS, Mark   MV 40 432
278 1:23:47 BISSELL, Christine Riverside Runners LV 35 183
279 1:24:07 WHITE, Grahame Stopsley Striders MV 50 525
280 1:24:09 BULLARD, Stuart Bedford Harriers SM 121
281 1:24:16 RUSSELL, David Bedford Harriers MV 50 360
282 1:24:18 GRIMES, Philip Wootton Road Runners MV 50 217
283 1:24:29 RANSON, Andrea Bedford Harriers LV 45 219
284 1:24:40 CARROLL, Mick   MV 40 359
285 1:24:41 CRESSWELL, Robert Stopsley Striders MV 40 118
286 1:24:47 HEWITT, Kevin Riverside Runners MV 40 71
287 1:24:48 HUNT, Jon North Herts Road Runners SM 321
288 1:24:53 BURT, Alistair Biggleswade AC MV 50 533
289 1:24:54 CALCUTT, Colin North Herts Road Runners MV 40 444
290 1:24:56 IDRIS-ANIMASHAUN, Sarah   SF 148
291 1:24:58 MILES, Christopher Stevenage North Herts MV 50 336
292 1:25:08 ZIRNGAST, Phil   MV 40 489
293 1:25:10 DORMON, A Mornington Chasers MV 60 367
294 1:25:20 THOMPSON, Graham North Herts Road Runners MV 60 162
295 1:25:21 YEXLEY, Keith   MV 40 528
296 1:25:25 LAWSON, David   MV 50 386
297 1:25:35 PAUL, Carol Fairlands Valley Spartans LV 45 127
298 1:26:11 STOREY, Ann Riverside Runners LV 55 143
299 1:26:13 WARDLEY, Robin Watford Harriers MV 40 282
300 1:26:27 HAYS, Lynne Royston Runners LV 45 344
301 1:26:28 CASTELL, Rachel   SF 130
302 1:26:30 ROWELL, Lucy   SF 43
303 1:26:31 HEWITT, Sally Riverside Runners LV 35 72
304 1:26:35 KIRWAN, Julie Royston Runners LV 45 317
305 1:26:36 BERRY, Vicky Royston Runners LV 35 59
306 1:26:36 RAGG, Monica   SF 205
307 1:26:37 READING, Michael Riverside Runners MV 60 354
308 1:26:39 WARD, Andy Stopsley Striders MV 60 313
309 1:26:42 COLLINS, Sharon Stopsley Striders LV 35 260
310 1:26:43 BORLAND, David   SM 389
311 1:26:51 REYNOLDS, Elaine Bedford Harriers LV 45 216
312 1:26:51 BRETTLE, Mike   MV 50 32
313 1:26:58 HUFFINGTON, Dave Fairlands Valley Spartans MV 40 38
314 1:27:08 JACKSON, Duncan Yaxley Runners SM 87
315 1:27:11 RUNHAM, Mark Riverside Runners MV 40 103
316 1:27:17 PAUL, David Fairlands Valley Spartans MV 40 126
317 1:27:19 MOSTARI, Lee   SM 107
318 1:27:20 RAI, Bobby   SM 381
319 1:27:24 LECKIE, Norma Riverside Runners LV 55 141
320 1:27:31 HEATH, Kirsty Biggleswade AC SF 188
321 1:27:32 LAKIN, Keith Bedford Harriers MV 40 319
322 1:27:39 CHILDERLEY, Karen Riverside Runners SF 24
323 1:27:44 LAMBERT, Russell   MV 50 543
324 1:28:06 SHONK, Marie North Herts Road Runners SF 373
325 1:28:10 FORRESTER, Jan Matlock AC LV 45 114
326 1:28:15 READING, Barbara Riverside Runners LV 55 353
327 1:28:31 FARRUGIA, Anthony Riverside Runners SM 17
328 1:28:37 HAMPSON, Sophie   SF 457
329 1:28:37 HARRIS, Thomas   SM 544
330 1:28:46 OSBORNE, Colin   MV 50 129
331 1:28:56 METCALFE, William Basildon AC MV 60 496
332 1:28:59 DOYLE, Robert   MV 40 100
333 1:29:10 LUA, Suet Bedford Harriers LV 45 53
334 1:29:11 EVISON, Bev North Herts Road Runners LV 45 337
335 1:29:13 EMOND, Kathleen Royston Runners LV 35 372
336 1:29:16 SOUTHWELL, Steven Hove Harriers SM 287
337 1:29:17 WILDON, Dale Running 4 Women LV 35 146
338 1:29:19 HOUGH, Patrick Stopsley Striders MV 70 439
339 1:29:28 COMERFORD, Sean Royston Runners MV 40 11
340 1:29:39 MEHEW, Bruce Bedford Harriers SM 172
341 1:29:42 KNIGHT, Howard   SM 36
342 1:29:45 CHATTELL, Brian Yaxley Runners SM 508
343 1:29:53 SMITH, John New Marske Harriers MV 50 427
344 1:29:55 AKHTAR, Kally Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SF 97
345 1:30:05 DULAKE, Terrance   MV 60 540
346 1:30:08 LANCASTER, Shena Garden City Runners LV 45 537
347 1:30:21 HOULT, Brenda   LV 35 471
348 1:30:28 GRAY, Michael Hunts AC MV 60 290
349 1:30:49 INGLEDEW, Judith Bedford Harriers LV 35 180
350 1:30:50 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV 50 363
351 1:31:29 SAWARD, Matt   SM 425
352 1:31:47 PARKER, Carrie Wellingborough & District AC SF 275
353 1:31:47 CARKEEK, Mark Wellingborough & District AC MV 50 177
354 1:31:56 MEENAN, Ken Uknetrunner.co.uk MV 40 311
355 1:32:04 DIXON, Tracey Riverside Runners LV 35 92
356 1:32:21 WILLETT, Zoe Bedford Harriers LV 35 90
357 1:32:25 HEMINGWAY, Pamela Riverside Runners LV 45 139
358 1:32:59 STONE, Janice   LV 35 417
359 1:33:22 ROWLAND, Shaun   MV 40 149
360 1:33:28 BARKER, Michael Yaxley Runners MV 60 34
361 1:33:29 TAYLOR, Janet Bedford Harriers LV 45 151
362 1:33:33 VAN DER GRAAF, Tina   LV 35 428
363 1:33:36 McBETH, Maria Bedford Harriers LV 45 145
364 1:33:47 LOWTHER, Phillip   MV 40 462
365 1:33:52 VINCENT, Paul   MV 60 345
366 1:33:53 LITCHFIELD, Jenna Stopsley Striders SF 296
367 1:33:55 BUSH, Helen   LV 35 88
368 1:34:19 FINN, Jaran Serpentine Running Club SM 316
369 1:34:22 MARUZZI, Lino   MV 50 166
370 1:34:22 RUMBLES, Greg   SM 527
371 1:34:38 MEADOWS, Anne Yaxley Runners LV 35 358
372 1:34:39 RILEY, Carol Yaxley Runners LV 45 323
373 1:34:40 STEED, Maureen Garden City Runners LV 55 105
374 1:34:41 BURROUGH, Gillian   LV 45 347
375 1:34:43 NEEDHAM, Sandra Lincoln & District Runners LV 35 259
376 1:34:54 UPCHURCH, Celia   LV 55 365
377 1:34:55 BUTLER, Karen   LV 45 459
378 1:35:04 WILLIAMS, Stephanie   LV 35 409
379 1:35:04 MORGAN, Miranda Stopsley Striders LV 45 524
380 1:35:10 TILLEY, Ruth   SF 268
381 1:35:10 COLEMAN, Anne   LV 45 267
382 1:35:25 WHITEHEAD, Peter Hunts AC MV 50 413
383 1:35:26 GRAY, Elaine Hunts AC LV 45 291
384 1:35:55 BROWN, Charlotte   SF 220
385 1:35:55 McLEAN, Tracey   SF 168
386 1:36:06 EWING, David   MV 40 407
387 1:36:08 KING, Fergal   SM 253
388 1:36:10 KING, Norman Riverside Runners MV 50 12
389 1:36:20 WEST, Mark   SM 314
390 1:36:20 RAGG, Keith   MV 50 204
391 1:36:27 AJDER, Sarah   LV 45 470
392 1:36:42 WARE, Teresa   LV 35 338
393 1:37:52 BARKER, Jacqueline Thorney Running Club LV 45 441
394 1:38:04 PARKER, Jane   LV 35 477
395 1:38:23 BELL, Tricia   LV 35 545
396 1:38:25 KEMP, Christine   LV 55 202
397 1:38:26 LINHART, Kathryn Stopsley Striders SF 547
398 1:38:28 TOZER, Don   MV 70 33
399 1:38:51 NORMAN, Carmen   LV 35 5
400 1:38:52 MOORE, John   MV 40 442
401 1:39:42 CHAMBERLAIN, Ruth Riverside Runners SF 506
402 1:40:00 DILLON, Krystyna Riverside Runners SF 133
403 1:40:02 LINDUS, Loraine   LV 35 140
404 1:40:11 DOBSON, Joanna   SF 75
405 1:40:28 WOODGATE, Helen   LV 35 416
406 1:40:28 DIDWELL, Dawn   LV 35 158
407 1:40:32 FIANDER, Fiona Bedford Harriers LV 45 242
408 1:40:38 RIDLEY, Michaela Riverside Runners LV 35 339
409 1:40:50 TRAVERS, Helen   LV 35 29
410 1:41:52 BRISSENDEN, Howard   MV 50 460
411 1:41:54 PLATER, Paulene Stopsley Striders LV 55 464
412 1:42:42 WOODGATE, Ella Stopsley Striders LV 35 302
413 1:42:42 BRADLEY, Mark Stopsley Striders MV 50 305
414 1:43:43 McINTIRE, Sharon   LV 35 309
415 1:43:43 HENNIS, Richard   SM 299
416 1:44:34 MOON, Martine Bedford Harriers LV 45 308
417 1:44:37 DAWSON, Mark   SM 366
418 1:45:00 MOORE, Paul Wellingborough & District AC MV 50 175
419 1:45:01 WILLIAMS, Sarah   SF 30
420 1:45:20 FORTON, Wendy Wellingborough & District AC LV 35 300
421 1:47:27 PRICE, Amy   SF 229
422 1:49:18 BURTON, Steve Metropolitan Police MV 50 522
423 1:49:53 STRINGER, Val Ware Joggers LV 65 289
424 1:54:25 PARRIN, Alison   SF 214
425 1:56:07 McMILLAN, Kelly Watford Harriers SF 429
426 1:56:10 EAGLE, Margot   LV 45 6
427 1:56:46 WOODS, George Garden City Runners MV 70 233
428 1:57:05 McINTOSH, James Stopsley Striders MV 70 495
429 2:00:14 MORRIS, Helen Stopsley Striders LV 65 251
430 2:02:47 RUNHAM, Sheena Riverside Runners LV 35 104
431 2:06:37 BARR, Iva Bedford Harriers LV 65 312
432 2:08:15 McCULLOCH, Elaine   LV 55 497