Sandy 10 Mile Results - 3rd April 2011
Prize Winners
 
Place Time Name Club Cat
All Men          
1 0:53:35 GREEN, Will Serpentine Running Club SM
2 0:55:55 CHRITCHLOW, Philip Beaumont Running Club MV40
3 0:56:40 MOORE, Michael Werrington Joggers SM
         
All Ladies          
1 1:03:12 FULLEN, Gill Bedford Harriers LV45
2 1:04:41 RICHMOND, Elinor Werrington Joggers SL
3 1:06:45 McKEOWN, Astrid North Herts Road Runners LV35
         
    Roger Wadeley Trophy     Best Age-Graded Performance    
1 0:59:31 OAKES, John Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV50 85.27%
         
MV 40          
1 0:57:18 SPELLMAN, Greg Rugby & Northampton AC MV40
2 0:57:33 FAWCETT, Simon Bedford Harriers MV40
         
MV 50          
1 1:00:15 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV50
2 1:00:37 GREEN, David Harpenden Aro Runners MV50
         
MV 60          
1 1:08:55 QUINN, William Dunstable Road Runners MV60
2 1:11:09 FAIRCLOUGH, Thomas Werrington Joggers MV60
         
MV 70          
1 1:25:51 LACK, Tony Ramsey Road Runners MV70
         
LV 35          
1 1:07:14 TIDESWELL, Fiona Saffron Striders LV35
2 1:08:13 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers LV35
         
LV 45          
1 1:13:00 HORSMAN, Kathy Bedford Harriers LV45
2 1:14:46 COOPER, Alison Riverside Runners LV45
         
LV 55          
1 1:18:43 BAMBURY, Pauline Bedford Harriers LV55
2 1:26:59 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV55
         
LV 65          
1 1:49:07 BUTLER, Sandra Ramsey Road Runners LV65
    Sandy 10 2011 - Mens Team Results    
1   Bedford Harriers Simon Fawcett  
      Adam Mills  
      Tony Dadd  
      Marcus Cookham  
    Sandy 10 2011 - Ladies Team Results    
1   Bedford Harriers Gill Fullen  
      Carla Fisher  
      Renee Allen  
    ERLENSEE CUP    
    Awarded to the club who enter the most runners    
    Winners - BEDFORD HARRIERS 92 entries  
    Local Winners - SG19 postcode      
    Male Mark Rennison   01:09:35
    Female Natasha Peters   01:07:30
Individual Results  
 
Place Time Name Club Cat Age Grading Race No
1 0:53:35 GREEN, Will Serpentine Running Club SM 0.8395 349
2 0:55:55 CHRITCHLOW, Philip Beaumont Running Club MV40 0.8396 500
3 0:56:40 MOORE, Michael Werrington Joggers SM 0.805 498
4 0:57:18 SPELLMAN, Greg Rugby & Northampton AC MV40 0.8316 358
5 0:57:33 FAWCETT, Simon Bedford Harriers MV40 0.7984 236
6 0:57:36 McKEOWN, Steve North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.8093 599
7 0:57:44 MILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers MV40 0.8014 209
8 0:57:49 WILLIAMS, Peter Trent Park RC SM 0.7726 314
9 0:57:57 COPP, Adrian Stopsley Striders SM 0.7872 545
10 0:58:13 HERRING, Stephen Marshall Milton Keynes MV40 0.8007 333
11 0:59:31 OAKES, John Cambridge & Coleridge AC MV50 0.8527 420
12 0:59:36 VEITCH, Paul Riverside Runners SM 0.7654 528
13 0:59:48 DADD, Tony Bedford Harriers MV40 0.7851 338
14 1:00:15 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV50 0.8219 266
15 1:00:20 INCHLEY, Andrew Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.7403 55
16 1:00:21 LAWLER, John Luton Athletic Club SM 0.7401 441
17 1:00:37 GREEN, David Harpenden Aro Runners MV50 0.8169 296
18 1:01:10 BROOKS, Lee BRJ Road Running Club SM 0.7302 93
19 1:01:16 COOKHAM, Marcus Bedford Harriers SM 0.7394 430
20 1:01:35 MASON, Jeff   MV40 0.7624 273
21 1:01:36 OLNEY, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.7735 516
22 1:01:46 BIERTON, Andy Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.7283 410
23 1:01:49 MACKENZIE, Ross Marshall Milton Keynes SM 0.7226 542
24 1:02:08 LONG, Vince Royston Runners MV40 0.7503 616
25 1:02:19 SAINS, Mark Stopsley Striders SM 0.7168 216
26 1:02:19 FORRESTER, Joe   SM 0.7168 115
27 1:02:35 HUSBANDS, James Werrington Joggers SM 0.7137 151
28 1:02:48 MURPHY, Sean Werrington Joggers MV40 0.7643 187
29 1:02:51 PERKINSON, Andy Horsforth Harriers SM 0.7157 202
30 1:02:55 STAINES, Toby Royston Runners SM 0.7099 329
31 1:02:56 REED, Jaime Garden City Runners SM 0.7097 501
32 1:03:09 RAMSAY, Grant Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.7173 372
33 1:03:12 FULLEN, Gill Bedford Harriers LV45 0.8534 328
34 1:03:18 RICHMOND, John Bushfield Joggers SM 0.7106 486
35 1:03:50 HUNT, Shane Hunts AC MV50 0.7885 1
36 1:03:57 MURPHY, Lee Dunstable Road Runners SM 0.6985 336
37 1:04:26 McLELLAN, Keith Luton Athletic Club MV50 0.7941 189
38 1:04:37 SKELTON, John Marshall Milton Keynes MV50 0.8277 133
39 1:04:41 RICHMOND, Elinor Werrington Joggers SL 0.7635 487
40 1:04:50 SHORTEN, Neil Riverside Runners SM 0.6889 30
41 1:04:52 COOK, Gary North Herts Road Runners SM 0.6886 139
42 1:04:58 BOOTHBY, Simon Riverside Runners MV40 0.7388 21
43 1:05:03 CHAPMAN, Grant   SM 0.6867 508
44 1:05:10 BROWN, Simon London Heathside SM 0.6854 387
45 1:05:15 HOBBS, Roger   MV50 0.7589 299
46 1:05:22 RICKETTS, Rick Harlow Running Club MV40 0.7343 644
47 1:05:30 HAMMOND, Keith Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. MV40 0.7501 100
48 1:05:50 CLAY, Nick Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 0.7291 463
49 1:05:56 BARKER, Sean Hunts AC MV40 0.7174 104
50 1:05:56 HARRISON, Richard Royston Runners MV40 0.707 276
51 1:06:02 RUSSELL, Michael Team Trisports MV50 0.7559 159
52 1:06:15 PULLINGER, Jerry Bedford Harriers MV50 0.7597 26
53 1:06:27 CARMACK, Martin Serpentine Running Club MV40 0.6963 223
54 1:06:45 McKEOWN, Astrid North Herts Road Runners LV35 0.7561 600
55 1:06:56 DONNELLY, Adrian Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.6673 49
56 1:07:02 ALEXANDER, Martin Gade Valley Harriers MV50 0.7571 615
57 1:07:04 REDDEN, Phil Riverside Runners MV50 0.7903 421
58 1:07:14 TIDESWELL, Fiona Saffron Striders LV35 0.7447 64
59 1:07:14 HUTCHINSON, Mark North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.7196 147
60 1:07:27 HILLS, Adam Bedford Harriers SM 0.6622 24
61 01:07:30 PETERS, Natasha Bedford & County AC SL 0.7316 512 1st Local Lady  
62 1:07:38 DANIELS, Mike Bushfield Joggers SM 0.6604 505
63 1:07:46 DORLING, Eamonn Thorney Running Club MV50 0.7683 550
64 1:08:04 CHURCH, Steven   MV40 0.6797 467
65 1:08:09 TURNER, Hannah Harpenden Aro Runners SL 0.7246 581
66 1:08:13 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers LV35 0.7283 399
67 1:08:14 MALPELI, Nicholas North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.6932 149
68 1:08:17 GREEN, Christopher Stopsley Striders SM 0.6541 603
69 1:08:17 PLEDGER, Steve Riverside Runners MV50 0.7432 353
70 1:08:21 HANDLEY, James Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.6535 414
71 1:08:21 HALL, Andrew Werrington Joggers MV40 0.6971 264
72 1:08:24 SMITH, Eamon   SM 0.653 238
73 1:08:30 BASSO, Paolo Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6708 174
74 1:08:35 HUTCHINGS, David Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6999 131
75 1:08:47 DUNN, Jim Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6978 474
76 1:08:50 HALL, Rodney Werrington Joggers MV40 0.6872 286
77 1:08:55 QUINN, William Dunstable Road Runners MV60 0.7911 244
78 1:09:09 ALLEN, Renee Bedford Harriers LV35 0.7185 442
79 1:09:21 BRIGHT, Roland   MV40 0.6977 36
80 1:09:32 BELL, Jeremy Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6958 409
81 1:09:33 SOUTHAN, Richard   SM 0.6422 539
82 1:09:35 OWEN, Nathan Bedford Harriers SM 0.6419 383
83 1:09:35 RENNISON, Mark   MV40 0.6747 245 1st Local Man  
84 1:09:38 PILLINGER, Richard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.6417 417
85 1:09:38 TRENKEL, Christian   MV40 0.6695 391
86 1:09:40 HOLMES, Peter   SM 0.6411 225
87 1:09:40 BLACKBURN, Graham Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.689 471
88 1:10:11 KEECH, Paul Stopsley Striders MV50 0.7172 293
89 1:10:17 FORD, Alastair Fetch Everyone RC SM 0.6445 634
90 1:10:26 FERRIS, Michael   SM 0.6342 429
91 1:10:36 DAVESNE, Laurent   MV40 0.6603 112
92 1:10:37 HUNT, Tim Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.7012 415
93 1:10:39 BLAMIRE-BROWN, Heather St Albans Striders SL 0.699 531
94 1:10:50 AITKEN, Nigel Werrington Joggers MV50 0.7047 448
95 1:10:55 STUART, Paul Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6769 128
96 1:11:01 FRANKLIN, John North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.6759 379
97 1:11:04 MURPHY, Adam Biggleswade AC SM 0.6285 580
98 1:11:09 FAIRCLOUGH, Thomas Werrington Joggers MV60 0.7662 184
99 1:11:15 GARRETT, Andrew Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6639 247
100 1:11:35 WISE, Douglas   SM 0.624 502
101 1:11:37 LOVESEY, Neil Bedford Harriers MV50 0.727 554
102 1:11:46 WILLIAMSON, Marianne Bedford Harriers LV35 0.7204 158
103 1:11:48 CONDON, Alan Bushfield Joggers SM 0.6221 275
104 1:12:04 WINDEBANK, Sam Riverside Runners LV35 0.7116 179
105 1:12:12 PIRON, Richard Bedford Harriers MV50 0.7341 153
106 1:12:13 STANLEY, Dave Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.7339 418
107 1:12:23 DOWNING, Paula   LV35 0.7324 598
108 1:12:27 SMITH, Juliet Bedford Harriers LV35 0.7256 285
109 1:12:38 SHYNN, Sarah Dunstable Road Runners LV35 0.7061 60
110 1:12:40 HIDALGO, David   MV40 0.6323 364
111 1:12:48 READ, Jeremy Ultramarathon SM 0.6266 281
112 1:12:51 WAX, Daniella Serpentine Running Club LV35 0.6873 395
113 1:12:54 MILLER, Darren Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6395 199
114 1:13:00 HORSMAN, Kathy Bedford Harriers LV45 0.7799 469
115 1:13:06 O'KANE, Ryan   SM 0.611 652
116 1:13:08 HOUGHTON, Matthew   MV40 0.6616 572
117 1:13:16 PATTERSON, Karen March Athletic Club LV35 0.7 215
118 1:13:19 LEACH, Martin Bedford Harriers MV60 0.7913 475
119 1:13:26 FEE, Nick   MV40 0.6257 88
120 1:13:35 PITMAN, Natasha North Herts Road Runners LV35 0.6752 220
121 1:13:40 BROWN, Carla Cambridge & Coleridge AC SL 0.6704 161
122 1:13:44 SIDLIN, Richard Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.677 588
123 1:13:59 BEN-TAIEB, Mourad Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6803 451
124 1:14:05 FALKNER, Matt Dunstable Road Runners SM 0.6029 11
125 1:14:09 MAYFIELD, Steve Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6426 510
126 1:14:11 DIMMOCK, Christopher Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 0.6194 445
127 1:14:13 TYLER, Tracey Bedford Harriers SL 0.6654 397
128 1:14:21 DRIVER, Michael   MV40 0.627 612
129 1:14:25 WARGENT, Julie Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6835 132
130 1:14:25 HALL, Matthew   SM 0.6002 507
131 1:14:30 O'MAHONY, John   MV40 0.6595 571
132 1:14:30 GRANT, Chris   MV50 0.6812 2
133 1:14:33 PATEL, Shamir Clapham Chasers MV40 0.6345 136
134 1:14:36 COLWELL, Michaela Tring Running Club LV35 0.7107 86
135 1:14:46 COOPER, Alison Riverside Runners LV45 0.7276 191
136 1:14:55 SELDON, Roger Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 0.7206 304
137 1:15:04 FURNESS, Carl Bedford Harriers MV40 0.621 35
138 1:15:11 BENNET, John   MV50 0.6695 361
139 1:15:18 CLARKE, Stephen Bushfield Joggers SM 0.6058 300
140 1:15:18 STEPHENSON, Darren Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6102 177
141 1:15:22 McDONNELL, Claire Gade Valley Harriers LV35 0.686 614
142 1:15:26 JENKINS, Carla Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6547 87
143 1:15:31 READING, Dave Chichester Runners MV50 0.6557 376
144 1:15:33 PRICE, Tim Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6554 269
145 1:15:34 BILLINGTON, Mark Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6352 411
146 1:15:42 THOMAS, Ben   SM 0.6026 66
147 1:15:43 BROPHY, John Dunstable Road Runners MV50 0.6936 120
148 1:15:48 FARTHING, Jonathan   MV50 0.6585 439
149 1:15:54 COLLETT, Christopher   SM 0.5885 626
150 1:16:00 BROWN, Geoff RSPB Staff Association RC MV50 0.6789 61
151 1:16:04 WALDEN, Geoff Werrington Joggers MV50 0.6727 578
152 1:16:05 HOYLE, Helen Barnet & District LV35 0.6968 630
153 1:16:08 PULLEN, Claire Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.6964 444
154 1:16:09 COOK, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.6776 412
155 1:16:11 RIGG, Ken Werrington Joggers MV50 0.6607 140
156 1:16:12 TINKLER, Mark Bedford Harriers MV50 0.666 470
157 1:16:12 WOTHERSPOON, Jane   LV45 0.7017 592
158 1:16:13 POTTER, Diane   LV45 0.7201 111
159 1:16:13 COOPER, Alison Bedford Harriers LV45 0.7138 17
160 1:16:15 DIDIER, Anna-Louise Bedford Harriers SL 0.6477 166
161 1:16:18 LUCK, Jamie Harlow Running Club SM 0.5896 655
162 1:16:20 WRIGHT, Sharon Harlow Running Club SL 0.6469 210
163 1:16:20 FOLLEY, Lawrence Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6539 519
164 1:16:22 SZALONEK, Milosz   SM 0.5849 641
165 1:16:26 HEMPSTEAD, Charlie Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6428 259
166 1:16:31 SKYRME, Karen Harpenden Aro Runners LV35 0.6543 446
167 1:16:31 NANKERVIS, Kevin Werrington Joggers MV40 0.6371 298
168 1:16:32 WILKINS, Andy Harpenden Aro Runners MV40 0.6004 217
169 1:16:36 INCHLEY, Amy Leighton Buzzard AC SL 0.6447 56
170 1:16:40 PORTER, Nicholas   MV40 0.6409 335
171 1:16:42 CAVE, Ron Werrington Joggers MV60 0.7108 303
172 1:16:44 DODDS, Jim Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6403 613
173 1:16:44 MOORE, Gary Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6505 468
174 1:16:45 WOOD, Ann Werrington Joggers LV45 0.7216 586
175 1:16:45 THOMAS, Judith Werrington Joggers LV45 0.7418 141
176 1:16:47 PEDDER, Mark Dunstable Road Runners SM 0.5817 521
177 1:17:02 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6095 261
178 1:17:15 DEVINE, Caroline Bedford Harriers LV45 0.7105 443
179 1:17:22 WALSHE, John East Cork AC MV50 0.6913 369
180 1:17:31 DELLA VITTORIA, Angelo   MV40 0.5928 560
181 1:17:34 JAMES, Paul   MV60 0.696 242
182 1:17:37 THRUSSELL, Caroline   LV45 0.7009 607
183 1:17:40 SHAW, Simon Team Trisports SM 0.5833 606
184 1:17:47 DENYER, Paul Werrington Joggers MV50 0.6694 454
185 1:17:49 JONES, Dionne Harlow Running Club LV35 0.6644 77
186 1:17:50 BRADY, Rob Penny Hill Striders MV50 0.6467 620
187 1:18:00 FELL, Jim Werrington Joggers MV60 0.7274 290
188 1:18:01 FIRTH, Barry   MV50 0.6452 340
189 1:18:01 ARMSTRONG, David   MV40 0.6153 537
190 1:18:03 NEWBY, Robert   MV40 0.606 618
191 1:18:07 WATKINS, Jon   MV40 0.6055 327
192 1:18:13 WATSON, Lloyd Harpenden Aro Runners MV50 0.6382 627
193 1:18:14 JOHNSON, Deb BoxFit-Tri Luton LV45 0.7079 552
194 1:18:15 GARNER, Daren Stopsley Striders MV40 0.5913 646
195 1:18:18 BRIDGER, David   MV40 0.6086 316
196 1:18:28 LEFORT, Georges   SM 0.5692 530
197 1:18:28 FISHER, Melanie Ely Runners SL 0.6294 648
198 1:18:29 ARMSTRONG, Ron Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.626 408
199 1:18:41 HARRELL, Paul   MV40 0.6149 597
200 1:18:43 BAMBURY, Pauline Bedford Harriers LV55 0.7931 543
201 1:18:45 LEECH, Jane   LV45 0.6849 577
202 1:18:58 MASTERS, Gary Eye Runners SM 0.5737 380
203 1:19:04 CLARKE, John Barnet & District MV60 0.6828 173
204 1:19:07 BAKER, Emily West Suffolk AC SL 0.6242 544
205 1:19:11 PEZ, Tracy Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.6373 589
206 1:19:13 SMYTH, Kevin Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6202 51
207 1:19:19 WHITE, Richard Tring Running Club MV50 0.6564 84
208 1:19:26 ATKINSON, Adrian   MV40 0.5955 573
209 1:19:33 WILSON, Chris   SM 0.5615 582
210 1:19:38 LARMAN, Ian Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.648 82
211 1:19:45 LAWSON, Stephen Ramsey Road Runners MV40 0.5975 201
212 1:19:46 TOMKINS, Ken   MV40 0.6018 535
213 1:19:50 PLEASANCE, Steve   MV40 0.6154 78
214 1:20:07 FIRTH, Peter   MV50 0.6181 341
215 1:20:11 READ, Stewart Stopsley Striders SM 0.5689 490
216 1:20:13 MANNING, Jacquetta Wootton Road Runners SL 0.6156 557
217 1:20:13 WEBB, John Wootton Road Runners SM 0.5687 556
218 1:20:18 PRIOR, Clive Bedford Harriers MV40 0.589 190
219 1:20:24 UGOCHUKWU, Jinaka   SL 0.6142 440
220 1:20:30 MEADOWS, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 0.5791 628
221 1:20:32 ENGLISH, Chris   MV50 0.6198 632
222 1:20:37 CHAMBERLAIN, Ruth Riverside Runners LV35 0.621 527
223 1:20:38 LANE, Jon   MV40 0.5823 29
224 1:20:45 ATHERFOLD, Paul Yaxley Runners SM 0.5649 431
225 1:20:48 BURGESS, Lisa   SL 0.6112 81
226 1:20:50 RADLEY, Lee Ware Joggers MV40 0.5685 453
227 1:20:50 BENNETT, Stuart   MV40 0.5852 110
228 1:21:01 AATKAR, Jo Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 0.6435 400
229 1:21:06 BROWN, Stuart   SM 0.5508 62
230 1:21:08 CHILDS, Dawn Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6171 6
231 1:21:09 WATSON, Alan Royston Runners MV50 0.6531 434
232 1:21:11 EBURNE, Bob MK Lakeside Runners MV50 0.62 585
233 1:21:11 HARRIS, John Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5913 185
234 1:21:26 BRADFORD, Ruth Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 0.6566 287
235 1:21:26 KING, Mike Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.5986 211
236 1:21:36 HAYES, Amy   SL 0.6052 222
237 1:21:36 NITSCH, Bob Werrington Joggers MV50 0.6554 294
238 1:21:40 SAUER, Jane Leighton Buzzard AC LV35 0.6047 319
239 1:21:43 PECK, Brian   MV50 0.6261 352
240 1:21:52 CULLIP, Nigel   MV40 0.5863 356
241 1:21:58 PANTLING, Steven Stopsley Striders MV40 0.5645 643
242 1:21:59 THOMAS, Mike   MV40 0.5686 388
243 1:22:00 MEAD, Stephen   MV40 0.5854 393
244 1:22:03 CAIRNS, Helen North Herts Road Runners LV35 0.6055 123
245 1:22:07 JAMES, Paula Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV45 0.6511 403
246 1:22:07 DAVEY, Martin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.6079 278
247 1:22:08 MOYE, Jonathan   MV40 0.5633 235
248 1:22:09 WILEMAN, Robert   MV40 0.5758 548
249 1:22:13 CLIFT, Joe   MV50 0.6071 332
250 1:22:13 HALL, Sharon Werrington Joggers LV35 0.6238 265
251 1:22:17 LAWRENCE, Hayley   SL 0.6002 283
252 1:22:23 DAVIS, Suzy Werrington Joggers SL 0.5994 496
253 1:22:30 MORAN, Dermott   SM 0.5491 637
254 1:22:31 MILLARD, Kevin   MV50 0.615 255
255 1:22:31 RIX, Matthew North Herts Road Runners SM 0.5415 122
256 1:22:38 PEARSON, Gordon Eye Runners MV40 0.5561 390
257 1:22:40 WILLIAMS, Bernard   SM 0.5403 297
258 1:22:43 HARRIS, Kevin   MV40 0.5803 37
259 1:22:44 LINNEY, Samantha Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6408 629
260 1:22:49 BECKITT, Kathryn   LV35 0.5963 608
261 1:22:56 GREEN, Helen   LV35 0.6393 348
262 1:22:59 CAPPS, Chris Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6218 495
263 1:23:08 SHAW, Natalie   LV35 0.594 94
264 1:23:10 LITTLE, Colin   MV40 0.5818 480
265 1:23:11 BLACKMAN, Tom Marshall Milton Keynes SM 0.537 622
266 1:23:16 THOMPSON, David Stopsley Striders MV50 0.5995 323
267 1:23:19 DOYLE, Matthew   SM 0.5361 109
268 1:23:21 AYERS, Lisa Bedford Harriers LV35 0.6103 44
269 1:23:24 HARPER, Rosie Bedford Harriers SL 0.5921 164
270 1:23:26 WILLIAMSON, Steve Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6241 324
271 1:23:30 WILLIAMS, Susan Yaxley Runners LV35 0.6349 167
272 1:23:36 TAYLOR, Paul   MV40 0.5658 384
273 1:23:46 HARPER, Graham Harpenden Aro Runners MV50 0.6108 178
274 1:23:47 KNIGHT, Jeremy   SM 0.5445 308
275 1:23:48 WEBB, Brian   MV60 0.6506 363
276 1:23:48 ROWE, Matt   MV40 0.5521 193
277 1:23:50 SOMERS, Sharon Werrington Joggers LV35 0.6167 194
278 1:23:50 INCHLEY, Richard Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 0.6767 485
279 1:23:52 STONEBROOK, Paul   MV40 0.5859 157
280 1:23:55 SHAW, Robert Fairlands Valley Spartans MV60 0.6626 457
281 1:23:56 INGRAM, John   MV50 0.6148 568
282 1:24:05 CALCUTT, Colin North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.5843 203
283 1:24:13 COLEBROOK, Tim   MV50 0.588 386
284 1:24:19 NEWCOMBE, Tim Werrington Joggers MV40 0.5738 34
285 1:24:22 GASCOIGNE, Ian   MV50 0.6015 503
286 1:24:23 NICHOLAS, Jamie   SM 0.5293 368
287 1:24:23 CRANE, Stephen Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6115 80
288 1:24:28 BOOTHBY, Lucy Riverside Runners LV35 0.6277 20
289 1:24:30 WALLIS, Rob Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5907 523
290 1:24:35 WALLACE, Amelia Leighton Buzzard AC SL 0.5838 509
291 1:24:41 BRIFFETT, Stephen   SM 0.5275 256
292 1:24:48 PHILLIPS, Keith   SM 0.5379 624
293 1:25:00 McPARTLAN, Ruth   SL 0.581 506
294 1:25:11 FINCH, Trudie Bedford Harriers LV35 0.602 292
295 1:25:18 GODFREY, Thomas   MV50 0.5852 587
296 1:25:24 GREEN, Christina Stopsley Striders SL 0.5783 602
297 1:25:28 CALLOWAY, Paul   MV60 0.6441 196
298 1:25:30 KNIGHT, Michelle   SL 0.5776 351
299 1:25:35 AYRES, Scott   SM 0.5219 98
300 1:25:38 SMITH, Andy   MV60 0.6304 43
301 1:25:41 THOMAS, Donna BoxFit-Tri Luton LV45 0.6294 515
302 1:25:41 DIXON, David   MV50 0.6242 118
303 1:25:51 LACK, Tony Ramsey Road Runners MV70 0.7082 437
304 1:25:55 CAMERON, Karen Hunts AC LV45 0.6223 144
305 1:26:02 RICHARDSON, Kevin Olney Runners MV40 0.5711 213
306 1:26:03 TRAVIS, Paul   MV40 0.5623 343
307 1:26:06 SMITH, Paul   SM 0.5298 357
308 1:26:07 HUMPHRIES, Barry   MV60 0.6269 182
309 1:26:11 BROWNLEE, Tom   MV40 0.5701 232
310 1:26:18 BROOKS, Paul Luton Athletic Club MV40 0.5606 499
311 1:26:18 HARWOOD, Victoria   SL 0.5722 566
312 1:26:21 FIANDER, Robin Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6082 233
313 1:26:25 GEDNEY, Marie   SL 0.5715 635
314 1:26:28 EVERTON, Ray Werrington Joggers MV40 0.5351 494
315 1:26:33 POPPLE, Ken Werrington Joggers MV70 0.7025 583
316 1:26:38 BOWIE, Greg Ware Joggers SM 0.5156 234
317 1:26:41 PILAT, Sue Trail Running Association LV45 0.6222 526
318 1:26:46 RIGBY-BURR, Emma Werrington Joggers LV35 0.5726 460
319 1:26:46 PALMER, Elaine Werrington Joggers LV35 0.591 472
320 1:26:53 O'DRISCOLL, Sean Bushfield Joggers MV50 0.5745 97
321 1:26:59 DEWINTER, Margaret Dunstable Road Runners LV55 0.695 228
322 1:27:03 STUART, Paula Bedford Harriers LV35 0.609 127
323 1:27:03 McCLUSKEY, Emily   SL 0.5673 541
324 1:27:08 COOK, Tim Werrington Joggers MV50 0.5729 267
325 1:27:12 BRANNAN, Vicky   SL 0.5663 152
326 1:27:14 BAMBEROUGH, Roger North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.5722 212
327 1:27:14 PARKES, Rose Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5879 436
328 1:27:17 MELLING, Lindsay   LV35 0.5736 605
329 1:27:17 FINCH, Joanne Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5923 274
330 1:27:27 BIGNELL, Mel Silson Joggers AC LV45 0.639 270
331 1:27:29 RICHARDSON, Lance Stopsley Striders MV50 0.5952 492
332 1:27:32 JONES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5657 218
333 1:27:32 CARROLL, Lesley Riverside Runners LV45 0.6161 13
334 1:27:34 DIGGLE, Caroline Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5718 155
335 1:27:36 FREEMAN, Caroline Riverside Runners SL 0.5637 129
336 1:27:41 COOK, Rob Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.5788 413
337 1:27:46 GLEN, Colin Fetch Everyone RC MV50 0.5687 350
338 1:27:49 CROWLEY, Sharon Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 0.6483 462
339 1:27:53 FINNEMORE, Paul   SM 0.5082 428
340 1:27:55 WOLVAARDT, Renette Bedford Harriers LV45 0.6135 258
341 1:28:09 HARRIS, Angie Bedford Harriers LV45 0.6398 186
342 1:28:18 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6174 219
343 1:28:21 KIRKBY, Leonard Ramsey Road Runners MV50 0.5999 601
344 1:28:25 SMITH, Estelle Bedford Harriers LV35 0.5708 345
345 1:28:29 CUNNINGHAM, David   SM 0.5048 74
346 1:28:29 HOLGATE, Paul Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.5783 595
347 1:28:45 KIDNEY, Greer BoxFit-Tri Luton LV35 0.5778 504
348 1:28:49 ROOTHAM, Stuart   MV40 0.5209 280
349 1:28:49 KIRWIN, Peter Eye Runners MV40 0.5174 591
350 1:28:56 TORTOISE, James   MV40 0.5242 354
351 1:28:59 CRANE, Nick Stopsley Striders SM 0.5126 640
352 1:28:59 SPRINKS, Mary   LV35 0.5958 325
353 1:29:16 BAILEY, Brian North Herts Road Runners MV60 0.6292 180
354 1:29:18 CHAMBERS, Esther   LV35 0.553 422
355 1:29:20 DAVIES, Stephen   SM 0.5 636
356 1:29:20 HIBBERD, John   MV50 0.5543 5
357 1:29:25 STAPLETON, Ruth   SL 0.5523 113
358 1:29:43 GAUNT, Lesley Bedford Harriers LV45 0.6229 553
359 1:29:45 STRONG, Simon   MV40 0.512 563
360 1:29:47 LARKIN, Brian Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6319 538
361 1:29:49 COX, Julie Yaxley Runners LV35 0.571 536
362 1:29:53 COX, Kevin Kevinian Strollers MV40 0.5301 19
363 1:29:57 GING, Sarah   LV45 0.5944 576
364 1:29:57 DAVIES, Lawrence   MV50 0.5549 488
365 1:29:59 JOHNSON, Barbara Yaxley Runners LV55 0.6788 584
366 1:30:02 HAMLYN, Rosslyn Werrington Joggers LV35 0.579 239
367 1:30:02 HAMLYN, Phillip Werrington Joggers MV40 0.5139 240
368 1:30:04 MURPHY, Michelle Werrington Joggers LV35 0.5836 188
369 1:30:06 COLEMAN, Martin   SM 0.4957 477
370 1:30:10 CRAVEN, David   MV60 0.6229 651
371 1:30:17 CLARK, Cathy Bedford Harriers LV45 0.6025 385
372 1:30:30 DRUMMOND, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.5516 365
373 1:30:34 JOHNSTON, Laura Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 0.5804 404
374 1:30:39 TOMS, Sharron Yaxley Runners LV35 0.5703 9
375 1:30:40 DAVIDSON, Sharon   SL 0.5447 398
376 1:30:58 GUNNELL, Hilary   LV55 0.6442 57
377 1:30:58 BREWSTER, Sarah   LV35 0.5731 241
378 1:31:08 MOORE, Cliff   MV60 0.6295 631
379 1:31:16 DARBY, Erica Dunstable Road Runners LV45 0.5961 121
380 1:31:20 DAVIES, Matthew   SM 0.4995 114
381 1:31:24 WHITWOOD, Norman Harpenden Aro Runners MV60 0.6276 230
382 1:31:28 SCOTT, Katie   SL 0.5399 625
383 1:31:34 LITTLE, Kim   MV40 0.5366 482
384 1:31:44 BILLINGTON, William Stopsley Striders MV70 0.6802 347
385 1:31:48 PHILLIPS, Marc   MV40 0.531 621
386 1:31:50 JARVIS, Graham   MV40 0.535 176
387 1:31:58 PATTERSON, Austin March Athletic Club MV40 0.5069 214
388 1:32:05 TOMLINSON, Sarah   LV35 0.5709 309
389 1:32:11 GLENN, David   SM 0.4845 367
390 1:32:13 NEWCOMBE, Louise Werrington Joggers SL 0.5355 33
391 1:32:15 FLECKNEY, Rebecca Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SL 0.5353 402
392 1:32:15 PARKER, Alison Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 0.5747 419
393 1:32:21 DAVIES, Elizabeth Stopsley Striders LV45 0.5891 491
394 1:32:50 HAGGERWOOD, John Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5133 373
395 1:32:51 CROSSLAND, Matthew Stopsley Striders SM 0.4811 284
396 1:32:51 DARNELL, Andy   MV50 0.5708 619
397 1:32:54 THOMPSON, Sara   LV35 0.552 175
398 1:32:56 JONES, Noel Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5206 69
399 1:33:09 KEMP, Nicky North Herts Road Runners LV35 0.5375 160
400 1:33:12 HOBLEY, Gillian   SL 0.5299 540
401 1:33:16 MICHALAK, Arkadiusz   SM 0.4789 642
402 1:33:25 SOLYMOSI, Jozsef   MV50 0.5343 524
403 1:33:25 BRETTLE, Mike   MV50 0.5477 326
404 1:33:27 SOLYMOSI, Reka   SL 0.5284 525
405 1:33:31 WILLETT, Zoe Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5767 18
406 1:33:35 TRAVIS, Gillian   LV35 0.5665 342
407 1:33:45 WHITEHEAD, Peter   MV50 0.5705 260
408 1:33:56 SHEAD, Sheila Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club LV55 0.6503 119
409 1:34:00 LYDON, Carole Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV55 0.6298 405
410 1:34:00 ARMITAGE, Trevor Sunderland Strollers MV50 0.569 54
411 1:34:14 TURNER, Katherine Werrington Joggers LV35 0.5356 489
412 1:34:22 NOBLETT, Tony Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.5166 339
413 1:34:44 ATKINS, Mandy   LV35 0.5596 638
414 1:34:47 MOOR, Mike   MV50 0.5266 206
415 1:34:49 DARLOW, Helen   LV35 0.5409 162
416 1:34:53 STACK, Paul Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.5099 481
417 1:35:04 PARR, Dawn Riverside Runners LV35 0.5266 192
418 1:35:10 WALLACE, Bob Watford Joggers MV60 0.6236 520
419 1:35:13 PRITCHARD, Sian Coventry Godiva Harriers SL 0.5186 231
420 1:35:25 ABBITT, Philip Stopsley Striders MV50 0.5555 650
421 1:35:28 HODGSON, James   MV40 0.4991 170
422 1:35:29 WOOTTON, Peter   MV40 0.5067 559
423 1:35:45 WHITE, Pippa Shenley Striders SL 0.5158 251
424 1:35:45 BRETT, Andy   MV40 0.5053 50
425 1:35:48 THOMAS, Katy MK Lakeside Runners LV35 0.531 476
426 1:35:51 OSBORNE, Colin   MV60 0.5688 7
427 1:35:52 SCARISBRICK, Jon   MV40 0.4793 252
428 1:35:56 PATEL, Nilesh Bushfield Joggers SM 0.4656 313
429 1:36:15 FIELDER, Stuart   MV40 0.4987 83
430 1:36:25 READ, Monica Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 0.5545 200
431 1:36:38 PORECHA, Lina Fairlands Valley Spartans LV45 0.5783 366
432 1:36:45 WILLCOCK, John Riverside Runners MV60 0.558 590
433 1:36:51 CHEAH, Julie MK Lakeside Runners LV45 0.5521 249
434 1:36:52 GRIFFEN, Richard Eye Runners MV40 0.4847 459
435 1:37:15 SUTTON-RILEY, Jacqui   LV35 0.5273 574
436 1:37:15 WILSON, Marcel Thorney Running Club MV40 0.4725 85
437 1:37:49 DONNELLY, Michelle   SM 0.4566 609
438 1:37:51 DOAK, Colin Ely Runners MV40 0.4905 102
439 1:37:52 HAWKER, Melanie   SL 0.5046 562
440 1:38:01 NIJRAN, Jaswant   LV35 0.5275 483
441 1:38:03 ALLARD, Amanda   LV35 0.5407 305
442 1:38:04 THOMPSON, Annabel Riverside Runners LV35 0.5187 124
443 1:38:05 ATKINS, Sue   LV35 0.5405 65
444 1:38:45 TEBB, Julie Bushfield Joggers LV35 0.5323 68
445 1:38:48 BURNAGE, Bernadette Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5459 604
446 1:38:57 TAYLOR, Nicholas   SM 0.4514 547
447 1:39:02 RUSSELL, Jillian Harpenden Aro Runners LV45 0.5446 378
448 1:39:09 HAMMOND, Sharon Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. LV45 0.544 101
449 1:39:55 LONGMAN, Craig   SM 0.447 250
450 1:40:18 GODFREY, Annette Harpenden Aro Runners LV45 0.5572 456
451 1:40:26 BELL, Amanda   LV35 0.5191 561
452 1:40:29 LLOYD, Helen   LV35 0.5276 424
453 1:40:35 STILES, Tracy Fairlands Valley Spartans LV35 0.5183 12
454 1:40:41 PAGE, Mike Bushfield Joggers MV60 0.5415 493
455 1:40:53 DAWSON, Mark   MV40 0.4654 346
456 1:41:07 PILVOUSEK, Stephen Werrington Joggers MV50 0.5194 320
457 1:41:16 BIRCH, Jennifer Harpenden Aro Runners LV35 0.4944 575
458 1:41:36 ABBITT, Pamela Stopsley Striders LV55 0.6076 649
459 1:41:44 WILSON, Helen   LV35 0.4961 610
460 1:41:45 DARNELL, Carole Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5543 355
461 1:41:45 COOK, Lindsay North Herts Road Runners LV35 0.4883 138
462 1:41:53 WEISBLATT, Emma   LV45 0.5294 334
463 1:42:00 JUDKINS, Brian North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.5059 106
464 1:42:25 McCONNON, Chris   SM 0.4361 647
465 1:42:41 BYWATERS, Kelly   SL 0.4809 145
466 1:43:13 ALLISON, V A   LV55 0.5918 15
467 1:43:43 HICKEY, Angela BoxFit-Tri Luton LV35 0.479 617
468 1:43:55 JARMAN, Marcel   LV35 0.4935 150
469 1:43:58 BARNICOAT, Anne Bedford Harriers LV55 0.6145 142
470 1:44:05 RAFTERY, Jacqueline   LV35 0.4967 79
471 1:44:36 BERRY, Vicky   LV45 0.5201 96
472 1:44:36 PAGE, Annie Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV35 0.4825 406
473 1:44:40 MARSHALL, Matthew   SM 0.4328 47
474 1:44:47 BROWN, Sarah   LV35 0.4816 371
475 1:44:49 BAILLIE, Alisha   SL 0.4711 197
476 1:44:49 DARCY, Katarina Bedford Harriers LV35 0.474 362
477 1:44:50 BAMBER, Dave Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5056 105
478 1:44:56 TELLIS, Kevin   MV40 0.4646 146
479 1:45:14 COHEN, Ron Fairlands Valley Spartans MV70 0.6372 108
480 1:45:15 FARR, Joanne   LV35 0.4795 59
481 1:45:15 NIGHTINGALE, Andrew   MV50 0.4705 58
482 1:45:16 BEWLEY, Hayley BoxFit-Tri Luton SL 0.4691 76
483 1:45:33 PULLINGER, Amanda Bedford Harriers LV45 0.5154 27
484 1:45:40 DEROUINEAU, Laurent   SM 0.4227 312
485 1:46:18 HARRIES, Elaine Stopsley Striders LV35 0.4748 567
486 1:46:18 BACON, Marie Stopsley Striders SL 0.4646 473
487 1:46:19 BREWER, Abi Bushfield Joggers SL 0.4645 464
488 1:46:44 HOLLAND, Laura   SL 0.4627 533
489 1:46:44 HOLLAND, Chris   SM 0.4185 534
490 1:47:05 McCULLOCH, Elaine Bedford Harriers LV55 0.583 229
491 1:47:08 PRIOR, Judy Bedford Harriers LV55 0.5963 107
492 1:47:15 TAYLOR, Stephen   MV50 0.4732 546
493 1:47:23 HARRIS, Joanna   SL 0.4599 38
494 1:48:36 BRADFORD, Katie Fairlands Valley Spartans SL 0.4547 288
495 1:48:36 BRADFORD, Tony Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.4455 289
496 1:49:07 BUTLER, Sandra Ramsey Road Runners LV65 0.6071 438
497 1:50:29 COOK, Carol Werrington Joggers LV45 0.4968 268
498 1:50:29 KISBEE, Amanda Werrington Joggers LV35 0.4679 248
499 1:50:39 PARIT, Amesh Bedford Harriers SM 0.4123 165
500 1:50:40 HIEMSTRA, Camille North Herts Road Runners SL 0.4462 311
501 1:51:01 SULZYCKA, Beata   SL 0.4448 633
502 1:51:12 MATTHEWS, Sarah Bushfield Joggers SL 0.4441 465
503 1:51:40 PENNINGTON, Kate   LV35 0.4555 558
504 1:51:51 KIDD, Dean   SM 0.3993 427
505 1:51:57 HAGGERWOOD, Karen Bedford Harriers LV45 0.4818 374
506 1:53:58 LOVELL, Simon Eye Runners MV50 0.4569 458
507 1:55:13 COOK, Jane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers LV55 0.5138 401
508 1:55:39 PETTENGELL, Geoff North Herts Road Runners MV60 0.3862 370
509 1:55:52 ROSE, Charlotte   SL 0.4262 466
510 1:55:56 KIDD, Joanna   SL 0.426 426
511 1:56:42 GREER, Carla Stopsley Striders LV35 0.4257 254
512 1:56:42 WELLS, Sharon Springfield Striders LV45 0.4582 381
513 1:56:50 DELOUBES, Lynne Bedford Harriers LV35 0.4462 116
514 1:58:34 BEDFORD, Keith MK Lakeside Runners MV60 0.4553 447
515 1:58:53 HENDERSON, Lorena Bedford Harriers LV35 0.4314 450
516 1:59:12 IVANCIU-WILKINSON, Jennifer   LV35 0.4302 271
517 1:59:19 IVANCIU-WILKINSON, Lorraine   LV35 0.423 272