Sandy 10 Mile Results - 29th March 2009
   
Prize Winners
 
  Place Time Name Club Cat
All Men          
1 0:55:30 MILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers SM
2 0:56:22 RAMSAY, Grant Barnet & District SM
3 0:56:27 WILLIAMS, Peter Trent Park RC SM
         
All Ladies          
1 1:07:59 BLAMIRE-BROWN, Heather St Albans Striders SL
2 1:08:20 DAVEY, Bridget Blackheath & Bromley Harriers LV35
3 1:09:32 TIDESWELL, Fiona Saffron Striders LV35
         
MV 40          
1 0:57:55 STILL, Stuart Luton Athletic Club MV40
2 0:58:19 HERRING, Stephen Marshall Milton Keynes MV40
         
MV 50          
1 1:02:17 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners MV50
2 1:03:53 HUNT, Shane Hunts AC MV50
         
MV 60          
1 1:08:57 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard AC MV60
2 1:11:24 SMITH, Glyn Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV60
         
MV 70          
1 1:18:20 COTTON, Anthony BRJ Road Running Club MV70
         
LV 35          
1 1:09:33 McINTOSH, Julia Hunts AC LV35
2 1:09:39 MANN, Andrea Garden City Runners LV35
         
LV 45          
1 1:12:44 SINGLETON, Veronica Bedford Harriers LV45
2 1:13:57 KERR, Clare Ware Joggers LV45
         
LV 55          
1 1:20:38 BAMBURY, Pauline Bedford Harriers LV55
2 1:21:32 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV55
         
LV 65          
1 1:42:01 HAUGHTON, Breda Stopsley Striders LV65
Sandy 10 2009 - Mens Team Results  
Dunstable Road Runners Craig Palmer
  John Murphy
  Michael Hand
  Lee Murphy
Sandy 10 2009 - Ladies Team Results  
Bedford Harriers Carla Fisher  
  Sarah Lee
  Veronica Singleton
ERLENSEE CUP  
Awarded to the club who enter the most runners  
Winners - BEDFORD HARRIERS  
Local Winners - SG19 postcode  
    Male Richard Allison
    Female Katy Smith
Race Photography:  www.jamesmcmahonphotography.co.uk
Individual Results
 
Place Time Name Club Cat Age Grading
1 0:55:30 MILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers SM 0.8219
2 0:56:22 RAMSAY, Grant Barnet & District SM 0.7927
3 0:56:27 WILLIAMS, Peter Trent Park RC SM 0.7913
4 0:56:52 FENWICK, Sean Harborough AC SM 0.7966
5 0:57:37 SALT, Michael Cambridge & Coleridge AC SM 0.7807
6 0:57:41 TIVEY, Ian Herne Hill Harriers SM 0.7743
7 0:57:55 STILL, Stuart Luton Athletic Club MV40 0.7934
8 0:58:19 HERRING, Stephen Marshall Milton Keynes MV40 0.7879
9 0:58:33 BELL, Simon Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.7962
10 0:58:42 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV40 0.8305
11 0:58:49 BATE, Richard Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.7594
12 0:58:59 COPP, Adrian Stopsley Striders SM 0.7626
13 0:59:21 PALMER, Craig Dunstable Road Runners SM 0.7526
14 0:59:23 ADDISON, Jim Beckenham Running Club SM 0.7575
15 0:59:43 MANLOW, John Ely Runners MV40 0.7695
16 0:59:46 PITCHER, Jason Harborough AC SM 0.7579
17 1:00:21 SCROWTHER, Peter North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.7896
18 1:00:31 MAISEY, David Vale of Aylesbury AC SM 0.7486
19 1:00:41 TEW, Paul   MV40 0.7852
20 1:01:09 CLAY, Nick Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 0.7735
21 1:01:11 MURPHY, John Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.7619
22 1:01:16 FERGUSON, John Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV40 0.7777
23 1:01:25 HARRY, Richard St Albans Striders SM 0.7273
24 1:01:44 HAYNES, Kevin Trent Park RC SM 0.7287
25 1:02:11 RYAN, Anthony Ware Joggers SM 0.7183
26 1:02:17 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners MV50 0.836
27 1:02:20 HOBBS, Joby Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.7166
28 1:02:36 GOODING, Paul Bedford & County AC MV40 0.7668
29 1:02:40 STRATFORD, Gary Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 0.7332
30 1:02:43 WAITE, Gareth Bedford Harriers SM 0.7122
31 1:02:44 ALLISON, Richard   SM 0.712
32 1:02:46 BROUGHTON, Alan Harlow Running Club MV40 0.7536
33 1:03:15 WHITE, David   MV40 0.7423
34 1:03:30 RUSH, Graham   SM 0.7034
35 1:03:51 LAWRENCE, Martin Haverhill RC MV40 0.7463
36 1:03:53 HUNT, Shane Hunts AC MV50 0.7751
37 1:03:59 STEVEN, Roy Harlow Running Club MV50 0.8208
38 1:04:12 HARRIS, Ben Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.6957
39 1:04:17 WILKERSON, Paul Bedford & County AC MV50 0.7895
40 1:04:21 HAND, Michael Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.7576
41 1:04:28 WILSON, Richard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.6929
42 1:04:30 PRITCHARD, Keith Riverside Runners MV40 0.7124
43 1:04:36 MARSHALL, Ian Hunts AC SM 0.6914
44 1:04:51 WALTERS, Morgan Bedford Harriers MV40 0.7461
45 1:04:55 MURPHY, Lee Dunstable Road Runners SM 0.6881
46 1:04:58 HOUGHTON, Andrew   MV50 0.7622
47 1:04:58 SAINS, Mark Stopsley Striders SM 0.6875
48 1:05:07 PRITCHARD, Malcolm Riverside Runners SM 0.6957
49 1:05:19 MACKENZIE, Steve Harlow Running Club MV40 0.7349
50 1:05:35 BAROSS, Tony Wootton Road Runners MV40 0.7266
51 1:05:42 SKELTON, John Marshall Milton Keynes MV50 0.7993
52 1:05:47 PENNY, Stephen   MV40 0.7033
53 1:06:00 BARRETT, Bill Stopsley Striders MV50 0.803
54 1:06:11 HUCKLE, Julian Werrington Joggers MV40 0.7366
55 1:06:33 ELLERTON, Stephen Leighton Fun Runners MV40 0.7213
56 1:06:52 PARK, Duncan Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.7178
57 1:06:53 WATSON, Tom   SM 0.6678
58 1:07:06 THACKERAY, Richard North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.7049
59 1:07:13 RIDLEY, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 0.6883
60 1:07:23 MILLER, Rob Bedford Harriers MV40 0.702
61 1:07:34 LANDS, Robert Bedford & County AC MV50 0.7388
62 1:07:38 ROWE, Martin Hunts AC MV40 0.6994
63 1:07:38 COLES, Richard   SM 0.6604
64 1:07:41 CARMACK, Martin   SM 0.674
65 1:07:47 REDSHAW, Jonathan St Albans Striders SM 0.659
66 1:07:51 SMITH, John Hunts AC SM 0.6676
67 1:07:52 VILE, Alistair Bedford Harriers SM 0.6584
68 1:07:55 SABEY, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6766
69 1:07:57 BISSELL, Peter Riverside Runners MV40 0.7013
70 1:07:59 BLAMIRE-BROWN, Heather St Albans Striders SL 0.7264
71 1:08:03 SHADWELL, Michael Yaxley Runners SM 0.6564
72 1:08:20 DAVEY, Bridget Blackheath & Bromley Harriers LV35 0.7566
73 1:08:21 RITCHIE, Keith Riverside Runners MV40 0.6869
74 1:08:25 BARNES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6965
75 1:08:38 FRAMPTON, David North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.7394
76 1:08:50 MERRITT, Colin   MV40 0.6821
77 1:08:57 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 0.7907
78 1:09:03 ALLEN, Ashley   SM 0.6469
79 1:09:15 SHORT, Graham Bedford Harriers MV40 0.7095
80 1:09:20 ANNETTS, Martyn North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.6822
81 1:09:22 PLEDGER, Steve Riverside Runners MV50 0.7196
82 1:09:23 HUFFORD, Trevor   MV50 0.7254
83 1:09:24 STACK, Peter Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.6972
84 1:09:29 SCOTT, Jim   MV50 0.7126
85 1:09:29 SOUTHAN, Richard   SM 0.6428
86 1:09:31 BEASLEY, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.696
87 1:09:32 TIDESWELL, Fiona Saffron Striders LV35 0.7102
88 1:09:33 McINTOSH, Julia Hunts AC LV35 0.7623
89 1:09:38 PARTRIDGE, Roger Ware Joggers MV40 0.7001
90 1:09:39 MANN, Andrea Garden City Runners LV35 0.7133
91 1:09:41 HEMINGWAY, Maurice Riverside Runners MV50 0.7283
92 1:09:46 PULLINGER, Jerry Bedford Harriers MV50 0.7097
93 1:09:46 ROSE, Anthony Ware Joggers MV40 0.7043
94 1:10:00 PITMAN, Natasha North Herts Road Runners SL 0.7055
95 1:10:02 BRYANT, Stewart North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.7247
96 1:10:05 ORFORD, Shawn   SM 0.6373
97 1:10:06 MENTERN, Jason Ware Joggers SM 0.6417
98 1:10:17 CRISP, Clive Road Runners Club MV50 0.7161
99 1:10:19 HUCKLE, Alan Riverside Runners MV40 0.6933
100 1:10:25 INCHLEY, Andrew Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.6343
101 1:10:27 FARLEY, Claire Ware Joggers LV35 0.7163
102 1:10:32 INGLE, Philip Riverside Runners MV40 0.686
103 1:10:33 PHILLIPS, Andrew   SM 0.6331
104 1:10:39 BURTON, Steve BRJ Road Running Club SM 0.6322
105 1:10:47 BLANCHARD, Mark Ware Joggers MV50 0.729
106 1:11:01 GAVIRIA, Jose North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.6813
107 1:11:02 CLARK, Paul   SM 0.629
108 1:11:09 COOPER, Geoff Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6852
109 1:11:17 LYTOLLIS, Linda Silson Joggers AC LV35 0.7136
110 1:11:20 BLACKBURN, Graham Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6631
111 1:11:23 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers SL 0.6918
112 1:11:24 ROBERTS, Dave Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6529
113 1:11:24 SMITH, Glyn Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV60 0.7787
114 1:11:28 SMITH, Peter St Albans Striders MV50 0.7348
115 1:11:34 RUSSELL, Geoff Royston Runners MV60 0.7543
116 1:11:34 TAYLOR, Les Ware Joggers MV40 0.6658
117 1:11:36 DUPE, Bruce   SM 0.6283
118 1:11:39 HILL, Damian Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.6234
119 1:11:43 LEE, Sarah Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6928
120 1:11:50 MELLO, Michael North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.6682
121 1:12:01 COOK, Keith Marshall Milton Keynes MV60 0.772
122 1:12:04 PINE, Tim Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.716
123 1:12:06 TRACEY, Steve North Herts Road Runners SM 0.6283
124 1:12:07 BELL, Annette Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.7352
125 1:12:16 COLLETT, Christopher   SM 0.6181
126 1:12:25 BOOTHBY, Simon Riverside Runners MV40 0.6532
127 1:12:29 CORBY, Gilles BRJ Road Running Club MV40 0.6574
128 1:12:33 AKERMAN, James   SM 0.6157
129 1:12:44 SINGLETON, Veronica Bedford Harriers LV45 0.7546
130 1:12:46 JACKSON, Duncan Yaxley Runners SM 0.6138
131 1:12:51 LUCK, Jamie Harlow Running Club SM 0.6131
132 1:12:55 DOHERTY, Gerry   SM 0.6126
133 1:13:01 PILGRIM, Leigh Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.6117
134 1:13:14 WEIR, Alan   MV60 0.7517
135 1:13:15 GARLAND, Mick Wycombe Phoenix Harriers MV40 0.6605
136 1:13:18 CROLY, David Harlow Running Club MV40 0.6548
137 1:13:20 WAX, Daniella   LV35 0.6734
138 1:13:21 FEE, Nick   SM 0.6176
139 1:13:25 PULLEN, Claire Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.7101
140 1:13:26 BEZODIS, Paul   SM 0.6083
141 1:13:26 MAYFIELD, Steve Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6394
142 1:13:29 FARRELL, Michael Kent AC MV50 0.6906
143 1:13:31 DOWNING, Paula   LV35 0.7091
144 1:13:36 ROGERS, John Royston Runners MV60 0.7407
145 1:13:37 TYLER, Andrew   SM 0.6067
146 1:13:51 KELLY, John Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MV50 0.6987
147 1:13:54 MARSH, Warren Silson Joggers AC MV50 0.6867
148 1:13:57 KERR, Clare Ware Joggers LV45 0.723
149 1:13:58 HERRING, Adam Harborough AC MV40 0.6212
150 1:14:04 PEVERILL, Derek Vale of Aylesbury AC MV60 0.7507
151 1:14:09 CHAMBERLAIN, Ruth Riverside Runners LV35 0.666
152 1:14:10 LINFORD, Richard   MV50 0.6787
153 1:14:12 KREETZER, Emma Cambridge & Coleridge AC SL 0.6655
154 1:14:14 GULLIS, Mike BRJ Road Running Club MV50 0.667
155 1:14:16 PORTER, Nicholas Trail Running Association MV40 0.6515
156 1:14:17 LEACH, Martin Bedford Harriers MV60 0.7637
157 1:14:28 OLNEY, Paul   SM 0.6041
158 1:14:29 LITCHFIELD, Jenna Stopsley Striders SL 0.663
159 1:14:32 CONNOR, Rob   MV50 0.6865
160 1:14:33 WESTAWAY, Jonathan   SM 0.5992
161 1:14:40 DONALD, Alan Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.5982
162 1:14:42 COOPER, Alison Riverside Runners LV45 0.7158
163 1:14:51 COOPER, Alison Bedford Harriers LV45 0.7143
164 1:14:51 STEPHENSON, Darren Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.6052
165 1:14:56 BIRGHALL, Linsey Victoria Park Harriers SL 0.659
166 1:14:59 GAUNT, Steve Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6553
167 1:15:00 THORNE, Sarah Dunstable Road Runners LV35 0.6951
168 1:15:02 PERKINSON, Andy   SM 0.5953
169 1:15:12 EDWARDS, Mark   MV40 0.6336
170 1:15:14 TROTT, Suzy North Herts Road Runners SL 0.6564
171 1:15:17 BRADSHAW, Michael   SM 0.5975
172 1:15:19 POPIEL, Richard Silson Joggers AC MV40 0.6424
173 1:15:29 PRIOR, Clive Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6176
174 1:15:49 GRANT, Chris   MV50 0.6584
175 1:15:50 SUGARS, Alison Stopsley Striders LV35 0.6552
176 1:15:51 COKER, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6328
177 1:15:54 JOYCE, Ian Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6324
178 1:15:55 JAMES, Paul   MV50 0.6981
179 1:15:55 BAINES, Ian Allenbury's Running Club SM 0.5884
180 1:15:57 ROWLINSON, Sarah Cambridge Harriers SL 0.6502
181 1:15:57 HODGES, Gareth   SM 0.5881
182 1:15:57 MOORE, Richard Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.5881
183 1:16:00 McCOLGAN, Martin Harlow Running Club MV50 0.6623
184 1:16:02 DEVINE, Caroline Bedford Harriers LV45 0.7093
185 1:16:11 NICOL, Paula   SL 0.6482
186 1:16:11 JACKSON, Craig Hunts AC MV40 0.6032
187 1:16:18 PEACOCK, Lenny Yaxley Runners MV40 0.6341
188 1:16:21 DRURY, Warren   SM 0.585
189 1:16:27 BROWN, Carla   SL 0.646
190 1:16:33 VALENTINE, Sally Yaxley Runners SL 0.6451
191 1:16:34 KING, Mike Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6269
192 1:16:39 SOUTHWELL, Steven   MV40 0.6036
193 1:16:40 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6035
194 1:16:41 PYECROFT, Matt Riverside Runners SM 0.5827
195 1:16:43 BYGRAVE, Rob   SM 0.5905
196 1:16:44 PECK, Gillian BRJ Road Running Club LV35 0.6794
197 1:16:45 DRUCE, Jon   MV40 0.6074
198 1:16:47 SHYNN, Sarah Dunstable Road Runners LV35 0.6573
199 1:16:47 WINTER, John   MV40 0.6251
200 1:16:48 PATEL, Shamir Clapham Chasers MV40 0.607
201 1:16:49 HARDMAN, Annette Ware Joggers SL 0.6429
202 1:16:54 FORSTER, Mark Riverside Runners MV40 0.5975
203 1:16:55 WHITE, Kevin   SM 0.5809
204 1:16:57 WALLIS, Emma Riverside Runners SL 0.6418
205 1:16:59 CHASE, Kelly   SL 0.6415
206 1:17:15 BAILEY, Martine Wellingborough & District AC SL 0.6393
207 1:17:18 KREETZER, Martin Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV50 0.6565
208 1:17:25 MILLER, Darren Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5935
209 1:17:25 GANDHI, Shirish   MV40 0.5976
210 1:17:39 BARBER, Andrew   MV40 0.5958
211 1:17:44 MEADOWS, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 0.5911
212 1:17:45 RUDOLF, Stephen Trail Running Association MV40 0.627
213 1:17:49 JONES, Noel Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6123
214 1:17:54 KEERS, Brian Silson Joggers AC MV40 0.6258
215 1:17:58 TOWERS, Emily   SL 0.6334
216 1:17:59 SHAW, Robert Fairlands Valley Spartans MV60 0.6991
217 1:18:01 FREEMAN, Mark   SM 0.5725
218 1:18:04 HOPWOOD, Alison Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.6623
219 1:18:05 PICKERING, John Ware Joggers MV50 0.6553
220 1:18:11 PECK, Brian   MV50 0.6438
221 1:18:12 ALLISON, Stuart   MV60 0.6903
222 1:18:13 SCRIVENER, Russell Riverside Runners MV40 0.6047
223 1:18:14 BROWN, Stuart   SM 0.5709
224 1:18:20 COTTON, Anthony BRJ Road Running Club MV70 0.7762
225 1:18:32 WHITEMAN, Richard Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6942
226 1:18:32 CARTER, Jeff Bedford Harriers SM 0.5768
227 1:18:44 KENDRICK, Simon   MV40 0.5876
228 1:18:45 NICHOLLS, Lynn Ware Joggers LV35 0.6732
229 1:18:55 SCOTT, Marie   SL 0.6258
230 1:18:58 BROPHY, John Dunstable Road Runners MV50 0.6534
231 1:18:59 BAKER, Peter Ware Joggers MV40 0.6221
232 1:18:59 NORMOYLE, Trevor   SM 0.5655
233 1:19:01 WOODLAND, Naomi FVS Tri SL 0.625
234 1:19:07 GOODYER, Sarah   SL 0.6242
235 1:19:09 FRIMAN, Amanda Bedford Harriers LV45 0.7126
236 1:19:12 TAYLOR, Nicholas   SM 0.564
237 1:19:18 SHARMAN, David Bedford Harriers SM 0.5633
238 1:19:29 SPRANGER, Andrew   SM 0.562
239 1:19:30 MASON, Lee   SM 0.5658
240 1:19:31 BRODIE, Madeleine Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6502
241 1:19:32 MILLS, Nicola Yaxley Runners SL 0.6209
242 1:19:32 MORLEY, Charles   MV40 0.5817
243 1:19:34 CLARKE, John Barnet & District MV50 0.6661
244 1:19:36 HOARAN, Lisa   LV45 0.7085
245 1:19:38 EVEREST, Nick   SM 0.5611
246 1:19:40 PIERCY, Claire Yaxley Runners LV35 0.6285
247 1:19:46 DAVIDSON, Sharon   SL 0.6191
248 1:19:47 RICHARDSON, Lance Stopsley Striders MV50 0.6413
249 1:19:48 RIGGALL, Robert North Herts Road Runners MV60 0.6765
250 1:19:56 McGLASHAN, Nick Riverside Runners MV40 0.6053
251 1:20:11 BRAHAM, Barry   SM 0.5571
252 1:20:14 BURKE, Chris Yaxley Runners MV50 0.6545
253 1:20:22 COLES, Lesley Yaxley Runners LV35 0.6329
254 1:20:26 MURPHY, Sean Yaxley Runners SM 0.5632
255 1:20:38 BAMBURY, Pauline Bedford Harriers LV55 0.7497
256 1:20:41 CALLOWAY, Paul   MV60 0.6691
257 1:21:01 AIREY, Arthur Thame Road Runners MV60 0.6863
258 1:21:03 BIGNELL, Mel Silson Joggers AC LV45 0.6772
259 1:21:09 PILAT, Sue Trail Running Association LV35 0.6533
260 1:21:10 DUNK, Simon Crewkerne Running Club MV50 0.653
261 1:21:10 MILES, Christopher Stevenage North Herts MV50 0.653
262 1:21:14 GOODWIN, Alan Fairlands Valley Spartans MV60 0.7222
263 1:21:21 BISSELL, Christine Riverside Runners LV35 0.6355
264 1:21:27 GARDINER, Paul   SM 0.5562
265 1:21:27 BATSON, Paul   MV40 0.5985
266 1:21:32 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV55 0.7261
267 1:21:33 JENKINSON, Ian   MV40 0.6025
268 1:21:34 WARD, Neil North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.5885
269 1:21:35 HIBBERD, John   MV40 0.5975
270 1:21:37 SMITH, Darren   SM 0.5512
271 1:21:39 YENDLEY, Sue BRJ Road Running Club LV35 0.6438
272 1:21:41 CULLIP, Nigel   MV40 0.5748
273 1:21:50 USHER, Jamie Riverside Runners SM 0.5458
274 1:21:55 McGIIRL, James   MV40 0.586
275 1:21:56 DODSWORTH, Karen North Herts Road Runners LV45 0.676
276 1:21:57 BALDWIN, Lee   SM 0.545
277 1:22:07 HEMPSTEAD, Charlie Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5892
278 1:22:10 BLIZARD, Paula Bedford & County AC LV35 0.6452
279 1:22:11 SUTCLIFFE, Ian North Herts Road Runners MV60 0.6765
280 1:22:17 BOSS, Robert North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.6018
281 1:22:23 FENSOME, Lucy Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6031
282 1:22:26 HARDMAN, Chris   SM 0.5495
283 1:22:39 FISHER, Martyn Almost Athletes MV40 0.5723
284 1:22:40 NEWBITT, Chris Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.5403
285 1:22:46 CARY, Malc   MV40 0.5936
286 1:22:47 RUDDELL, Stephen   MV40 0.5714
287 1:22:48 GEDNEY, Marie   SL 0.5964
288 1:22:55 NAMAN, Colin Ware Joggers MV50 0.6392
289 1:22:57 ALDREN, Catherine   LV45 0.6446
290 1:23:00 COX, Kevin   MV40 0.5657
291 1:23:01 PALMER, David   MV40 0.5615
292 1:23:02 LINNEY, Chris   SM 0.5418
293 1:23:07 BROOKS, Paul Luton Athletic Club MV40 0.5733
294 1:23:15 PICKERING, Nicola Ware Joggers LV45 0.6478
295 1:23:19 GLOVER, Phil   SM 0.5399
296 1:23:23 CALCUTT, Colin North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.5803
297 1:23:23 MOSCROP, David Garden City Runners MV50 0.5938
298 1:23:25 LAYTON, Sarah   SL 0.592
299 1:23:31 TAYLOR, Stephen   MV50 0.5977
300 1:23:34 COWLEY, Julian   SM 0.5347
301 1:23:36 READ, Stewart Stopsley Striders SM 0.5381
302 1:23:37 PRITCHARD, Sian Coventry Godiva Harriers SL 0.5906
303 1:23:38 WOLVAARDT, Dirk   MV40 0.5656
304 1:23:41 BARNES, Lesley Bedford Harriers LV45 0.6558
305 1:23:43 WOLVAARDT, Renette Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6333
306 1:23:53 CHASE, Lynda Stragglers LV55 0.6986
307 1:24:03 BRETTLE, Mike   MV50 0.5988
308 1:24:05 GALLACHER, Paul   MV40 0.5584
309 1:24:08 MEEHAN, Paul   MV40 0.558
310 1:24:08 MOSTARI, Lee   SM 0.5309
311 1:24:15 CRISP, Sonia Road Runners Club LV45 0.6758
312 1:24:16 PALMER, Deborah   LV35 0.6187
313 1:24:20 COSTA, Frank   SM 0.5372
314 1:24:21 LITTLE, Kim   MV40 0.5736
315 1:24:25 WESTON, Adrian   SM 0.5329
316 1:24:29 NICHOLS, Terry Ware Joggers MV60 0.679
317 1:24:29 PAGE, Maria-Louise Ware Joggers LV35 0.6222
318 1:24:31 ROBERTS, Rachel Ely Runners LV35 0.5971
319 1:24:32 PLEASANCE, Steve   MV40 0.5724
320 1:24:33 BURGESS, Lisa   SL 0.5841
321 1:24:33 LITTLE, Colin   MV40 0.5636
322 1:24:34 PRICE, Amy Leighton Buzzard AC SL 0.584
323 1:24:34 HART, Joanne Ware Joggers SL 0.584
324 1:24:34 HART, Louise Ware Joggers SL 0.584
325 1:24:35 STOCKS, Kirsty   SL 0.5838
326 1:24:41 EVANS, Sue Garden City Runners LV45 0.6314
327 1:24:46 BROWN, Sam BRJ Road Running Club LV35 0.5906
328 1:25:01 PERRETT, Juliet   LV35 0.5983
329 1:25:12 LARKIN, Brian Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6526
330 1:25:20 TRAVIS, Paul   MV40 0.5584
331 1:25:25 ROOTHAM, Stuart   SM 0.534
332 1:25:30 NICHOLAS, Jamie   SM 0.5224
333 1:25:42 GRAHAM, Michael   MV50 0.5825
334 1:25:48 HARDWICKE, Chris Stopsley Striders SM 0.5317
335 1:25:51 SEMPLE, Catherine Yaxley Runners LV45 0.6228
336 1:25:57 WYLIE, Kirsty Stopsley Striders LV35 0.5918
337 1:26:04 NICHOLSON, Tom   MV60 0.6396
338 1:26:11 PICKERING, Warren Ware Joggers SM 0.5293
339 1:26:11 NICHOLS, Claire Ware Joggers LV35 0.5809
340 1:26:13 RAGG, Monica   SL 0.5728
341 1:26:33 MILNE, Jonathan St Albans Striders SM 0.5271
342 1:26:40 HARWOOD, Victoria Stopsley Striders SL 0.5698
343 1:26:52 BAROSS, Emma Wootton Road Runners SL 0.5685
344 1:26:56 WEST, Mark   MV40 0.5286
345 1:26:56 TRACEY, Philip   MV40 0.5286
346 1:26:58 TRACEY, Julie   LV35 0.5849
347 1:27:05 SMITH, Andy   MV50 0.6086
348 1:27:14 WILSON, Alan   MV60 0.6374
349 1:27:17 HOBBS, Heather Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5973
350 1:27:22 CULL, Jenny Bedford Harriers SL 0.5652
351 1:27:28 ANNETTS, Rachel North Herts Road Runners LV45 0.6275
352 1:27:28 CROSSLAND, Matthew Stopsley Striders SM 0.5107
353 1:27:29 WATKINS, Jon   MV40 0.5329
354 1:27:36 BOLM, James Riverside Runners MV40 0.5439
355 1:27:42 BAKER, Ian Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5988
356 1:27:43 CARTER, Sara Ware Joggers LV35 0.5894
357 1:27:59 BRASSINGTON, Tom Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5865
358 1:28:01 GLENN, David   SM 0.5075
359 1:28:10 WATSON, Alan Burnham Joggers MV60 0.6244
360 1:28:12 PARKER, Emma   SL 0.5599
361 1:28:24 BUTTIGIEG, James   SM 0.5053
362 1:28:28 BILLINGTON, William Bedford Harriers MV70 0.6873
363 1:28:30 JONES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5508
364 1:28:35 O'BRYAN, Sarah Fairlands Valley Spartans SL 0.5575
365 1:28:38 ATKINS, Stephen   MV50 0.5822
366 1:28:40 HESKIN, Paul   SM 0.5109
367 1:28:42 CLARK, Catherine Bedford Harriers LV45 0.6028
368 1:28:44 BURT, Alistair Biggleswade AC MV50 0.5719
369 1:28:46 KEATS, Peter Ware Joggers MV50 0.5717
370 1:28:52 SHEAD, Sheila   LV55 0.6731
371 1:28:59 O'CALLAGHAN, Michael Yaxley Runners MV50 0.5799
372 1:29:04 CARR, Louise   SL 0.5545
373 1:29:07 MYNOTT, Lydia Ware Joggers SL 0.5541
374 1:29:16 BODIAM, Matthew   MV40 0.5147
375 1:29:17 NORTHCOTT, Peter   MV40 0.5298
376 1:29:18 SAUER, Jane Leighton Buzzard AC SL 0.553
377 1:29:22 VAUGHAN, Mark   SM 0.5069
378 1:29:23 VAUGHAN, Sue   LV35 0.5784
379 1:29:28 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5978
380 1:29:34 FOSTER, David   MV40 0.5402
381 1:29:34 HOWARD, Sarah Ware Joggers LV35 0.5679
382 1:29:40 McCROHAN, Joan Ware Joggers LV35 0.5673
383 1:29:45 VELLACOTT, Andy   SM 0.4977
384 1:29:51 ALBON, Gary   MV40 0.5303
385 1:29:56 HAMMOND, Jonathan St Albans Striders MV40 0.5109
386 1:30:06 SMITH, Katy   SL 0.5481
387 1:30:11 RAMSDEN, Anne Ware Joggers LV55 0.6564
388 1:30:16 DRUMMOND, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.5443
389 1:30:24 CARROLL, Sally   LV35 0.5815
390 1:30:28 RIDLEY, Michaela Riverside Runners LV35 0.5669
391 1:30:38 LAWSON, Stephen Havering 90 Joggers MV50 0.5554
392 1:30:45 CAIN, Simon Stopsley Striders SM 0.5027
393 1:31:11 FORSTER, Michala Riverside Runners LV35 0.5416
394 1:31:19 HEMINGWAY, Pamela Riverside Runners LV45 0.5957
395 1:31:23 HULLY, Anne Leighton Fun Runners LV45 0.6006
396 1:31:27 THOMPSON, Peter Yaxley Runners MV50 0.5693
397 1:31:31 TRAVIS, Gillian   LV35 0.5697
398 1:31:57 VINER, Jenni Ware Joggers LV45 0.6252
399 1:32:02 CUTRESS, Tony   MV50 0.5469
400 1:32:07 MITCHELL, Moira   LV35 0.5435
401 1:32:18 HARRIS, Lynn   LV35 0.5556
402 1:32:19 KITCHING, Lisa   SL 0.5349
403 1:32:19 STRAIN, Martin   SM 0.4838
404 1:32:24 MAYLES, Shelley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SL 0.5345
405 1:32:26 NOVIS, Lesley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV45 0.6159
406 1:32:28 WILLIAMS, Rita Ware Joggers LV55 0.6606
407 1:32:40 PEARSON, Gordon Eye Runners SM 0.4888
408 1:32:51 TROOP, Dominic   SM 0.4811
409 1:33:05 EASTOE, Pauline Riverside Runners LV45 0.6175
410 1:33:08 BERRY, Vicky Royston Runners LV45 0.5741
411 1:33:19 TOWELL, Fiona Leighton Buzzard AC LV35 0.5451
412 1:33:33 LAGNADO, Ellis   MV40 0.4946
413 1:33:40 CLARK, Vicki   SL 0.5272
414 1:33:45 KENNY, Edward   MV50 0.5282
415 1:33:52 MARSHALL, Matthew   SM 0.476
416 1:33:58 DAVIS, Annette   LV35 0.5287
417 1:33:58 GAME, Marie   SL 0.5255
418 1:34:02 OSBORNE, Colin   MV50 0.5688
419 1:34:14 ARMOUR, Jasmin   LV35 0.5626
420 1:34:18 COLEMAN, Anne Dunstable Road Runners LV45 0.582
421 1:34:19 COUSINS, Ian Stopsley Striders MV60 0.5724
422 1:34:37 EDWARDS, Kim   SL 0.5219
423 1:34:38 SMITH, Colin Stopsley Striders MV40 0.5113
424 1:34:48 HUDSON, Phil Ware Joggers MV50 0.5309
425 1:35:07 KERR, David Wootton Road Runners MV50 0.5379
426 1:35:11 LAWRENCE, Hayley   SL 0.5188
427 1:35:28 ALLISON, Andre   LV55 0.6266
428 1:35:48 WREN, Tony   SM 0.4729
429 1:35:53 BRADSHAW, Brian   MV60 0.563
430 1:36:11 BRYARS, Andy   SM 0.471
431 1:36:29 LOWTHER, Phillip   MV40 0.4939
432 1:36:32 VAITES, John   MV40 0.4972
433 1:36:34 BEASLEY, Sally Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 0.5537
434 1:36:35 BERRIDGE, Colin Yaxley Runners MV60 0.57
435 1:36:46 QUINLIVAN, Mick   MV50 0.5427
436 1:36:53 WATSON, Linda Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5426
437 1:36:55 ALLIN, Joanne Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SL 0.5095
438 1:36:57 FARR, Susan Bedford Harriers LV55 0.6235
439 1:36:57 BRUNTON, Gyll Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5988
440 1:36:58 LAGERWALL, Kenneth   MV40 0.5067
441 1:37:01 WEISBLATT, Emma Trail Running Association LV35 0.5465
442 1:37:11 GOMERSALL, Alice   SL 0.5081
443 1:37:22 PRIOR, Judy Bedford Harriers LV55 0.6412
444 1:37:26 BARKELL, Lisa Stopsley Striders LV35 0.5068
445 1:37:26 BARNICOAT, Anne Bedford Harriers LV55 0.6408
446 1:37:48 MEENAN, Ken Uknetrunner.co.uk MV40 0.4767
447 1:38:21 BOOTHBY, Lucy Riverside Runners LV35 0.5301
448 1:38:21 BROWN, Garry   SM 0.4574
449 1:38:28 McEWEN, Malcolm Bedford Harriers SM 0.4536
450 1:38:49 OSBORNE, Tony Fairlands Valley Spartans MV60 0.6006
451 1:38:52 WITCHELL, John Royston Runners MV60 0.546
452 1:38:53 COOK, Lindsay North Herts Road Runners SL 0.4994
453 1:38:54 REES, Stephen   SM 0.4612
454 1:39:04 CUNNINGHAM, Clare   SL 0.4985
455 1:39:05 CUNNINGHAM, David   SM 0.4508
456 1:39:20 BUTCHER, John Ware Joggers MV70 0.6648
457 1:39:45 PORECHA, Lina Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 0.5502
458 1:39:45 COHEN, Ron Fairlands Valley Spartans MV70 0.652
459 1:40:18 VOOGHT, Andy Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.4485
460 1:40:36 PETTENGELL, Geoff North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.5316
461 1:41:13 COPE, Sandy Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5679
462 1:41:16 ROSE, Lesley Ware Joggers LV45 0.528
463 1:41:37 THOMPSON, Tracey   LV35 0.4966
464 1:42:01 HAUGHTON, Breda Stopsley Striders LV65 0.6947
465 1:42:11 TOTMAN, Donna   SL 0.4833
466 1:42:14 GRISKA, Helen   SL 0.483
467 1:42:16 RUMBLES, Simon   SM 0.4368
468 1:42:33 BURCHETT, Paul Havering 90 Joggers MV60 0.5264
469 1:42:41 EWING, David   MV40 0.464
470 1:42:56 JUDKINS, Brian   MV50 0.493
471 1:43:19 TELLIS, Kevin   MV40 0.4646
472 1:43:56 GRIFFITHS, Jaye   LV45 0.5144
473 1:43:59 DARCY, Katarina Bedford Harriers SL 0.4749
474 1:44:17 DRURY, Michelle   SL 0.4735
475 1:44:24 BODDY, Chris Riverside Runners SM 0.4369
476 1:44:52 RAFTERY, Jacqueline   LV35 0.4851
477 1:45:27 SPRATT, Victoria   SL 0.4683
478 1:45:28 SPRATT, Anthony   MV60 0.5272
479 1:46:06 MOLLAHAN, Joan Stopsley Striders LV55 0.5697
480 1:46:39 GLANVILL, Tamara   LV35 0.4732
481 1:46:54 GREY, Sarah   LV35 0.4959
482 1:47:02 MACDONALD, Carol Gade Valley Harriers LV35 0.4642
483 1:47:29 CHEADLE, Mark   SM 0.4156
484 1:48:43 GERMAN, Kirsty   SL 0.4542
485 1:49:33 GRANT, Joanne   SL 0.4508
486 1:49:33 WEBSTER, June   LV55 0.5349
487 1:50:45 CRESSWELL, Robert Stopsley Striders MV40 0.4209
488 1:50:47 WRIGHT, Nicky   LV35 0.4629
489 1:50:47 LUNDIE, Sonja   LV35 0.4592
490 1:50:48 WILLIAMS, Kieran   SM 0.4031
491 1:51:27 LUCK, Ron Harlow Running Club MV50 0.4755
492 1:52:03 GLENN, Mark   SM 0.3986
493 1:52:37 JOHNS, Amanda   SL 0.4385
494 1:52:53 GRANT, Lisa   LV35 0.4471
495 1:52:58 PLATER, Paulene Stopsley Striders LV55 0.5721
496 1:53:16 McCULLOCH, Elaine Bedford Harriers LV55 0.5393
497 1:53:39 PRIESTLEY, Joseph   MV60 0.475
498 1:54:34 COLEBROOK, Jayne   LV45 0.4791
499 1:56:52 DELOUBES, Lynne Bedford Harriers LV35 0.4388
500 2:00:30 MURPHY, Thomas Stopsley Striders MV70 0.5046
501 2:00:43 BISHOP, Peter Bedford Harriers SM 0.37
502 2:01:10 STRINGER, Val Ware Joggers LV65 0.5849
503 2:01:10 STRINGER, Roy Ware Joggers MV70 0.5084
504 2:01:45 DOMMERSNES, Alan   MV40 0.3943
505 2:02:18 JONES, Sylvia Bedford Harriers LV45 0.441
506 2:05:03 HEYWOOD, John Ware Joggers MV70 0.499
507 2:24:22 HUDSON, Paul Bedford Harriers MV40 0.3276