Sandy 10 Mile Results - 11th April 2010
Prize Winners
 
Place Time Name Club Cat
All Men          
1 0:53:16 HOLLAND, Phil Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
2 0:57:28 GREEN, Will Serpentine Running Club SM
3 0:57:45 HERRING, Stephen Marshall Milton Keynes MV40
         
All Ladies          
1 1:05:04 PATMORE, Tracey Riverside Runners LV35
2 1:06:55 McKIE, Elizabeth St Albans Striders LV35
3 1:07:07 PETERS, Louise Stopsley Striders LV35
         
MV 40          
1 0:59:09 MASON, Jeff Wootton Road Runners MV40
2 1:00:03 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV40
         
MV 50          
1 0:59:37 SHELTON-SMITH, Kevin Colworth Striders MV50
2 1:02:51 McLELLAN, Keith Luton Athletic Club MV50
         
MV 60          
1 1:07:31 SOLOMONS, Richard Highgate Harriers MV60
2 1:09:04 QUINN, William Dunstable Road Runners MV60
         
MV 70          
1 01:19:13 CLARKE, Mick Northampton Road Runners MV70
         
LV 35          
1 1:08:53 TIDESWELL, Fiona Saffron Striders LV35
2 1:10:01 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers LV35
         
LV 45          
1 1:07:13 FULLEN, Gill Bedford Harriers LV45
2 1:14:19 McINTOSH, Julia Hunts AC LV45
         
LV 55          
1 1:25:56 FORRESTER, Jan Matlock AC LV55
2 1:27:10 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV55
         
LV 65          
1 1:46:21 HAUGHTON, Breda Stopsley Striders LV65
Sandy 10 2010 - Mens Team Results  
Dunstable Road Runners Craig Palmer
  John Lawler
  Stuart Berry
  Duncan Park
Sandy 10 2010 - Ladies Team Results  
Bedford Harriers Gill Fullen  
  Carla Fisher
  Julie Clarke
Prize for best AGE-GRADED performance  
LAMONT, Christopher 83.23%
ERLENSEE CUP  
Awarded to the club who enter the most runners  
Winners - BEDFORD HARRIERS  
Local Winners - SG19 postcode  
    Male Nicholas Porter
    Female Katy Smith
Individual Results
 
Place Time Name Club Cat Age Grading Race No
1 0:53:16 HOLLAND, Phil Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.8385 313
2 0:57:28 GREEN, Will Serpentine Running Club SM 0.7776 621
3 0:57:45 HERRING, Stephen Marshall Milton Keynes MV40 0.8012 121
4 0:58:07 PALMER, Craig Dunstable Road Runners SM 0.7686 177
5 0:58:23 HUNDZ, Pawel   SM 0.7651 564
6 0:59:09 MASON, Jeff Wootton Road Runners MV40 0.7881 504
7 0:59:37 SHELTON-SMITH, Kevin Colworth Striders MV50 0.8306 652
8 1:00:03 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV40 0.8182 1
9 1:00:12 TEW, Paul   MV40 0.7973 600
10 1:00:17 MANLOW, John Ely Runners MV40 0.7675 574
11 1:01:12 KERRIGAN, Michael Marshall Milton Keynes SM 0.7402 150
12 1:01:14 VAUGHAN, Mark   SM 0.745 417
13 1:01:31 HARRISON, Steve Leighton Fun Runners SM 0.7415 104
14 1:01:36 CLAY, Nick Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 0.7735 82
15 1:02:28 MACKRELL, Peter Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.715 328
16 1:02:33 LAWLER, John Dunstable Road Runners SM 0.7141 220
17 1:02:44 BROOKS, Lee BRJ Road Running Club SM 0.712 178
18 1:02:49 HARRIS, Ben Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.7111 130
19 1:02:51 McLELLAN, Keith Luton Athletic Club MV50 0.8075 471
20 1:03:06 LAMONT, Christopher Stopsley Striders MV50 0.8323 254
21 1:03:48 HALL, David Stopsley Striders MV40 0.7524 192
22 1:03:49 HARRY, Richard St Albans Striders SM 0.6999 440
23 1:04:02 GOODING, Paul Bedford & County AC MV40 0.7556 541
24 1:04:22 BLACK, James   MV40 0.7139 427
25 1:04:26 BERRY, Stuart Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.7287 506
26 1:04:30 NORMAN, Chris Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.6925 444
27 1:04:31 BATE, Richard Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.6923 404
28 1:04:35 KENYON-MUIR, Nick Ware Joggers MV40 0.7164 415
29 1:04:38 WILLIAMS, Jon Ware Joggers SM 0.6911 27
30 1:04:46 WELLER, Colin   SM 0.6897 53
31 1:05:01 COOKHAM, Marcus Bedford Harriers SM 0.6919 489
32 1:05:04 PATMORE, Tracey Riverside Runners LV35 0.8079 179
33 1:05:31 KIRWIN, Peter Eye Runners SM 0.6963 162
34 1:05:33 HOLT, David Bedford Harriers MV50 0.7742 249
35 1:05:35 PULLINGER, Jerry Bedford Harriers MV50 0.7611 164
36 1:05:37 HINER, Karl Riverside Runners MV40 0.7209 99
37 1:05:41 PENNY, Stephen Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV40 0.7097 595
38 1:05:47 SCOTT, Lee Harpenden Aro Runners MV40 0.7086 554
39 1:05:52 BUTTLEMAN, Jim Leighton Fun Runners MV40 0.7287 639
40 1:06:37 ROWE, Martin Hunts AC MV40 0.7153 380
41 1:06:37 FRANKLIN, John North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.7153 155
42 1:06:45 SOUTHAN, Richard   SM 0.6692 236
43 1:06:46 PERKINSON, Andy   SM 0.6692 184
44 1:06:53 MERRITT, Colin   MV40 0.7124 419
45 1:06:55 CARMACK, Martin Serpentine Running Club MV40 0.6867 327
46 1:06:55 McKIE, Elizabeth St Albans Striders LV35 0.7726 533
47 1:07:01 FORRESTER, Joe   SM 0.6665 4
48 1:07:07 PETERS, Louise Stopsley Striders LV35 0.746 627
49 1:07:13 FULLEN, Gill Bedford Harriers LV45 0.7954 610
50 1:07:16 WESTCOTT, Christopher Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.6687 536
51 1:07:21 STRATFORD, Gary Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 0.687 412
52 1:07:24 COLE, Tony Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.7179 305
53 1:07:27 RIDLEY, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 0.6911 96
54 1:07:28 HILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers SM 0.6621 270
55 1:07:31 SOLOMONS, Richard Highgate Harriers MV60 0.8154 605
56 1:07:37 ANNETTS, Martyn North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.7047 369
57 1:07:40 PARK, Duncan Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.715 234
58 1:07:42 HUTCHINGS, David Bedford Harriers MV40 0.7038 280
59 1:07:47 BELL, Jeremy Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.7081 307
60 1:07:52 POMEROY, David Ware Joggers SM 0.6582 255
61 1:08:10 PILLINGER, Richard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.6553 316
62 1:08:15 ROBERTS, Dave Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6879 585
63 1:08:21 SMITH, Peter Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.7079 289
64 1:08:25 LONG, Martin   SM 0.6529 528
65 1:08:28 LUCK, Jamie Harlow Running Club SM 0.6526 402
66 1:08:29 HAYES, Dan Bedford Harriers SM 0.6615 522
67 1:08:32 ELLERTON, Stephen Leighton Fun Runners MV40 0.706 540
68 1:08:34 MILLER, Rob Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6949 573
69 1:08:41 PICKERING, Daniel Ware Joggers SM 0.6503 33
70 1:08:53 TIDESWELL, Fiona Saffron Striders LV35 0.7213 61
71 1:08:54 MITCALF, John Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.6485 455
72 1:09:04 QUINN, William Dunstable Road Runners MV60 0.7816 224
73 1:09:11 DAVIES, Robert Team Trisports MV40 0.6688 267
74 1:09:19 FERRIS, Michael   SM 0.6444 601
75 1:09:20 HEMINGWAY, Maurice Riverside Runners MV50 0.7442 91
76 1:09:36 DANOBREGA, James Bedford & County AC SM 0.6418 532
77 1:09:49 SADLER, Steve Ware Joggers MV40 0.6875 226
78 1:09:55 SALWAY, Tom Nene Valley Harriers MV60 0.7797 581
79 1:10:01 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers LV35 0.7053 492
80 1:10:02 BURTON, Hugh Yaxley Runners MV40 0.6561 98
81 1:10:11 VALLANCE, Ian Yaxley Runners SM 0.6367 145
82 1:10:11 CREER, Dean   MV40 0.6642 421
83 1:10:16 WELLS, Nick Stamford Striders MV40 0.6781 609
84 1:10:18 LEE, Rupert   SM 0.6354 246
85 1:10:22 REAY, Jon   SM 0.6348 378
86 1:10:30 MATHEWSON, Gordon Collingwood AC MV50 0.708 497
87 1:10:34 WARNE, Barry Nene Valley Harriers MV40 0.6963 371
88 1:10:35 WINN, Julian Bedford Harriers MV40 0.651 47
89 1:10:42 HAMMOND, Keith Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. MV40 0.6895 79
90 1:10:46 DUNN, Jim Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6733 612
91 1:10:51 ROSE, Anthony Ware Joggers MV50 0.6989 176
92 1:10:54 BARNES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV40 0.677 297
93 1:10:58 MILLER, Darren Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6519 5
94 1:10:59 BRADFORD, Tony Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6762 480
95 1:11:00 ALLEN, Ashley   SM 0.6293 628
96 1:11:05 AUDAS, Algie Stamford Striders MV50 0.7022 199
97 1:11:06 HUCKLE, Julian Werrington Joggers MV40 0.691 578
98 1:11:07 HORNE, Graham Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6909 619
99 1:11:17 INGLEDEW, Steve   MV40 0.6787 589
100 1:11:32 LEAR, Dean   SM 0.6244 385
101 1:11:36 HEALING, Martin   SM 0.6238 218
102 1:11:39 JENNINGS, Jim   MV40 0.6602 515
103 1:11:43 LEACH, Martin Bedford Harriers MV60 0.7999 346
104 1:11:47 BARBER, Andrew BRJ Road Running Club MV40 0.6494 107
105 1:11:49 HOLE, Rick Garden City Runners MV50 0.6951 365
106 1:11:52 GRIFFIN, Sean Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6582 329
107 1:11:58 DOWNING, Paula   LV35 0.7304 339
108 1:12:00 SABEY, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6426 478
109 1:12:03 PORTER, Nicholas Trail Running Association MV40 0.6766 279
110 1:12:04 HOWES, Geoff Thorney Running Club MV50 0.716 88
111 1:12:17 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 0.7616 428
112 1:12:19 DOWN, Terry Marshall Milton Keynes MV50 0.7135 323
113 1:12:24 ARMSTRONG, David   MV40 0.6581 357
114 1:12:25 CROLY, David Harlow Running Club MV40 0.6681 587
115 1:12:28 BUSCH, Graham Stopsley Striders MV50 0.7121 640
116 1:12:30 COLLETT, Christopher   SM 0.6161 469
117 1:12:32 CHESTER, Gary Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6882 433
118 1:12:39 THOMAS, Grahame Harlow Running Club MV40 0.666 225
119 1:12:48 WAX, Daniella   LV35 0.6825 196
120 1:12:49 WINTER, Martin   MV40 0.6645 118
121 1:12:51 BELL, David Yaxley Runners SM 0.6175 370
122 1:12:55 CANTELL, Darren Riverside Runners SM 0.6126 76
123 1:13:06 PRICE, Tim Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6721 40
124 1:13:10 BROWN, Jim Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.7178 87
125 1:13:14 PARTRIDGE, Roger Ware Joggers MV40 0.6709 544
126 1:13:15 MOORE, Simon   SM 0.61 342
127 1:13:17 COX, Dave   MV40 0.6313 123
128 1:13:17 HUFFORD, Trevor   MV50 0.6925 193
129 1:13:20 PRESTON, Graham   MV40 0.6498 539
130 1:13:21 WARREN, Joe Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6401 84
131 1:13:24 BILLINGTON, Mark Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6492 360
132 1:13:34 PINE, Tim Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.7077 618
133 1:13:40 BOLM, James Riverside Runners MV40 0.6516 488
134 1:13:42 NAKAZAWA, Kosuke   SM 0.619 453
135 1:13:56 EVANS, Greg Team Trisports MV40 0.635 565
136 1:13:58 SMITH, Glyn Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV60 0.7594 451
137 1:14:00 HANNAH, Paul Stamford Striders MV50 0.7097 643
138 1:14:04 YOUNG, Paul Kettering Town Harriers MV50 0.6908 336
139 1:14:07 COLWELL, Michaela Tring Running Club LV35 0.7092 341
140 1:14:08 BROWN, Stuart   SM 0.6025 37
141 1:14:09 GOLLOP, Paula Ware Joggers SL 0.666 59
142 1:14:11 PETTY, Mike Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.6675 310
143 1:14:16 BAKER, Peter Ware Joggers MV50 0.6667 401
144 1:14:18 CLARKE, Julie Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6792 523
145 1:14:19 McINTOSH, Julia Hunts AC LV45 0.7194 425
146 1:14:20 STANLEY, Dave Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.7065 309
147 1:14:20 MARSH, Sally Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 0.7072 302
148 1:14:23 SMYTH, Kevin Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6554 645
149 1:14:25 PEACOCK, Lenny Yaxley Runners MV40 0.6551 272
150 1:14:27 HARPER, Graham Harpenden Aro Runners MV50 0.6817 140
151 1:14:27 SHYNN, Sarah Dunstable Road Runners LV35 0.6832 206
152 1:14:46 FEE, Nick   SM 0.6101 153
153 1:15:07 RUDOLF, Stephen   MV40 0.6541 409
154 1:15:17 PARKER, Phil   MV40 0.6104 566
155 1:15:22 MARKHAM, Paul Thorney Running Club SM 0.5927 51
156 1:15:28 THORNE, Sarah Dunstable Road Runners LV35 0.6966 137
157 1:15:29 READING, Dave Chichester Runners MV40 0.6509 219
158 1:15:32 PIERCY, Claire Yaxley Runners LV35 0.6681 450
159 1:15:35 LINFORD, Richard   MV50 0.6714 602
160 1:15:37 CHARLTON, Brian North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.6255 168
161 1:15:42 PICKERING, John Ware Joggers MV50 0.6816 25
162 1:15:49 GAUNT, Steve Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6584 631
163 1:15:54 RAPLEY, Tim   MV40 0.6054 142
164 1:15:56 DARRINGTON, Stephen   MV40 0.6139 592
165 1:15:57 MURPHY, Shaun   MV40 0.6138 607
166 1:16:00 WARGENT, Julie Bedford Harriers LV35 0.664 281
167 1:16:04 FORMAN, Tom North Herts Road Runners SM 0.5872 208
168 1:16:09 ROBINSON, David   SM 0.5866 637
169 1:16:12 WALDOCK, Jeff   SM 0.5862 491
170 1:16:13 EDGHILL, Sharon Marshall Milton Keynes LV45 0.7201 397
171 1:16:13 BYGRAVE, Rob   SM 0.5985 443
172 1:16:15 BENTAIEB, Mourad Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6546 351
173 1:16:23 BENEDIKTER, Joel Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.5848 306
174 1:16:25 ROBERTS, Thomas Bedford & County AC SM 0.5845 116
175 1:16:28 PALMER, Adrian   MV40 0.6096 363
176 1:16:33 HAYNES, Russ Gade Valley Harriers MV50 0.6575 244
177 1:16:38 INSKIP, Nick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.6462 317
178 1:16:44 JAMES, Paul   MV50 0.697 10
179 1:16:47 JEPHCOTT, Paul Bushfield Joggers MV50 0.6555 437
180 1:16:48 PAGE, Paul Bushfield Joggers SM 0.5816 552
181 1:16:49 FLACK, Louise Leighton Buzzard AC SL 0.6429 331
182 1:16:51 SKYRME, Karen Harpenden Aro Runners LV35 0.6465 126
183 1:17:00 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6054 299
184 1:17:03 COLE, Martyn   SM 0.5879 163
185 1:17:04 TEE, Graham Wootton Road Runners MV40 0.6375 173
186 1:17:04 GRANT, Chris   MV50 0.6531 50
187 1:17:06 HUNTER, Robert   MV40 0.6135 534
188 1:17:08 FROST, Paul Clapham Chasers MV40 0.6044 344
189 1:17:12 TYLER, Tracey Bedford Harriers SL 0.6397 572
190 1:17:19 WILLIAMS, Chris Ware Joggers SM 0.5777 22
191 1:17:20 DEBNAM, Dave Stopsley Striders MV60 0.7119 332
192 1:17:23 WATSON, Alan Royston Runners MV50 0.6787 441
193 1:17:28 VILE, Alistair Bedford Harriers SM 0.5807 439
194 1:17:29 GREEN, Kirsty   SL 0.6373 603
195 1:17:29 MASON, Lee Bedford Harriers SM 0.5846 275
196 1:17:31 ANDERSON, Andy Riverside Runners MV50 0.6601 89
197 1:17:38 HILL, Richard   MV40 0.596 608
198 1:17:40 REDSHAW, Peter   MV40 0.609 368
199 1:17:46 HARDMAN, Annette Ware Joggers SL 0.635 558
200 1:17:51 DE VAL, Tom   SM 0.574 460
201 1:17:52 WRIGHT, Sharon Harlow Running Club SL 0.6342 486
202 1:17:53 FREEMAN, Mark   SM 0.5735 580
203 1:17:57 BALDOCK, Alan Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV60 0.6994 52
204 1:18:12 EDWARDS, Steve   MV40 0.6049 359
205 1:18:19 MYALL, Derek North Herts Road Runners MV60 0.7099 472
206 1:18:27 IRVING, Vinette   LV35 0.6645 273
207 1:18:31 WHITE, Richard Tring Running Club MV50 0.6572 211
208 1:18:43 HANNAH, Amanda Stamford Striders LV35 0.6515 644
209 1:19:03 SIDDI-BOSTROM, Daniela Ware Joggers SL 0.6247 256
210 1:19:06 CLARK, Adrian   MV40 0.6024 511
211 1:19:11 LEE, Russell   SM 0.5641 343
212 1:19:13 CLARKE, Mick Northampton Road Runners MV70 0.7578 247
213 1:19:13 FISHER, Martyn Almost Athletes MV40 0.6015 48
214 1:19:13 PRIOR, Clive Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5927 557
215 1:19:20 FADDEN, Chris Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6099 548
216 1:19:24 GILBY, Caroline Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV45 0.6793 301
217 1:19:35 TRAVIS, Paul   MV40 0.6031 446
218 1:19:46 SCRIVENER, Russell Riverside Runners MV40 0.5974 481
219 1:19:48 PEGLER, Paul Treasury Running Club MV50 0.6525 379
220 1:19:53 VALENTINE, Sally Yaxley Runners SL 0.6182 271
221 1:19:55 PEARSON, Ian Marshall Milton Keynes MV40 0.61 559
222 1:20:04 COLEBROOK, Tim   MV40 0.6137 8
223 1:20:06 BRAINE, Ross   SM 0.5576 553
224 1:20:07 KEERS, Brian Silson Joggers AC MV40 0.6133 508
225 1:20:08 HOARAN, Lisa   LV45 0.7105 420
226 1:20:11 CALCUTT, Colin North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.608 124
227 1:20:19 McLEAN, Drew   SM 0.5561 509
228 1:20:28 CAROLAN, Sean   MV40 0.5835 465
229 1:20:39 PATEL, Shamir Clapham Chasers MV40 0.5821 111
230 1:20:50 LAWSON, Stephen Ramsey Road Runners MV40 0.5852 149
231 1:20:56 WHITEMAN, Richard Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6802 350
232 1:21:04 ALLISON, Stuart   MV60 0.6725 214
233 1:21:09 KNIBBS, Ian   MV40 0.5745 232
234 1:21:22 JACKSON, Duncan Yaxley Runners SM 0.549 458
235 1:21:24 SMITH, Liz   LV35 0.6151 388
236 1:21:26 TOBITT, Jane North Herts Road Runners SL 0.6064 348
237 1:21:26 GANT, Paula   SL 0.6064 284
238 1:21:27 PIGGOTT, Emily   SL 0.6063 257
239 1:21:27 LANGMAN, Simon   MV40 0.585 216
240 1:21:31 RICHARDSON, Lance Stopsley Striders MV50 0.633 616
241 1:21:32 MURFITT, Colin   MV50 0.6073 261
242 1:21:34 HOLDER, Daniel   SM 0.5476 260
243 1:21:38 RIGGALL, Robert North Herts Road Runners MV60 0.6678 411
244 1:21:39 MURPHY, Carry Yaxley Runners LV35 0.6181 287
245 1:21:41 THOMPSON, David Stopsley Striders MV50 0.6062 217
246 1:21:44 KIDNEY, Greer BoxFit-Tri Luton LV35 0.6223 468
247 1:21:45 FURNESS, Carl   MV40 0.566 436
248 1:21:50 SEAR, Jeremy   MV40 0.5912 457
249 1:21:50 BAYLIS, Samantha Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6118 383
250 1:21:51 WILLIAMSON, Steve Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6304 35
251 1:21:57 HIBBERD, John   MV40 0.5996 148
252 1:22:08 BROOKE, Paul Collingwood AC MV60 0.6703 496
253 1:22:11 PECK, Brian   MV50 0.6175 231
254 1:22:12 JACKSON-DYKE, Craig   SM 0.5472 133
255 1:22:17 WARREN, Pete Ranelagh Harriers MV70 0.7296 389
256 1:22:18 JOHNSON, Natasha Yaxley Runners SL 0.6 426
257 1:22:20 MASON, Victoria   SL 0.5998 630
258 1:22:22 MARVEL, Alison Stamford Striders LV45 0.6548 198
259 1:22:32 LAWRENCE, Martin Shenley Striders MV50 0.6048 582
260 1:22:33 GEDNEY, Marie   SL 0.5982 181
261 1:22:47 PAGET, Kevin Ware Joggers MV40 0.5935 23
262 1:22:54 YEXLEY, Keith   MV40 0.5927 567
263 1:23:07 ROOTHAM, Stuart   MV40 0.5528 355
264 1:23:08 KNIGHT, Stuart   SM 0.5411 293
265 1:23:12 BARNES, Lesley Bedford Harriers LV45 0.6657 632
266 1:23:15 RIX, Matthew North Herts Road Runners SM 0.5365 398
267 1:23:19 HARRIS, Kevin   MV40 0.5719 19
268 1:23:29 PROUT, Dianne Riverside Runners LV35 0.6351 115
269 1:23:33 STANLEY, Gemma   SL 0.5911 525
270 1:23:40 GLENN, David   SM 0.5339 160
271 1:23:48 JAMES, Paula Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV45 0.638 456
272 1:23:56 REID, Carol Garden City Runners LV45 0.6426 568
273 1:23:59 LANE, Jon   MV40 0.5551 386
274 1:24:03 WILLIAMS, Susan Yaxley Runners LV35 0.6254 56
275 1:24:03 O'CALLAGHAN, Michael Yaxley Runners MV50 0.6195 476
276 1:24:08 HEARN, Sarah Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5905 406
277 1:24:08 LARMAN, Ian Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.6082 204
278 1:24:14 BURKE, Chris Yaxley Runners MV50 0.6292 447
279 1:24:16 DEAN, Ashley   SM 0.5301 434
280 1:24:20 O'BRYAN, Sarah Fairlands Valley Spartans SL 0.5856 590
281 1:24:33 PRICE, Claire   SL 0.5841 474
282 1:24:44 KOS, Marc   MV40 0.5799 337
283 1:24:46 BENNETT, Stuart   MV40 0.5539 606
284 1:24:52 SMITH, Laura Wimbledon Windmilers SL 0.5819 253
285 1:24:52 CRANE, Stephen Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6029 526
286 1:24:54 MEEHAN, Paul   MV40 0.5571 635
287 1:25:05 MILES, Christopher Stevenage North Herts MV50 0.6286 571
288 1:25:06 SMITH, Andy   MV50 0.6285 29
289 1:25:07 BROOKS, Paul Luton Athletic Club MV40 0.5639 473
290 1:25:08 SANDERS, Graham Bearbrook Joggers MV60 0.6531 321
291 1:25:09 TRACEY, Julie   LV35 0.6023 77
292 1:25:09 TRACEY, Philip   MV40 0.5434 78
293 1:25:14 THOMAS, Mike   MV40 0.5428 594
294 1:25:17 KIRK, Semra Garden City Runners SL 0.5791 521
295 1:25:21 WADDINGHAM, Robert Ware Joggers MV50 0.61 174
296 1:25:21 HUMPHRIES, Barry   MV50 0.6266 119
297 1:25:24 KING, Mike Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.5665 320
298 1:25:30 BRADFORD, Ruth Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.6201 479
299 1:25:31 KILGOUR, Viv Bedford Harriers LV45 0.6361 250
300 1:25:37 RUMBLES, Simon   SM 0.5217 112
301 1:25:48 COLES, Lesley Yaxley Runners LV35 0.5977 413
302 1:25:55 MASON, Geoff   SM 0.5199 44
303 1:25:56 FORRESTER, Jan Matlock AC LV55 0.7035 3
304 1:25:56 MILLWARD, Susan Ware Joggers LV35 0.5747 213
305 1:26:06 REED, Stuart Yaxley Runners MV60 0.6458 183
306 1:26:06 THOMPSON, Peter Yaxley Runners MV50 0.6099 103
307 1:26:20 CARTWRIGHT, Mike   MV40 0.5359 647
308 1:26:41 SHAW, Natalie   SL 0.5697 242
309 1:26:44 JONES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5665 295
310 1:26:48 BLACKER, Martin Ware Joggers MV40 0.5371 399
311 1:26:49 SMITH, Katy   SL 0.5688 367
312 1:26:53 HARTWRIGHT, Jayne Royston Runners MV40 0.5325 210
313 1:27:10 WHEELER, Sarah Bedford Harriers LV35 0.57 364
314 1:27:10 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV55 0.6862 264
315 1:27:11 FERREIRA, Hazel Riverside Runners SL 0.5664 531
316 1:27:23 FREEMAN, Karen Yaxley Runners LV35 0.5916 64
317 1:27:31 PERRETT, Juliet   LV35 0.586 382
318 1:27:34 HIRST, Ann   LV35 0.564 467
319 1:27:40 PALMER, Deborah   LV35 0.5996 80
320 1:27:44 VAUGHAN, Sue   LV35 0.5942 418
321 1:27:48 GODFREY, Danny   SM 0.5087 641
322 1:27:49 STEWART, Adrienne   LV35 0.5747 392
323 1:27:52 HESKIN, Paul   SM 0.5192 262
324 1:27:54 BEADLE, Debbie   SL 0.5618 268
325 1:28:08 HUDSON, Phil Ware Joggers MV50 0.5758 334
326 1:28:10 FERDINANDO, James   MV40 0.5248 205
327 1:28:10 CAIN, Simon Stopsley Striders MV40 0.5212 629
328 1:28:17 MEADOWS, Anne Yaxley Runners LV45 0.6056 335
329 1:28:25 TAYLOR, Nicholas   SM 0.5052 265
330 1:28:32 WARD, Ralph Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5638 223
331 1:28:38 KNIGHT, Howard Road Runners Club MV40 0.5184 7
332 1:28:45 HALES, Richard Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6265 579
333 1:28:49 MORGAN, Keith Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.5714 300
334 1:28:51 HERD, David   SM 0.5098 588
335 1:28:51 BILLINGTON, William Bedford Harriers MV70 0.6933 325
336 1:28:54 PICKERING, Nicola Ware Joggers LV45 0.6119 24
337 1:28:54 NICHOLS, Terry Ware Joggers MV60 0.6526 156
338 1:29:04 SMITH, Colin Stopsley Striders MV40 0.5473 633
339 1:29:12 STUART, Paula Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5893 560
340 1:29:22 BIDWELL, Patrick   SM 0.5 435
341 1:29:26 RAPLEY, Vanessa   LV35 0.5734 141
342 1:29:28 MOORE, Cliff   MV60 0.6341 562
343 1:29:29 JEFFRIES, Jason   MV40 0.521 622
344 1:29:29 HINER, Elizabeth Riverside Runners SL 0.5519 100
345 1:29:33 LOWDEN, Natalie Royston Runners SL 0.5515 201
346 1:29:35 SPRINKS, Mary   LV35 0.5868 614
347 1:29:40 GUNNELL, Hilary   LV45 0.6474 593
348 1:29:43 BOSS, Robert North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.5564 390
349 1:29:50 KEATS, Peter Ware Joggers MV50 0.5696 131
350 1:29:50 WILSON, Jane Ware Joggers LV35 0.5803 129
351 1:29:50 SMITH, Howard Wellingborough & District AC MV50 0.5512 604
352 1:29:52 ALBON, Gary   MV40 0.5341 391
353 1:30:00 LIDDLE, Karen Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 0.6326 166
354 1:30:01 BREWSTER, Sarah   LV35 0.5743 518
355 1:30:04 TROOP, Dominic   SM 0.4959 43
356 1:30:06 RILEY, Carol Yaxley Runners LV45 0.6202 197
357 1:30:12 YATES, Carmen   LV35 0.5595 512
358 1:30:15 ALDOUS, Jerry   MV50 0.5487 555
359 1:30:19 PARKER, Alison Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 0.582 520
360 1:30:21 BAMBEROUGH, Roger North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.5481 514
361 1:30:24 LARKIN, Brian Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6213 538
362 1:30:24 FITALL, Stephen   SM 0.5011 464
363 1:30:30 NICHOLAS, Jamie   SM 0.4936 161
364 1:30:35 BAROSS, Emma Wootton Road Runners SL 0.5452 387
365 1:30:43 WILLIAMS, Rita Ware Joggers LV55 0.6805 377
366 1:31:06 KING, Nikki Ware Joggers SL 0.5421 243
367 1:31:15 RICHARDSON, Ian   MV40 0.5145 375
368 1:31:23 TAYLOR, Rick   SM 0.4888 15
369 1:31:26 ABBITT, Philip Stopsley Striders MV50 0.5744 396
370 1:31:29 LLOYD, Richard   MV40 0.5209 384
371 1:31:35 BUSH, Helen   LV35 0.574 620
372 1:31:38 SMITH, Kathy   SL 0.5389 21
373 1:31:55 SAPSED, Sara   LV35 0.5447 519
374 1:31:57 NICHOLS, Claire Ware Joggers LV35 0.5488 381
375 1:31:57 CLARK, Hazel Ware Joggers SL 0.5371 626
376 1:31:59 ANNETTS, Rachel North Herts Road Runners LV45 0.6021 423
377 1:32:02 ROWLAND, Shaun   MV40 0.5101 144
378 1:32:08 LEE, Brian   MV50 0.5418 245
379 1:32:09 CARROLL, Lesley Riverside Runners LV45 0.5802 237
380 1:32:16 HAMMOND, Jonathan St Albans Striders MV40 0.5014 442
381 1:32:19 WILLCOCK, John Riverside Runners MV50 0.5793 73
382 1:32:20 LUCK, Ron Harlow Running Club MV50 0.5792 403
383 1:32:24 SAUER, Jane Leighton Buzzard AC SL 0.5345 432
384 1:32:28 STAPLETON, Ruth   SL 0.5341 463
385 1:32:37 JOHNSON, Barbara Yaxley Runners LV55 0.6527 449
386 1:32:42 HOLLICK, Stu   SM 0.4818 366
387 1:32:54 ARNOLD, Ben   MV40 0.4946 354
388 1:32:57 COUSINS, Ian Stopsley Striders MV60 0.5865 410
389 1:33:03 GLASS-PARKER, Alison   LV35 0.5556 63
390 1:33:19 SMITH, Roger Harpenden Aro Runners SM 0.4787 485
391 1:33:19 ADAMES, Alexandra Harpenden Aro Runners SL 0.5292 138
392 1:33:20 EDWARDS, Kim   SL 0.5291 330
393 1:33:33 BURTON, Kim   LV35 0.5619 105
394 1:33:35 O'CONNOR, Elaine   SL 0.5277 431
395 1:33:36 BRETT, Andy   MV40 0.5128 151
396 1:33:36 WALLACE-MITCHELL, Samantha Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5349 286
397 1:33:38 AYERS, Lisa Bedford Harriers LV35 0.539 39
398 1:33:38 LYDON, Carole Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV55 0.6258 304
399 1:33:43 WATKISS, Mile   MV50 0.5371 58
400 1:33:46 CHEADLE, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.4764 26
401 1:33:48 PRESTON, Karen   LV35 0.5338 241
402 1:33:49 OSBORNE, Colin   MV60 0.5754 189
403 1:33:55 RIDLEY, Michaela Riverside Runners LV35 0.5505 97
404 1:34:00 BRETTLE, Mike   MV50 0.5399 248
405 1:34:14 McIVER, Lynn   SL 0.5241 462
406 1:34:15 JARDINE, Sandie   LV45 0.5772 36
407 1:34:17 SILLETT, Martin   SM 0.4737 170
408 1:34:18 DUMMY, One   MV40 0.521 690
409 1:34:19 BIRCH, Jennifer Harpenden Aro Runners LV35 0.5268 169
410 1:34:28 EVANS, Kerry   SL 0.5228 591
411 1:34:30 WEISBLATT, Emma Trail Running Association LV45 0.5658 278
412 1:34:39 BRESLIN, Peter Robert Stopsley Striders MV40 0.4888 405
413 1:34:42 JERMAINE, Andrew   SM 0.4717 81
414 1:34:51 REYNOLDS, Simon   SM 0.4776 120
415 1:35:05 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV60 0.5677 617
416 1:35:10 RICHARDSON, Clive   MV40 0.4933 235
417 1:35:13 RICHARDSON, Maria   LV45 0.5713 6
418 1:35:25 LUA, Suet Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5752 222
419 1:35:34 SADLER, Debbie   LV35 0.5455 94
420 1:35:34 SADLER, Chris   MV40 0.4841 93
421 1:35:36 DAVIES, Matthew   SM 0.4738 54
422 1:35:36 RUSSELL, Jillian Harpenden Aro Runners LV45 0.5593 322
423 1:35:37 GODFREY, Annette Harpenden Aro Runners LV45 0.5792 324
424 1:35:45 BARNICOAT, Anne Bedford Harriers LV55 0.6595 113
425 1:35:49 WILLETT, Zoe Bedford Harriers LV45 0.558 483
426 1:35:52 WILSON, Alan   MV60 0.5859 424
427 1:35:54 Anne Ketcher   SL   2
428 1:36:12 WATSON, Alan Burnham Joggers MV60 0.578 362
429 1:36:23 CRANE, Sheilagh Dunstable Road Runners LV55 0.6206 653
430 1:36:24 HARRIS, John Bedford Harriers MV40 0.4943 576
431 1:36:26 KAY, Angela Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5795 575
432 1:36:32 BAILLIE, Alisha   SL 0.5116 195
433 1:36:35 BAILLIE, Stuart   SM 0.469 194
434 1:37:03 FREEMAN, Caroline Riverside Runners SL 0.5088 263
435 1:37:08 TAYLOR, Stephen   MV50 0.5182 266
436 1:37:17 LAWSON, Mandy Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5642 500
437 1:37:23 THOMPSON, Annabel Riverside Runners LV35 0.5182 251
438 1:37:27 LAWRENCE, Karen Shenley Striders LV45 0.5683 583
439 1:37:45 CHAND, Jane   LV35 0.5333 57
440 1:37:54 VINER, Jenni Ware Joggers LV45 0.593 296
441 1:38:05 COOK, Rob Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.5132 303
442 1:38:08 WOODROFFE, Ian Newmarket Joggers MV60 0.5666 207
443 1:38:09 BERRIDGE, Colin Yaxley Runners MV60 0.5665 510
444 1:38:11 STILES, Tracy Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.5266 613
445 1:38:22 HARTRIDGE, Sue Dunstable Road Runners LV35 0.5256 597
446 1:38:22 HAND, Michael Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.4995 598
447 1:38:34 SHARPE, Greg Bedford Harriers SM 0.4532 517
448 1:38:34 SHARPE, Vicky Bedford Harriers SL 0.501 516
449 1:38:34 WEBSTER, Aja   SM 0.4532 16
450 1:38:54 MARUZZI, Lino   MV50 0.5174 634
451 1:38:59 LLOYD, Helen   LV35 0.5311 546
452 1:38:59 LLOYD, Alistair   MV40 0.471 547
453 1:39:25 MUNRO, Stuart Royston Runners MV40 0.4904 445
454 1:39:29 BRADSHAW, Brian   MV60 0.548 185
455 1:39:30 NAMAN, Colin Ware Joggers MV50 0.5375 60
456 1:39:33 COHEN, Ron Fairlands Valley Spartans MV70 0.6633 72
457 1:39:34 ALLISON, Andre   LV55 0.6071 215
458 1:39:56 JOHNSTON, Laura Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 0.5217 318
459 1:39:57 MACDONALD, Carol Gade Valley Harriers LV35 0.5009 285
460 1:40:04 OSBORNE, Tony Fairlands Valley Spartans MV70 0.5999 648
461 1:40:07 VEIRA, Helen Stopsley Striders LV35 0.5001 596
462 1:40:15 CAREY, Simon   MV40 0.4683 513
463 1:40:19 ROTCHELL, Steve Biggleswade AC MV50 0.5144 651
464 1:40:19 SIMPSON, Louise   SL 0.4923 650
465 1:40:31 JAMES, Sandra   LV55 0.583 11
466 1:40:54 FIELDING, Kerry   SL 0.4894 66
467 1:41:12 SMYTHE, Joanne   SL 0.488 358
468 1:41:24 WILSON, Mark   MV50 0.4964 125
469 1:41:24 HARRIS, Joanna   SL 0.487 20
470 1:41:25 JUDKINS, Brian North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.5045 146
471 1:41:25 MORGAN, Miranda Stopsley Striders LV45 0.5724 294
472 1:42:02 McCONNON, Chris   SM 0.4378 182
473 1:42:04 ALDOUS, Jean Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5632 556
474 1:42:16 PETTENGELL, Geoff North Herts Road Runners MV60 0.5279 470
475 1:42:28 BRADLEY, Mark Stopsley Striders MV50 0.5125 132
476 1:42:28 WOODGATE, Ella Stopsley Striders LV45 0.5264 611
477 1:42:56 PANTLING, Ray   MV50 0.4971 252
478 1:43:01 FLEMING, Debbie   LV45 0.519 501
479 1:43:43 STEERE, Leigh Shenley Striders LV35 0.5027 584
480 1:44:08 DAWSON, Mark   MV40 0.4477 227
481 1:44:10 TELLIS, Kevin   MV40 0.4645 180
482 1:44:19 TAYLOR, Roy   MV40 0.4405 393
483 1:44:29 STRINGER, Roy Ware Joggers MV70 0.5972 74
484 1:44:31 JENKINS, Sharon North Herts Road Runners LV35 0.5073 209
485 1:44:33 ARCHER, Christopher   MV40 0.4491 147
486 1:44:59 GRANT, Joanne   SL 0.4704 18
487 1:45:02 THOMAS, Donna BoxFit-Tri Luton LV45 0.509 535
488 1:45:09 RAFTERY, Jacqueline   LV35 0.4877 83
489 1:45:13 HAZLEHURST, Alan   MV40 0.4495 9
490 1:45:49 DAWSON, Claire   LV45 0.5053 65
491 1:46:14 HOWARD, Sarah Ware Joggers LV35 0.4827 152
492 1:46:18 TAYLOR, Jessica Ware Joggers SL 0.4646 498
493 1:46:18 WADDINGHAM, Margaret Ware Joggers LV55 0.601 175
494 1:46:21 HAUGHTON, Breda Stopsley Striders LV65 0.6762 505
495 1:46:40 JAMES, Gabrielle   LV35 0.4658 86
496 1:46:45 PULLINGER, Amanda Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5052 165
497 1:48:13 MARSHALL, Matthew   SM 0.4157 32
498 1:48:37 HAWKINS, Andrea Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.4683 537
499 1:49:02 OWEN, Melissa   SL 0.4529 69
500 1:50:25 McLAREN, Gill Stopsley Striders LV45 0.5257 283
501 1:50:29 FERRIS, Joanna   SL 0.447 527
502 1:51:05 DEBNAM, Lesley Stopsley Striders LV55 0.5329 333
503 1:51:27 PAYNE, Linda Bedford Harriers LV45 0.4924 228
504 1:51:31 LODGE, Rebecca Shenley Striders SL 0.4428 13
505 1:52:01 MILLER, Maureen Royston Runners LV45 0.5132 167
506 1:53:05 COLEBROOK, Jayne   LV45 0.4898 416
507 1:53:21 HEALEY, Sue MK Lakeside Runners LV45 0.4886 172
508 1:53:44 TOMEI, Kerrie Bedford Harriers SL 0.4342 259
509 1:53:50 DELOUBES, Lynne Bedford Harriers LV35 0.4542 212
510 1:53:58 BECKETT, Rachel Bedford Harriers LV45 0.486 221
511 1:54:03 BOYD, Louise   SL 0.433 68
512 1:54:03 HEMINGWAY, Pamela Riverside Runners LV45 0.4812 90
513 1:54:39 WEBSTER, June   LV55 0.5164 17
514 1:55:00 WEIR, Sue Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 0.432 319
515 1:56:29 STRINGER, Val Ware Joggers LV65 0.6174 75
516 1:58:30 BURROWS, Tony Stopsley Striders MV70 0.5131 623
517 2:03:12 ROBINSON, Helen   LV35 0.4033 400
518 2:04:01 COOK, Jane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV55 0.4725 312
519 2:07:48 HENDERSON, Lorena Bedford Harriers LV35 0.398 258
520 2:08:13 HEYWOOD, John Ware Joggers MV70 0.493 101
521 2:08:13 MURPHY, Thomas Stopsley Striders MV70 0.4804 646
522 2:09:21 SIBLEY, Janette   LV55 0.4827 42
523 2:09:41 STEVENSON, Gemma   LV35 0.3808 274
524 2:12:27 McINTOSH, James Stopsley Striders MV70 0.4986 615