Sandy 10 Mile Results - 30th March 2008
Prize Winners
 
  Place Time Name Club Cat Race No  
All Men            
1 0:56:11 POOLE, Steve Wootton Road Runners MV40 491  
2 0:57:19 FAWCETT, Simon Bedford Harriers SM 259  
3 0:58:23 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV40 3  
             
All Ladies            
1 1:02:30 McEWEN, Donna Bedford Harriers SL 460  
2 1:07:49 ADAMS, Paula North Herts Road Runners LV35 165  
3 1:09:14 PATMORE, Tracey Riverside Runners LV35 342  
             
MV 40            
1 0:58:34 BELL, Simon Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 211  
2 0:59:54 WATSON, Robert Haverhill RC MV40 288  
             
MV 50              
1 1:04:29 HOLT, David Bedford Harriers MV50 216
2 1:06:10 FITZPATRICK, Peter Herts Phoenix AC MV50 256  
             
MV 60              
1 1:07:27 STACEY, Graham Road Runners Club MV60 379  
2 1:09:52 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 452
MV 70              
1 1:23:33 BILLINGTON, William Bedford Harriers MV70 141  
             
LV 35              
1 1:11:26 BELL, Annette Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 212
2 1:11:55 McINTOSH, Julia Hunts AC LV35 519  
             
LV 45              
1 1:11:33 WREN, Jackie Hunts AC LV45 188  
2 1:11:34 KING, Chris Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 151
LV 55              
1 1:12:02 FURBANK, Anne Riverside Runners LV55 102  
2 1:21:30 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV55 370
             
             
  Sandy 10 2008 - Mens Team Results      
       
  Posn Club Name      
  1 Bedford Harriers        
      FAWCETT, Simon      
      HOLT, David      
      OPENSHAW, Justin      
      ARIZA, Jose      
       
  Sandy 10 2008 - Ladies Team Results      
           
  Posn Club Name      
  1 Bedford Harriers        
      McEWEN, Donna      
      LITCHFIELD, Anna      
      HORSMAN, Kathy      
             
Erlensee Cup
Awarded to the club who enter the most runners
Winners - BEDFORD HARRIERS  
 
Place Time Name Club Cat Race No
1 0:56:11 POOLE, Steve Wootton Road Runners MV40 491
2 0:57:19 FAWCETT, Simon Bedford Harriers SM 259
3 0:58:23 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV40 3
4 0:58:34 BELL, Simon Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 211
5 0:58:49 HOLLAND, Phil Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 99
6 0:59:19 PARKER, Dean Bournville Harriers SM 429
7 0:59:43 HERRING, Stephen Milton Keynes AC SM 401
8 0:59:54 WATSON, Robert Haverhill RC MV40 288
9 1:00:01 SALT, Michael Cambridge & Coleridge AC SM 252
10 1:00:20 GREEN, Will   SM 388
11 1:00:36 VEITCH, Paul Riverside Runners SM 549
12 1:01:09 HARRY, Richard St Albans Striders SM 474
13 1:01:13 WASDELL, Andrew Marshall Milton Keynes SM 411
14 1:01:21 WEST, Grant St Albans Striders SM 529
15 1:01:31 WIGLEY, Timothy Bourne Town Harriers MV40 400
16 1:02:06 MAY, Tom Leighton Buzzard AC SM 540
17 1:02:12 GREEN, Christopher Stopsley Striders SM 179
18 1:02:22 ARMSTRONG, Mark Silson Joggers AC SM 415
19 1:02:26 WRIGHT, Alex Corby AC MV40 36
20 1:02:30 McEWEN, Donna Bedford Harriers SL 460
21 1:02:45 HOUGHTON, Andrew   MV40 297
22 1:02:54 GOODING, Paul Bedford & County AC MV40 507
23 1:03:03 BLOWES, Ben Newmarket Joggers SM 479
24 1:03:08 MAHON, Chris Marshall Milton Keynes MV40 425
25 1:03:22 GIBBONS, Steve   MV40 538
26 1:03:31 GRAY, Neil   SM 282
27 1:03:44 OLNEY, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 100
28 1:04:00 WHELBAND, Marcus Milton Keynes AC SM 398
29 1:04:07 MILLS, Shaun   SM 228
30 1:04:10 HARRISON, Richard Royston Runners SM 324
31 1:04:19 LAMB, Ian Milton Keynes AC MV40 470
32 1:04:19 McGILL, Keiron North Herts Road Runners SM 528
33 1:04:29 HOLT, David Bedford Harriers MV50 216
34 1:04:31 WHITTAKER, Andy Matlock AC MV40 208
35 1:04:55 CLAY, Nick Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 489
36 1:05:44 GREGG, Sean   SM 423
37 1:05:52 SAUNDERS, Marc Royston Runners MV40 504
38 1:05:57 O'CLEIRIGH, Tiarnan Dulwich Runners AC MV40 150
39 1:06:07 PENNY, Stephen   MV40 268
40 1:06:08 WRIGHT, Oliver Riverside Runners SM 345
41 1:06:10 FITZPATRICK, Peter Herts Phoenix AC MV50 256
42 1:06:43 THACKERAY, Richard North Herts Road Runners MV40 537
43 1:06:47 SKELTON, John Marshall Milton Keynes MV50 50
44 1:06:52 BUTTLEMAN, Jim Leighton Fun Runners MV40 525
45 1:06:56 GARRETT, Andrew Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 360
46 1:07:21 NORTH, Mick Just Glue It Running Club MV40 257
47 1:07:27 STACEY, Graham Road Runners Club MV60 379
48 1:07:28 PLEDGER, Steve Riverside Runners MV50 222
49 1:07:31 ALEXANDER, Martin Gade Valley Harriers MV50 527
50 1:07:31 RIDLEY, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 44
51 1:07:36 OPENSHAW, Justin Bedford Harriers MV40 182
52 1:07:44 BARRETT, Bill Stopsley Striders MV50 392
53 1:07:49 ADAMS, Paula North Herts Road Runners LV35 165
54 1:07:55 MOORE, Graham   MV40 453
55 1:08:04 DONNELLY, Arthur Hart Road Runners MV40 34
56 1:08:10 WILSON, Richard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 98
57 1:08:11 GEORGE, Chris   SM 223
58 1:08:17 ARIZA, Jose Bedford Harriers SM 410
59 1:08:20 SCROWTHER, Peter North Herts Road Runners MV40 162
60 1:08:23 BARNES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV40 444
61 1:09:01 DONALD, Alan Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 501
62 1:09:09 DUNCAN, Andrew Stopsley Striders SM 490
63 1:09:10 QUINN, William Dunstable Road Runners MV50 62
64 1:09:14 PATMORE, Tracey Riverside Runners LV35 342
65 1:09:20 BEARE, Martin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 134
66 1:09:22 MASTERS, Gary Eye Runners SM 5
67 1:09:23 LUCK, Jamie Harlow Running Club SM 132
68 1:09:23 MILLS, Kevin   MV40 227
69 1:09:33 HEMINGWAY, Maurice Riverside Runners MV50 32
70 1:09:41 MERRITT, Colin   MV40 204
71 1:09:41 WILLIAMS, Jon   SM 465
72 1:09:43 VOYCE, Bob St Albans Striders MV40 327
73 1:09:46 HILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers SM 82
74 1:09:52 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 452
75 1:09:59 ALDRIDGE, Geoff Road Runners Club SM 376
76 1:10:14 ROBERTS, Alan Vale of Aylesbury AC MV40 446
77 1:10:16 ADAMS, Neil Riverside Runners MV40 343
78 1:10:22 BARLTROP, Verne 100 Marathon Club MV60 261
79 1:10:37 AUDAS, Algie Stamford Striders MV40 357
80 1:10:50 ROSE, John FVS Tri MV40 70
81 1:11:10 DOHERTY, Gerry   SM 469
82 1:11:15 SHILLITOE, Alan Bedford Harriers SM 217
83 1:11:19 SULLIVAN, Nigel   SM 547
84 1:11:22 DODDS, Jim Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 55
85 1:11:26 BELL, Annette Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 212
86 1:11:33 WREN, Jackie Hunts AC LV45 188
87 1:11:34 KING, Chris Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 151
88 1:11:38 BROWN, Jim Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 311
89 1:11:52 SHORT, Graham Bedford Harriers MV40 237
90 1:11:55 McINTOSH, Julia Hunts AC LV35 519
91 1:11:58 PRAILL, Jason Springfield Striders SM 513
92 1:12:02 FURBANK, Anne Riverside Runners LV55 102
93 1:12:05 HINER, Karl Riverside Runners MV40 407
94 1:12:07 WHITE, Darren Riverside Runners SM 101
95 1:12:09 EVANS, Alan   MV40 231
96 1:12:10 WILLIAMSON, Steve North Herts Road Runners MV40 164
97 1:12:16 INGLEDEW, Mark Bedford Harriers MV40 477
98 1:12:41 SMITHER, Stewart North Herts Road Runners MV60 476
99 1:12:46 MILNE, Stuart Milton Keynes AC SM 483
100 1:12:50 SMYTH, Kevin FVS Tri MV40 328
101 1:12:52 LITCHFIELD, Derek Biggleswade AC MV40 243
102 1:12:54 JONES, Edward   SM 287
103 1:12:55 LITCHFIELD, Anna Bedford Harriers LV35 480
104 1:12:59 TINKLER, Mark Bedford Harriers MV50 127
105 1:12:59 DOWNING, Paula   LV35 74
106 1:13:00 HORSMAN, Kathy Bedford Harriers LV45 199
107 1:13:00 WALSHE, John East Cork AC MV50 447
108 1:13:07 MELLO, Michael North Herts Road Runners MV40 174
109 1:13:12 BONTHRONE, Callum Tring Running Club SM 130
110 1:13:13 LESLIE, Norman North Herts Road Runners MV50 173
111 1:13:14 DOWNES, Henry Bedford Harriers MV40 395
112 1:13:21 ANNETTS, Martyn North Herts Road Runners MV40 163
113 1:13:23 SHOTBOLT, Adrian Dunstable Road Runners SM 254
114 1:13:30 FERGUSON, Christine St Albans Striders LV45 291
115 1:13:32 CHESTER, Gary Bedford Harriers MV40 305
116 1:13:34 COLLETT, Christopher   SM 131
117 1:13:46 WHITLEY, Nathaniel North Herts Road Runners SM 361
118 1:13:55 BURWOOD, Chris Road Runners Club MV40 511
119 1:13:57 PERKINSON, Andy   SM 185
120 1:14:02 TIDESWELL, Fiona Saffron Striders SL 258
121 1:14:16 MASKE, Ulf BRJ Road Running Club SM 145
122 1:14:17 TRENKEL, Christian   SM 318
123 1:14:18 WILSHER, Mark   MV40 54
124 1:14:20 BUTLER, Gary Bedford Harriers MV40 245
125 1:14:23 BUSH, Duncan   SM 389
126 1:14:23 THORNE, Sarah Leighton Fun Runners LV35 459
127 1:14:30 HORSMAN, Joe Bedford Harriers MV50 198
128 1:14:33 BURR, Mike   MV40 473
129 1:14:42 PILLINGER, Richard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 22
130 1:14:45 ADAMS, Clive North Herts Road Runners MV40 190
131 1:14:49 BROCKBANK, Nikki Springfield Striders SL 420
132 1:14:49 WAX, Daniella   SL 405
133 1:14:50 FARRELL, Michael Kent AC MV50 485
134 1:14:52 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers MV40 325
135 1:14:52 GRINT, Ruth Dunstable Road Runners LV35 531
136 1:14:59 GUESS, James Royal Navy & Royal Marines AC MV40 404
137 1:15:04 SOUTHAN, Richard   SM 493
138 1:15:06 OWENS, Desmond Yaxley Runners MV40 87
139 1:15:10 SHEPPARD, Dean Ely Runners MV40 362
140 1:15:18 COLWELL, Michaela Tring Running Club LV35 46
141 1:15:22 BRYDEN, Tracy BRJ Road Running Club LV35 503
142 1:15:24 HILL, Damian   SM 309
143 1:15:25 BRADFORD, Tony Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 307
144 1:15:35 ROMECIN, Lindsay   SL 136
145 1:15:40 YARNELL, John Bearbrook Joggers SM 521
146 1:15:49 PORTER, Nicholas Trail Running Association MV40 294
147 1:15:52 MACDONALD, Gavin   SM 80
148 1:15:54 ARMSTRONG, David   MV40 434
149 1:16:01 JORDAN, Catherine Corby AC LV45 35
150 1:16:02 SIMPSON, Richard Road Runners Club SM 462
151 1:16:04 VILE, Alistair Bedford Harriers SM 92
152 1:16:09 KIRK, Kevin North Herts Road Runners MV40 171
153 1:16:12 ROTHWELL, Alex Bedford Harriers MV40 530
154 1:16:15 SINGLETON, Brian Wootton Road Runners MV50 284
155 1:16:15 McDONNELL, Claire Gade Valley Harriers LV35 526
156 1:16:17 COOPER, Alison Riverside Runners LV35 42
157 1:16:20 MOIR, Rob Riverside Runners MV40 331
158 1:16:41 O'MAHONY, John   MV40 238
159 1:16:57 ROBERTS, Dave Bedford Harriers MV40 461
160 1:17:07 MAGUIRE, Paul Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 120
161 1:17:11 O'CONNOR, Carol St Albans Striders LV35 302
162 1:17:12 JAMES, Paul   MV50 49
163 1:17:17 WARD, Neil North Herts Road Runners MV40 139
164 1:17:18 HUMPHREYS, Rhodri Dunstable Road Runners SM 509
165 1:17:22 RAYMEN, Glyn James Leighton Fun Runners SM 458
166 1:17:23 MURRAY, Roger St Albans Striders MV60 471
167 1:17:50 WARREN, Pete Ranelagh Harriers MV60 119
168 1:17:56 GRANT, Chris   MV50 323
169 1:18:12 RICHARDSON, Lance Stopsley Striders MV50 481
170 1:18:14 NORMOYLE, Trevor   SM 159
171 1:18:14 SMITH, Liz   LV35 137
172 1:18:16 McBURNEY, Kate   SL 244
173 1:18:30 EDWARDS, Mark   MV40 63
174 1:18:35 JORDAN, Paul   MV40 285
175 1:18:45 PIEGAZE, David Bedford Harriers MV40 445
176 1:18:48 MAHER, Caroline Bedford Harriers LV45 502
177 1:18:56 KIDNEY, Martin Stopsley Striders MV40 277
178 1:18:58 DE VAL, Tom   SM 406
179 1:19:00 STACK, Peter Dunstable Road Runners MV40 334
180 1:19:00 BRASSINGTON, Alison   LV35 517
181 1:19:05 FLACK, Louise Leighton Buzzard AC SL 167
182 1:19:15 SHARMAN, David   SM 58
183 1:19:17 ANDERSON, Andy Riverside Runners MV50 121
184 1:19:18 JONES, Noel Bedford Harriers MV40 112
185 1:19:19 EVEREST, Isobel   LV35 340
186 1:19:19 DUNK, Simon Crewkerne Running Club MV50 126
187 1:19:19 ANTINORI, Dino Stopsley Striders MV50 467
188 1:19:20 ALLISON, Stuart   MV50 201
189 1:19:38 MARTIN-FLAVEN, Peter Just Glue It Running Club MV40 422
190 1:19:45 STEDMAN, Alun Herts Phoenix AC MV60 548
191 1:19:54 ROWE, Ian Riverside Runners SM 488
192 1:20:04 BROWNLEE, Tom   MV40 369
193 1:20:08 ELLIS, Steve   MV50 295
194 1:20:09 CLAYDEN, Steve Riverside Runners MV40 365
195 1:20:11 CALCUTT, Colin North Herts Road Runners MV40 263
196 1:20:11 WALLIS, Emma Riverside Runners SL 135
197 1:20:13 BONTHRONE, Mandy Tring Running Club LV45 129
198 1:20:14 WOOLVEN, Nick   MV40 289
199 1:20:19 McGLASHAN, Nick Riverside Runners MV40 75
200 1:20:27 FROST, Paul   MV40 41
201 1:20:31 HOLLAND, Mark Bedford Harriers MV40 551
202 1:20:31 PRIESTLEY, Chris North Herts Road Runners MV50 123
203 1:20:33 PRIESTLEY, Anna North Herts Road Runners LV45 124
204 1:20:34 LUXFORD, Peter   SM 255
205 1:20:37 WILLETT, Michael   MV50 149
206 1:20:41 FROST, Nick   SM 378
207 1:20:52 SLATER, Sarah   SL 29
208 1:21:09 WHITE, Richard Tring Running Club MV50 103
209 1:21:11 TRAVIS, Paul   MV40 438
210 1:21:27 LACK, Darren   SM 247
211 1:21:29 BAILEY, Brian North Herts Road Runners MV60 191
212 1:21:30 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV55 370
213 1:21:32 WILLIS, Lesley Rugby & Northampton AC LV45 17
214 1:21:35 SMITH, Mike Olney Runners MV50 138
215 1:21:48 MORLEY, Charles   MV40 232
216 1:21:50 LECKIE, Norma Riverside Runners LV55 233
217 1:21:55 TROTT, Suzy North Herts Road Runners SM 203
218 1:22:15 HOPWOOD, Alison Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 371
219 1:22:21 STANIER, Carol Cambridge & Coleridge AC SL 356
220 1:22:26 BORKETT, Keith Hunts AC MV40 19
221 1:22:40 PERRETT, Juliet   LV35 440
222 1:22:43 SMITH, Andy   MV50 466
223 1:22:43 HOUGHTON, Kevin   SM 236
224 1:22:59 WHITEMAN, Richard Bedford Harriers MV60 451
225 1:23:04 RIX, Matthew   SM 409
226 1:23:14 NOLAN, Andy   SM 535
227 1:23:19 MURPHY, Carry Yaxley Runners LV35 426
228 1:23:25 FIANDER, Robin Bedford Harriers MV50 443
229 1:23:28 EVEREST, Nick   SM 339
230 1:23:30 LEE, Jane Marshall Milton Keynes SL 412
231 1:23:33 BILLINGTON, William Bedford Harriers MV70 141
232 1:23:35 TYLER, Netta Riverside Runners LV35 48
233 1:23:44 BURT, Alistair Biggleswade AC MV50 552
234 1:23:46 MURPHY, Sean Yaxley Runners SM 427
235 1:23:46 ALDREN, Catherine   LV35 484
236 1:23:51 LYDON, Carole Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV45 518
237 1:23:54 SADLER, Chris   SM 359
238 1:24:07 BEARD, Christopher   SM 505
239 1:24:10 INCHLEY, Richard Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 524
240 1:24:11 MACDONALD, Andrew   MV40 81
241 1:24:13 WOODS, Jonathan   SM 516
242 1:24:19 MOSTARI, Lee   SM 90
243 1:24:19 MILES, Christopher Stevenage North Herts MV50 539
244 1:24:32 JACKSON, Duncan Yaxley Runners SM 140
245 1:24:35 MATTHEWS, Joanne Garden City Runners LV35 468
246 1:24:39 STACEY, Paul   MV40 391
247 1:24:49 THAINE, Emmerson Garden City Runners SM 300
248 1:24:56 FARTHING, David Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 475
249 1:25:02 WOOD, Michael Wootton Road Runners MV50 416
250 1:25:14 KENYON, John   SM 194
251 1:25:15 CRAVEN, Joel   SM 346
252 1:25:17 GILBERT, Barry Wadhurst Runners MV60 384
253 1:25:20 STOCKS, Andrew   SM 299
254 1:25:23 BRADFORD, Ruth Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 306
255 1:25:25 KING, Mike Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 169
256 1:25:25 OSBORNE, Tony Fairlands Valley Spartans MV60 148
257 1:25:43 TERREY, Stuart Bedford Harriers SM 344
258 1:25:49 WARE, Teresa   LV35 108
259 1:25:51 BOWLES, Sarah Riverside Runners SL 117
260 1:25:57 MILLARD, Kevin   MV50 73
261 1:25:57 WEST, Andy Dunstable Road Runners MV40 442
262 1:25:57 WILLIAMS, Chris   MV40 394
263 1:25:59 MUSSETT, Steve FVS Tri MV50 332
264 1:26:16 STOCKS, Kirsty   SL 298
265 1:26:28 LE BOSQUET, Charlie   MV40 157
266 1:26:30 TUCKER, Ray Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MV60 487
267 1:26:36 WINDEBANK, Sam Riverside Runners LV35 214
268 1:26:46 DALY, Karen Wootton Road Runners LV35 220
269 1:26:52 SCRIVENER, Russell Riverside Runners MV40 221
270 1:26:54 TILLEY, Ruth   SL 313
271 1:27:04 HARPER, Graham Harpenden Aro Runners MV50 326
272 1:27:06 BAMBEROUGH, Roger North Herts Road Runners MV40 170
273 1:27:06 SUTCLIFFE, Ian North Herts Road Runners MV60 403
274 1:27:07 BERRY, Vicky Royston Runners LV35 26
275 1:27:07 O'CALLAGHAN, Sara Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 71
276 1:27:09 WINDEBANK, Chris Riverside Runners MV60 215
277 1:27:13 HIBBS, Paul   MV40 226
278 1:27:34 GANDER, Michelle   LV35 399
279 1:27:51 ANNETTS, Rachel North Herts Road Runners LV45 193
280 1:28:01 RUDDELL, Stephen   MV40 270
281 1:28:02 ASHWORTH, Sarah Royston Runners LV35 296
282 1:28:06 THOMPSON, Bob Riverside Runners MV60 246
283 1:28:14 KIRWAN, Julie Royston Runners LV45 418
284 1:28:18 DOIG, Martin BRJ Road Running Club MV40 152
285 1:28:21 COLLINS, Sharon Stopsley Striders LV35 310
286 1:28:33 NICHOLSON, Emma Bournville Harriers SL 110
287 1:28:38 BRETT, Andy   MV40 275
288 1:28:42 YARRANTON, Matt   SM 536
289 1:28:50 NICHOLSON, Tom   MV60 109
290 1:28:51 HARTRIDGE, Sue Dunstable Road Runners LV35 348
291 1:28:53 PRICE, Amy Leighton Buzzard AC SL 84
292 1:28:53 INCHLEY, Andrew Leighton Buzzard AC SM 85
293 1:28:53 KERR, David Wootton Road Runners MV50 482
294 1:28:57 ROSE, Paul   MV40 239
295 1:28:59 HENDERSON, Kerry Garden City Runners SL 59
296 1:29:13 HUNT, Jayne Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 225
297 1:29:21 MOORE, Cliff   MV60 512
298 1:29:29 CHILDERLEY, Karen Riverside Runners SL 52
299 1:29:41 PALMER, Deborah   LV35 47
300 1:29:48 HUMPHRIES, Frances Vegan Runners UK LV55 349
301 1:29:56 RUSSELL, Julian   SM 122
302 1:30:00 LAWSON, David   MV50 154
303 1:30:02 AIRD, Linda North Herts Road Runners LV45 213
304 1:30:05 JENKINS, David   MV40 200
305 1:30:13 CAIRNS, Helen North Herts Road Runners SL 88
306 1:30:15 NEEDHAM, Sandra Lincoln & District Runners LV35 95
307 1:30:18 WHITTAKER, Tessa Matlock AC LV45 209
308 1:30:18 KAY, Angela Bedford Harriers LV45 353
309 1:30:22 SEWELL, Teresa Royston Runners LV45 533
310 1:30:26 BUSH, Helen   LV35 387
311 1:30:40 HORGAN, John 100 Marathon Club MV50 402
312 1:30:47 BRETTLE, Mike   MV50 319
313 1:30:52 McLEAN, Tracey   LV35 143
314 1:31:10 DOBBS, Kate   SL 456
315 1:31:10 BOLAM, Gemma   SL 230
316 1:31:10 CRESSWELL, Robert Stopsley Striders MV40 355
317 1:31:22 GREENSLADE, Tim   MV40 1
318 1:31:32 ALLAN, Ricky   SM 321
319 1:31:35 OLIVER, Rick Edmonton Running Club MV50 492
320 1:31:37 BARHAM, Austin   MV40 183
321 1:31:44 TAYLOR, Stephen Garden City Runners MV50 301
322 1:31:44 EMERY, Claire Riverside Runners SL 431
323 1:31:48 BLACKHAM, Samantha   SL 105
324 1:32:05 WENMAN, Sarah Springfield Striders SL 419
325 1:32:17 BARCLAY, Ulrika Bearbrook Joggers LV45 522
326 1:32:19 HESKIN, Paul   SM 341
327 1:32:25 WEBSTER, Aja   SL 78
328 1:32:27 LUCK, Ron Harlow Running Club MV50 133
329 1:32:33 FREEMAN, Karen Yaxley Runners LV35 532
330 1:32:44 DRUMMOND, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 448
331 1:32:51 WEISBLATT, Emma Trail Running Association LV35 293
332 1:32:56 BUTTIGIEG, James   SM 373
333 1:33:18 BRASSINGTON, Tom Bedford Harriers MV50 523
334 1:33:20 BURRAGE, Rachel Bedford Harriers SL 435
335 1:33:27 TRAVIS, Gillian   LV35 439
336 1:33:37 READ, Stewart   SM 450
337 1:33:51 CHATTELL, Brian Yaxley Runners SM 67
338 1:33:57 CURRAH, Eve   LV35 352
339 1:34:05 LAWRENCE, Hayley   SL 375
340 1:34:13 GARBOULD, Kathy Riverside Runners LV45 544
341 1:34:50 SPRING, Joseph   MV50 413
342 1:34:59 KNIGHT, Howard   SM 7
343 1:35:00 FLYNN, Michelle   LV35 414
344 1:35:17 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV50 93
345 1:35:26 HARDWICKE, Chris Stopsley Striders SM 262
346 1:35:33 BRADLEY, Mark Stopsley Striders MV50 250
347 1:35:39 JOHNSTON, Laura Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 271
348 1:35:42 BACON, Ingrid Stopsley Striders LV45 366
349 1:36:22 COHEN, Ron Fairlands Valley Spartans MV70 315
350 1:36:22 FLECKNEY, Rebecca Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SL 8
351 1:36:46 TOWELL, Fiona Leighton Buzzard AC LV35 60
352 1:36:51 CORKREY, Larry Bedford Harriers MV70 196
353 1:37:16 MARSDEN, Keith   MV40 153
354 1:37:21 MANZE, Marilyn Edmonton Running Club MV50 314
355 1:37:23 GILLIE, Sheila   LV45 347
356 1:37:23 SPRATT, Victoria   SL 267
357 1:37:23 SPRATT, Anthony   MV60 266
358 1:37:24 BRYARS, Andy   SM 534
359 1:37:25 OSBORNE, Colin   MV50 18
360 1:37:46 STEED, Maureen Garden City Runners LV55 72
361 1:37:46 LINHART, Kathryn Stopsley Striders SL 428
362 1:37:47 KIDNEY, Greer Stopsley Striders LV35 276
363 1:38:26 ROWLAND, Shaun   MV40 142
364 1:38:27 CLARKE, John   SM 184
365 1:38:29 ALLISON, Andre   LV55 202
366 1:38:53 LOWTHER, Phillip   MV40 358
367 1:39:26 CURRINGTON, G   MV40 274
368 1:39:56 MANWARING, Andrew Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 449
369 1:40:09 TANNER, Maggie Riverside Runners LV35 4
370 1:40:14 WELLINGTON, Claire Wootton Road Runners SL 499
371 1:40:15 HARROWELL, Leighann   SL 496
372 1:40:17 PRESTON, Chris   MV40 280
373 1:40:47 CANNING, Brian Bedford Harriers MV40 175
374 1:40:54 MOORE, John   MV50 372
375 1:41:01 RIDLEY, Michaela Riverside Runners LV35 76
376 1:41:02 DAVIES, Richard   MV40 354
377 1:41:03 BARKER, Jacqueline Thorney Running Club LV45 273
378 1:41:39 GERMAN, Kirsty   SL 374
379 1:41:56 RAFTERY, Jacqueline   LV35 472
380 1:42:20 DAWSON, Mark   MV40 156
381 1:42:32 GOFF, Robert   SM 463
382 1:42:58 BRODIE, Gillian   SL 494
383 1:43:28 TELLIS, Kevin   MV40 57
384 1:45:02 PRIEST, Frank   MV60 550
385 1:45:02 HEMINGWAY, Pamela Riverside Runners LV45 454
386 1:45:34 BEWLEY, Hayley Stopsley Striders SL 367
387 1:45:51 PIETZSCH, Gerko   MV60 351
388 1:46:37 CARTER, Deborah Royston Runners LV35 89
389 1:47:21 COVENEY, Sue Garden City Runners LV45 53
390 1:47:22 HUFF, Anne-Marie   LV35 515
391 1:47:50 DUCASSE, Roddy   SM 317
392 1:48:33 WEBSTER, June   LV45 79
393 1:48:40 BROWNE, Alan   SM 242
394 1:48:52 PETTENGELL, Geoff North Herts Road Runners MV50 180
395 1:49:22 HARRIS, Michele   SL 24
396 1:49:59 HARROWELL, Jonathan   MV40 495
397 1:50:29 BUSH, Lucy   LV35 390
398 1:53:18 MILLER, Maureen Royston Runners LV45 224
399 1:53:53 GRANT, Joanne   SL 23
400 1:55:59 MILLER, Julie   LV45 393
401 1:59:07 WARREN, Sian Werrington Joggers LV35 161
402 1:59:07 BREWIN, Hazel Werrington Joggers LV55 155
403 1:59:40 CHAMBERLAIN, Liz Riverside Runners SL 333
404 2:05:01 BLACKHAM, Beverley   LV45 104
405 2:05:20 FLEMING, Debbie   LV35 432
406 2:05:34 CONRAN, Suzanne   LV35 430
407 2:06:37 MACDONALD, Alan   MV40 83
408 2:12:23 SNAITH, Sandy   LV35 455