Sandy 10 Mile Results - 25th March 2012
Prize Winners
 
Place Time Name Club Cat
All Men
1 0:52:56 GREEN, Will Serpentine Running Club SM
2 0:53:38 HOLLAND, PHIL Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
3 0:55:16 WILLIAMS, Peter Trent Park RC SM
All Ladies
1 1:03:45 ONN, Sally St Albans Striders SF
2 1:05:51 McKEOWN, Astrid North Herts Road Runners FV35
3 1:06:29 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers FV35
       
Roger Wadeley Trophy     Best Age-Graded Performance  
1 1:12:07 WHEATLEY, John Colchester Harriers MV60 82.30%
MV 40
1 0:57:42 COLEMAN, Damian Deal Tri MV40
2 0:58:30 PACEY, Andy Silson Joggers AC MV40
     
MV 50
1 1:00:28 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV50
2 1:03:04 MORRIS, Garth Ware Joggers MV50
     
MV 60
1 1:08:31 BLYTH, Kenny Ware Joggers MV60
2 1:09:13 CHRISTOPHER, Derek Stopsley Striders MV60
       
MV 70
1 1:34:39 BILLINGTON, William Stopsley Striders MV70
     
LV 35
1 1:07:40 PITMAN, Natasha North Herts Road Runners FV35
2 1:08:23 BRESLIN, Joanna Leighton Buzzard AC FV35
     
LV 45
1 1:07:51 DOWNING, Paula   FV45
2 1:09:44 WAIT, Debra March Athletic Club FV45
       
LV 55
1 1:13:42 HEYDECKER, Deirdre St Albans Striders FV55
2 1:21:35 LANG, Dianne   FV55
       
LV 65
1 1:34:47 READING, Barbara Riverside Runners FV65
    Sandy 10 2012 - Mens Team Results    
1   Trent Park RC Peter Williams  
      Scott Aiken  
      Arber Baci  
      Michael Prior  
    Sandy 10 2012 - Ladies Team Results    
1   St Albans Striders Sally Onn  
      Heather Blamire-Brown  
      Dierdre Heydecker  
    ERLENSEE CUP    
    Awarded to the club who enter the most runners    
    Winners - BEDFORD HARRIERS    
    Local Winners - SG19 postcode    
    Male tba    
    Female tba  
Individual Results
 
Postn Time Name Club Cat Age Grading Race No
1 0:52:56 GREEN, Will Serpentine Running Club SM 0.8558 66
2 0:53:38 HOLLAND, Phil Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.8328 547
3 0:55:16 WILLIAMS, Peter Trent Park RC SM 0.8082 330
4 0:57:14 LEACH, Matthew North Herts Road Runners SM 0.7804 351
5 0:57:42 COLEMAN, Damian Deal Tri MV40 0.7964 527
6 0:58:30 PACEY, Andy Silson Joggers AC MV40 0.8026 291
7 0:58:48 VAUGHAN, Mark   MV40 0.7868 188
8 0:58:55 INCHLEY, Andrew Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.7581 94
9 0:59:04 AIKEN, Scott Trent Park RC MV40 0.7833 552
10 0:59:13 THORP, Lee Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.7596 274
11 0:59:31 OCKENDEN, John St Albans Striders SM 0.7505 258
12 0:59:37 DUDBRIDGE, Frank Thames Hare & Hounds MV40 0.7993 548
13 0:59:45 STANLEY, Terry Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.7476 540
14 0:59:46 WILLIAMS, Jon Ware Joggers SM 0.7474 106
15 0:59:51 PETTIT, Stephen Ely Runners MV40 0.8084 592
16 1:00:06 BACI, Arber Trent Park RC SM 0.7432 492
17 1:00:23 PRIOR, Michael Trent Park RC MV40 0.7891 457
18 1:00:28 RANDALL, Dave Cheltenham & County Harriers MV50 0.8255 4
19 1:00:31 PERKINSON, Andy Horsforth Harriers SM 0.7486 162
20 1:00:53 HARRIS, Rob North Herts Road Runners SM 0.7336 138
21 1:00:59 MAKOWSKI, Paul Royston Runners SM 0.7428 579
22 1:01:03 BLABER, Gary Marshall Milton Keynes SM 0.742 273
23 1:01:18 HILL, Graham Royston Runners MV40 0.7496 415
24 1:01:19 SCROWTHER, Peter North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.7951 25
25 1:01:36 VEITCH, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 0.7459 209
26 1:01:43 NORMAN, Chris Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.7237 365
27 1:01:45 ALLAN, Michael   SM 0.7233 387
28 1:01:49 WARREN, Gary St Albans Striders MV40 0.7595 253
29 1:01:55 REED, Jaime Garden City Runners SM 0.7214 427
30 1:01:59 KIRSCHNER, Andrew Shenley Striders SM 0.7206 385
31 1:02:02 DUNN, Joseph St Albans Striders SM 0.72 436
32 1:02:31 LUNN, James BRJ Road Running Club SM 0.7246 512
33 1:02:37 BUSH, Duncan Riverside Runners SM 0.7234 348
34 1:02:45 EDWARDS, Adrian Trent Park RC MV40 0.7649 517
35 1:03:04 MORRIS, Garth Ware Joggers MV50 0.7851 206
36 1:03:08 JONES, Nick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.7782 477
37 1:03:28 RIDLEY, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 0.7453 344
38 1:03:33 BEARE, Martin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.7731 259
39 1:03:34 PERRY, David St Albans Striders MV40 0.7441 502
40 1:03:41 SANDERS, Kurt Riverside Runners SM 0.7014 508
41 1:03:45 ONN, Sally St Albans Striders SF 0.7746 421
42 1:03:45 HAMILTON, Martin Team Balancise MV40 0.759 77
43 1:04:00 CHAPMAN, Grant   SM 0.6979 327
44 1:04:10 HAMMOND, Keith Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. MV50 0.7717 6
45 1:04:11 ARBUCKLE, George Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.7107 535
46 1:04:20 CLAY, Nick Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 0.7521 422
47 1:04:25 WILSON, Willie   SM 0.7082 605
48 1:04:32 SMITH, Steve St Albans Striders MV40 0.7614 444
49 1:04:36 GREEN, Patrick St Albans Striders SM 0.7012 74
50 1:04:39 CHAPMAN, John Stopsley Striders MV50 0.7914 281
51 1:04:40 SINCLAIR, Stuart Grantham SM 0.6907 463
52 1:04:44 BRYAN, Jerry Barnet & District MV50 0.7711 325
53 1:04:46 JACOBS, Phil Harpenden Aro Runners MV40 0.7198 9
54 1:04:55 BOOTHBY, Simon Riverside Runners MV40 0.7453 437
55 1:05:11 RENNISON, Mark   MV40 0.7256 194
56 1:05:51 McKEOWN, Astrid North Herts Road Runners FV35 0.7725 580
57 1:06:00 TOUSSENEL, Stephane Saffron Striders SM 0.6912 490
58 1:06:05 COLE, Tony Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.7377 570
59 1:06:29 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers FV35 0.7531 551
60 1:07:12 HALLING, Martin St Albans Striders MV50 0.7679 338
61 1:07:15 BLACKBURN, Graham Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.7195 255
62 1:07:16 SADLER, Steve Ware Joggers MV40 0.7247 133
63 1:07:24 PORTER, Simon   MV40 0.6966 368
64 1:07:28 BRAYBROOK, Colin St Albans Striders MV50 0.7339 498
65 1:07:32 BLAMIRE-BROWN, Heather St Albans Striders SF 0.7312 335
66 1:07:40 PITMAN, Natasha North Herts Road Runners FV35 0.7399 129
67 1:07:40 SIBBETT, Peter North Herts Road Runners MV40 0.7261 272
68 1:07:51 DOWNING, Paula   FV45 0.788 191
69 1:07:56 PILLINGER, Richard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.6622 534
70 1:07:56 BOARDMAN, Madeline Cambridge & Coleridge AC SF 0.7269 23
71 1:07:58 ADAMS, Neil Biggleswade AC MV40 0.6959 247
72 1:08:03 ARIZA, Jose Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6899 316
73 1:08:09 RUSSELL, John North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.7266 601
74 1:08:23 BRESLIN, Joanna Leighton Buzzard AC FV35 0.7222 261
75 1:08:31 BLYTH, Kenny Ware Joggers MV60 0.7879 187
76 1:08:32 BUTTLEMAN, Jim Leighton Fun Runners MV40 0.7113 529
77 1:08:42 FITZPATRICK, Peter Herts Phoenix AC MV50 0.7785 445
78 1:08:47 BAGNALL, Mike Ware Joggers SM 0.6494 104
79 1:08:48 FOSTER, Graham   MV50 0.7255 554
80 1:08:52 PLEDGER, Steve Riverside Runners MV50 0.743 398
81 1:08:53 SOUTHWELL, Steven Portslade Hedgehoppers MV40 0.6867 416
82 1:08:57 CYL, Mark Ware Joggers MV40 0.6761 114
83 1:09:04 DUNN, Jim Bedford Harriers MV40 0.7114 591
84 1:09:10 KAVANAGH, Andrew   SM 0.6458 352
85 1:09:13 CHRISTOPHER, Derek Stopsley Striders MV60 0.8033 480
86 1:09:14 MURPHY, Adam Biggleswade AC SM 0.6452 178
87 1:09:16 PERRIN, Aston Bedford & County AC SM 0.6449 493
88 1:09:36 DIMMOCK, Christopher Leighton Buzzard AC MV40 0.6648 228
89 1:09:40 NEW, Geoff Marshall Milton Keynes MV40 0.6945 49
90 1:09:44 WAIT, Debra March Athletic Club FV45 0.7734 557
91 1:09:47 LAWRENCE, Jack   SM 0.6401 494
92 1:09:47 WILLIAMS, Chris Ware Joggers SM 0.6401 112
93 1:09:52 WILSON, Richard   SM 0.6393 473
94 1:10:00 MAYFIELD, Steve Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6857 363
95 1:10:08 HAND, Michael Dunstable Road Runners MV50 0.7117 518
96 1:10:09 SMITH, Kelvin Marshall Milton Keynes MV60 0.7847 280
97 1:10:11 JONASSON, Ulf   MV50 0.7112 383
98 1:10:11 WEBB, Daniel Leighton Buzzard AC SM 0.6364 434
99 1:10:13 PHILLPOT, Steve Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.7052 409
100 1:10:15 CORBY, Gilles BRJ Road Running Club MV40 0.6887 322
101 1:10:22 VINCENT, Tom   SM 0.6348 61
102 1:10:23 HEMINGWAY, Maurice Riverside Runners MV50 0.7398 97
103 1:10:33 SMITH, Peter Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6964 366
104 1:10:41 LEWIS, Jeremy Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6845 537
105 1:10:44 TEDDER, Miriam Stopsley Striders SF 0.6982 500
106 1:10:47 BEN-TAIEB, Mourad Bedford Harriers MV50 0.717 246
107 1:10:49 BAKER, Peter Ware Joggers MV50 0.7108 304
108 1:10:50 GILLIGAN, Paul   MV40 0.6776 530
109 1:10:50 WINDEBANK, Sam Riverside Runners FV35 0.724 98
110 1:10:52 HOLLAND, Alistair Harpenden Aro Runners MV40 0.6625 324
111 1:10:53 DOWN, Terry Marshall Milton Keynes MV50 0.7409 405
112 1:10:58 WELLS, Nick Stamford Striders MV40 0.6818 154
113 1:11:03 BROWNING, Warwick Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.7262 487
114 1:11:04 LINNEY, Chris Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6466 509
115 1:11:04 HARDMAN, Annette Ware Joggers SF 0.6949 109
116 1:11:04 ROLLINSON, Elizabeth Stopsley Striders FV35 0.7216 214
117 1:11:10 BYATT, Vinny   MV40 0.655 513
118 1:11:12 BILLINGTON, Mark Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6795 100
119 1:11:13 STACEY, Graham Road Runners Club MV60 0.7966 268
120 1:11:13 COKER, David Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6899 217
121 1:11:16 MILSON, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 0.6588 511
122 1:11:22 ANDERSON, Robert   MV40 0.6439 240
123 1:11:25 ABLARD, Luke Bedford Harriers SM 0.6254 588
124 1:11:25 PULLEN, Claire Fairlands Valley Spartans FV45 0.7487 210
125 1:11:25 KING, Mike Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.688 236
126 1:11:27 JENNINGS, Jim   MV40 0.6718 406
127 1:11:31 ELLIOTT, Paula BRJ Road Running Club FV45 0.7476 589
128 1:11:34 LUCAS-FROST, Jonathan   SM 0.6244 499
129 1:11:54 TRENKEL, Christian   MV40 0.653 403
130 1:12:03 DANIELS, Steve Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6766 11
131 1:12:04 STANLEY, Dave Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.7421 541
132 1:12:07 WHEATLEY, John Colchester Harriers MV60 0.823 583
133 1:12:07 ROSE, Anthony Ware Joggers MV50 0.6979 220
134 1:12:09 RATAN, Rajiv Edmonton Running Club SM 0.6191 276
135 1:12:12 MAHER, Andrew St Albans Striders MV40 0.6364 48
136 1:12:13 CRUMP, Paul   MV40 0.6407 288
137 1:12:17 STAFFORD, Davie Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.6179 562
138 1:12:18 LOWE, Tim   MV40 0.6743 550
139 1:12:20 CHIVERS, Felicity Ely Runners SF 0.6827 483
140 1:12:23 PRICE, Tim Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6896 157
141 1:12:32 BUSCH, Graham Stopsley Striders MV50 0.724 303
142 1:12:33 READING, Dave Chichester Runners MV50 0.688 393
143 1:12:37 WILLIAMSON, Steve Bedford Harriers MV50 0.7232 136
144 1:12:42 ROONEY, Stephen March Athletic Club MV50 0.6811 453
145 1:12:46 NICHOLS, Tracy Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FV35 0.7048 456
146 1:12:50 BIBAUD, M A Edmonton Running Club MV40 0.659 275
147 1:12:50 PAYNE, Catherine Grantham FV45 0.7405 414
148 1:13:02 DAVEY, Martin Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.6835 296
149 1:13:04 MOSS, David Fairlands Valley Spartans MV40 0.6426 234
150 1:13:08 JENKINS, Carla Bedford Harriers FV35 0.6794 313
151 1:13:19 WINTSCH, Bob   MV40 0.6451 429
152 1:13:20 EVANS, Alan   MV40 0.6598 341
153 1:13:22 FEE, Nick   MV40 0.6306 55
154 1:13:27 DAVIES, Bryan   MV50 0.6742 401
155 1:13:27 ARCHER, Orville Garden City Runners MV40 0.6256 523
156 1:13:35 BRADY, Rob Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.684 44
157 1:13:38 LUCK, Jamie Harlow Running Club SM 0.6152 356
158 1:13:38 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 0.7628 440
159 1:13:39 GRANT, Chris   MV50 0.6947 1
160 1:13:42 HEYDECKER, Deirdre St Albans Striders FV55 0.8033 179
161 1:13:43 PATTERSON, Karen March Athletic Club FV35 0.7013 597
162 1:13:45 HOPE, John St Albans Striders MV60 0.7539 76
163 1:13:56 O'SULLIVAN, Tony Ware Joggers MV40 0.6646 110
164 1:13:58 COFFEY, Gary Royston Runners MV40 0.6347 522
165 1:14:03 INCHLEY, Amy Leighton Buzzard AC SF 0.6669 95
166 1:14:04 RICKHUSS, Alan Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6339 375
167 1:14:09 COLLETT, Christopher   SM 0.6024 266
168 1:14:14 COLE, Martyn   MV40 0.619 264
169 1:14:18 GACHES, Andrew   SM 0.6097 404
170 1:14:19 SHORT, Andy Eye Runners MV40 0.656 92
171 1:14:19 BROPHY, John Dunstable Road Runners MV50 0.7132 396
172 1:14:21 REAL, Rachel BRJ Road Running Club FV35 0.6898 489
173 1:14:23 MILLER, Darren Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6312 140
174 1:14:26 MARSHALL, Ian Bedford Harriers MV40 0.6355 183
175 1:14:33 PARTRIDGE, Roger Ware Joggers MV50 0.6696 343
176 1:14:39 ASPINALL, John   MV40 0.6289 5
177 1:14:40 JENKINSON, Ian   MV50 0.6741 267
178 1:14:41 HESSEY, Michael Harpenden Aro Runners MV40 0.6427 549
179 1:14:43 OLIVER, Louise Ware Joggers FV35 0.6609 292
180 1:14:45 CLARKE, Richard BRJ Road Running Club SM 0.5975 312
181 1:15:02 LILLEY, Matthew   SM 0.608 307
182 1:15:07 BULLARD, Stuart Bedford Harriers SM 0.5988 271
183 1:15:09 MITCHERSON, Sarah   SF 0.6571 411
184 1:15:25 SAUER, Jane Leighton Buzzard AC FV35 0.6588 147
185 1:15:37 BALLARD, Stuart Ware Joggers MV50 0.6548 118
186 1:15:37 SUMMERFIELD, Lynn March Athletic Club SF 0.6531 293
187 1:15:41 HARRIS, Kevin   MV40 0.6393 2
188 1:15:57 GRAY, Keith Bedford Harriers MV40 0.637 497
189 1:15:59 TAYLOR, Lucy Riverside Runners SF 0.6499 506
190 1:15:59 MOIR, Rob Riverside Runners MV40 0.6317 504
191 1:16:03 DAY, Richard   SM 0.5873 26
192 1:16:11 KEMP, Nicky North Herts Road Runners FV35 0.6624 22
193 1:16:15 STANLEY, Richard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.6295 331
194 1:16:22 McARDLE, Robert Grantham MV50 0.6591 413
195 1:16:25 BAXTER, Rebecca Bedford Harriers FV45 0.6997 412
196 1:16:31 FOLLEY, Lawrence Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6578 373
197 1:16:35 DEVINE, Caroline Bedford Harriers FV45 0.7232 402
198 1:16:41 KIRTLEY, Shaun Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.5949 545
199 1:16:47 WOOD, Becky Bedford Harriers FV35 0.6471 69
200 1:16:47 WILSON, Chris   SM 0.5819 382
201 1:16:54 ENGLISH, Chris   MV50 0.6545 475
202 1:16:57 PEARSON, Gordon Eye Runners MV40 0.6013 53
203 1:17:08 MOORE, Gary Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6525 314
204 1:17:12 SMITH, Peter St Albans Striders MV60 0.6993 602
205 1:17:20 CULLIP, Nigel   MV40 0.6207 374
206 1:17:24 HALL, Sarah BRJ Road Running Club SF 0.638 270
207 1:17:30 PUNTER, Andrew   SM 0.5845 186
208 1:17:30 PUNTER, Ian   MV40 0.597 174
209 1:17:31 HEARN, Sarah Bedford Harriers FV35 0.651 251
210 1:17:32 READ, Jeremy Ultramarathon MV40 0.5926 309
211 1:17:36 LANE, Jon   MV40 0.6095 145
212 1:17:43 MARSHALL, Matthew   SM 0.5829 21
213 1:17:44 THOMMASON, Linda Stopsley Striders FV45 0.6998 378
214 1:17:50 HIDALGO, David   MV40 0.5944 40
215 1:18:07 WEIR, Alan Stopsley Striders MV60 0.7263 432
216 1:18:12 THEOBALD, Jason Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV40 0.5876 543
217 1:18:16 CAPPS, Chris Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6652 573
218 1:18:22 NITCHEN, Phil Stopsley Striders SM 0.57 428
219 1:18:26 HARPER, Rosie Bedford Harriers SF 0.6296 80
220 1:18:31 DOHERTY, John Edmonton Running Club SM 0.5689 514
221 1:18:31 MURPHY, Carry Yaxley Runners FV35 0.6532 417
222 1:18:36 STANLEY, Keri Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FV45 0.6983 332
223 1:18:41 DRURY, Sally   FV35 0.6414 103
224 1:18:46 THOMPSON, David Stopsley Striders MV50 0.639 336
225 1:19:07 DICKENS, Phil   MV50 0.6581 575
226 1:19:19 STOKES, Terry   SM 0.5631 451
227 1:19:33 PHILLIPS, Keith   MV40 0.5776 142
228 1:19:34 McHUGH, Terry Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV50 0.6431 542
229 1:19:53 DEANS, Marc   MV40 0.6151 286
230 1:20:07 GODFREY, Thomas   MV50 0.6283 472
231 1:20:14 MURPHY, Mark Biggleswade AC MV40 0.603 567
232 1:20:18 ATKINSON, Adrian   MV40 0.5934 435
233 1:20:19 FITALL, Stephen   MV40 0.5721 464
234 1:20:21 WILLET, Victoria   SF 0.6146 524
235 1:20:33 MILLARD, Kevin   MV50 0.6352 249
236 1:20:44 SCARISBRICK, Jon   MV40 0.5731 320
237 1:20:49 BLACKMORE, Dianne Stopsley Striders FV45 0.7045 377
238 1:20:51 FINCH, Trudie Bedford Harriers FV35 0.6395 301
239 1:20:55 HEMPSTEAD, Charlie Bedford Harriers MV50 0.6119 152
240 1:20:56 TAME, Garry North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.6118 31
241 1:21:01 SIMMONS, Glynn Stopsley Striders MV40 0.5882 224
242 1:21:01 DAVIES, Bethan   SF 0.6095 525
243 1:21:07 ROLAND, Amanda BRJ Road Running Club FV35 0.6221 243
244 1:21:08 INGRAM, John   MV50 0.6417 36
245 1:21:12 BRITTEN, Jane   FV35 0.6316 171
246 1:21:18 BLACKMAN, Sam   SM 0.5494 308
247 1:21:19 VASSILIOU, Vasso Edmonton Running Club MV50 0.6139 124
248 1:21:19 LOVELOCK, Victoria Edmonton Running Club FV35 0.6307 125
249 1:21:22 NORMAN, Peter   SM 0.549 199
250 1:21:22 BRIFFETT, Stephen   SM 0.5492 248
251 1:21:24 BLADE, Christopher   MV40 0.5645 459
252 1:21:27 PLEASANCE, Steve Cambridge Triathlon Club MV50 0.6079 87
253 1:21:33 INCHLEY, Richard Leighton Buzzard AC MV60 0.7035 370
254 1:21:35 LANG, Dianne   FV55 0.7741 447
255 1:21:37 HARPER, Julian   MV50 0.6218 231
256 1:21:40 ALDRIDGE, Jason   MV40 0.5627 205
257 1:21:43 CLARABUT, Raymond Edmonton Running Club MV60 0.6737 85
258 1:21:44 LAMBROU, Tony Edmonton Running Club MV40 0.6011 127
259 1:21:49 O'CONNOR, Elaine West End Runners SF 0.6036 302
260 1:22:04 STUART, Paula Bedford Harriers FV45 0.6515 467
261 1:22:06 JONES, Tony Bedford Harriers MV50 0.608 326
262 1:22:13 WILSON, Ian BRJ Road Running Club MV40 0.5589 553
263 1:22:13 SHAW, Michael   MV50 0.6023 555
264 1:22:14 TRAVIS, Paul   MV40 0.5928 91
265 1:22:18 GABBITASS, Mike Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM 0.5427 19
266 1:22:23 HALL, Matthew   SM 0.5422 328
267 1:22:26 FORRESTER, Jan Matlock AC FV55 0.741 339
268 1:22:30 JAMES, Paul   MV60 0.6608 172
269 1:22:47 HIBBERD, John   MV50 0.603 149
270 1:22:53 SMITH, Andy   MV60 0.6578 72
271 1:23:02 ASHBY, Karen Stopsley Striders FV45 0.6923 424
272 1:23:09 PEDLEY, Deborah Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SF 0.5939 544
273 1:23:18 WADDINGHAM, Robert Ware Joggers MV50 0.6305 111
274 1:23:22 EDMUNDS, Pauline Edmonton Running Club FV55 0.7405 466
275 1:23:24 SMITH, Darren   MV40 0.551 454
276 1:23:27 CARPENTER, Steph Wootton Road Runners SF 0.5918 407
277 1:23:38 WOOD, Kate   SF 0.5905 520
278 1:23:42 GRAHAM, Michael   MV50 0.6113 45
279 1:23:50 COX, Kevin Kevinian Strollers MV40 0.5726 262
280 1:24:00 McLAREN, Chris Stopsley Striders MV50 0.6143 96
281 1:24:06 BATHGATE, Samantha Riverside Runners SF 0.5872 507
282 1:24:23 PROUT, Dianne Riverside Runners FV45 0.6391 254
283 1:24:23 HEYES, Kevin   MV40 0.5483 474
284 1:24:30 GOLLOP, Paula Ware Joggers SF 0.5844 225
285 1:24:35 BALL, Aaron   SM 0.5281 168
286 1:24:35 BALL, Stephen Bedford Harriers MV40 0.5764 167
287 1:24:43 SADDLER, John   MV50 0.6199 609
288 1:24:45 MAYFIELD, Stephanie Fairlands Valley Spartans FV35 0.5955 372
289 1:24:50 DAVIES, Elizabeth Stopsley Striders FV45 0.647 337
290 1:24:50 PRITCHARD, Madeleine Fairlands Valley Spartans SF 0.5821 37
291 1:24:53 MARTIN, Lucy St Albans Striders SF 0.5818 367
292 1:25:04 RAYDEN, William   MV40 0.548 439
293 1:25:08 BOWEN, Debbie   FV35 0.6227 361
294 1:25:13 HOLGATE, Paul Fairlands Valley Spartans MV50 0.6055 357
295 1:25:17 MANSER, Jude Ware Joggers FV45 0.674 105
296 1:25:23 HAWTHORNE, Giles   SM 0.5268 305
297 1:25:23 BURRELL, Mel   SF 0.5784 350
298 1:25:23 GREEN, Helen   FV35 0.6209 67
299 1:25:28 SOAFT, Ian Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6379 73
300 1:25:34 WALLACE, Amelia Leighton Buzzard AC SF 0.5771 394
301 1:25:39 MILNE, Jonathan St Albans Striders MV40 0.5443 257
302 1:25:40 TREMAINE, Tina St Albans Striders FV35 0.5986 310
303 1:25:53 STRONG, Simon   MV40 0.5387 376
304 1:26:02 HAJOGLOU, Theo Edmonton Running Club SM 0.5192 315
305 1:26:11 BUTTERWORTH, Alison   FV45 0.6258 163
306 1:26:11 SHANNON, Caromy   MV40 0.5332 164
307 1:26:13 CARROLL, Lesley Riverside Runners FV45 0.631 161
308 1:26:25 JOHNSON, Sarah Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FV35 0.5934 358
309 1:26:32 DOYLE, Matthew   SM 0.5164 610
310 1:26:42 HURLEY, Owen Riverside Runners SM 0.5152 446
311 1:26:52 ALLEN, Renee Bedford Harriers FV35 0.5764 496
312 1:26:53 CLARK, Theresa Wellingborough & District AC FV45 0.6432 15
313 1:26:54 AYERS, Lisa Bedford Harriers FV35 0.5901 59
314 1:27:08 CRANE, Stephen Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5976 395
315 1:27:08 BROOKS, Paul Luton Athletic Club MV40 0.5595 606
316 1:27:22 RIDLEY, Michaela Riverside Runners FV35 0.6017 345
317 1:27:27 TAGUE, John Eye Runners MV50 0.5803 607
318 1:27:34 GIBBONS, Steve Bedford Harriers SM 0.5209 438
319 1:27:35 HILL, Steve   MV40 0.5246 227
320 1:27:36 SIMMONS, Elwyn   SM 0.5171 290
321 1:27:39 BYATT, Michelle   FV35 0.5898 582
322 1:27:46 HUMPHRIES, Barry   MV60 0.6212 200
323 1:27:47 ELLIS, Karen Fairlands Valley Spartans FV35 0.5988 284
324 1:27:49 WHITWOOD, Norman Harpenden Aro Runners MV60 0.6607 46
325 1:28:05 BRETTLE, Harriet   SF 0.5606 63
326 1:28:07 LECKIE, Norma Riverside Runners FV55 0.7085 175
327 1:28:09 RICHARDSON, Lance Stopsley Striders MV50 0.5958 433
328 1:28:29 IRELAND, Diane   FV35 0.5843 141
329 1:28:40 GUNNELL, Hilary   FV55 0.6677 256
330 1:28:40 BANSAL, Gurdev   SM 0.5038 531
331 1:28:45 MINAS, Aggie Edmonton Running Club FV35 0.5825 126
332 1:28:54 McTAIT, Graeme Uknetrunner.co.uk SM 0.5131 354
333 1:28:59 STACK, Paul Dunstable Road Runners MV40 0.5479 469
334 1:29:16 FARRER, Alison Riverside Runners FV35 0.5889 222
335 1:29:18 SCHUMANN, Anne   FV45 0.5987 576
336 1:29:27 ZIRNGAST, Phil   MV40 0.5409 599
337 1:29:29 YATES, Carmen   FV35 0.5731 449
338 1:29:33 FRENCH, Sharon North Herts Road Runners FV45 0.6185 143
339 1:29:40 DANIELS, Esther Ware Joggers SF 0.5507 196
340 1:29:40 HARRIS, Julie North Herts Road Runners SF 0.5507 139
341 1:29:53 ROWE, Sam Ware Joggers FV45 0.6 197
342 1:30:02 ASH, Elizabeth Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SF 0.5485 515
343 1:30:05 FROST, Fabian   SM 0.4958 362
344 1:30:06 ARNOLD, Ben   MV40 0.5174 369
345 1:30:10 FLEMING, Debbie   FV45 0.5982 212
346 1:30:18 GROSSE, Petra St Albans Striders FV35 0.5821 419
347 1:30:21 CHANA, Jaswant Bedford Harriers MV60 0.6093 93
348 1:30:29 WILEMAN, Robert   MV40 0.5266 252
349 1:30:33 MOORE, Cliff   MV60 0.6407 455
350 1:30:36 THORNE, Maria Fairlands Valley Spartans FV35 0.5754 283
351 1:30:42 HOWARD, Sarah Ware Joggers FV35 0.5748 219
352 1:30:48 BRETTLE, Mike   MV50 0.5683 62
353 1:30:49 ROPER, Karen Riverside Runners FV35 0.5557 99
354 1:30:49 MARVELL, Rebecca   FV35 0.5647 566
355 1:30:54 WOOD, Andrew   MV50 0.5831 501
356 1:30:55 EDWARDS, Kim   SF 0.5432 465
357 1:30:59 VAUGHAN, Sue   FV35 0.5827 189
358 1:31:02 DONE, Andrew   SM 0.4908 568
359 1:31:19 WATSON, Linda Bedford Harriers FV45 0.5906 245
360 1:31:28 BAMBER, Dave Bedford Harriers MV50 0.5847 89
361 1:31:31 SAGE, Ian Dunstable Road Runners MV60 0.6015 388
362 1:31:34 BREWSTER, Sarah   FV35 0.5741 359
363 1:31:44 BROWN, David Garden City Runners MV60 0.6324 317
364 1:31:54 MARVELL, Jim North Herts Road Runners SM 0.4929 450
365 1:31:57 PICHELSKI, Lorraine Edmonton Running Club FV45 0.6313 203
366 1:31:59 TRAVIS, Gillian   FV45 0.5813 90
367 1:32:02 WILLETT, Zoe Bedford Harriers FV45 0.5911 600
368 1:32:06 PINE, Mike   MV40 0.5136 318
369 1:32:20 CROWLEY, Sharon Fairlands Valley Spartans FV45 0.6226 423
370 1:32:33 PATES, Jeremy   MV40 0.4999 295
371 1:32:37 TOMLINSON, Sarah   FV35 0.5724 364
372 1:32:41 KING, Nikki Ware Joggers SF 0.5328 207
373 1:33:20 TUR, Lorraine Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FV35 0.545 560
374 1:33:25 PRUTTON, Jane   FV35 0.5581 134
375 1:33:30 BUSH, Lucy Riverside Runners FV35 0.544 349
376 1:33:36 KING, Nichola   FV35 0.5479 265
377 1:33:48 MASON, Thomas   SM 0.4762 585
378 1:33:49 PARKER, Kate   FV35 0.5379 235
379 1:33:56 HEATH, Dania Fairlands Valley Spartans FV35 0.5504 201
380 1:33:56 OSBORNE, Colin   MV60 0.5861 146
381 1:34:16 TAPLEY, Mandy Bedford Harriers FV45 0.5875 190
382 1:34:39 BILLINGTON, William Stopsley Striders MV70 0.6679 193
383 1:34:39 SMYTHE, Joanne Bedford Harriers FV35 0.5217 173
384 1:34:40 TRIVEDI, Naresh Edmonton Running Club MV50 0.55 202
385 1:34:44 NAMAN, Colin Ware Joggers MV60 0.5755 113
386 1:34:47 READING, Barbara Riverside Runners FV65 0.69 347
387 1:34:57 HARRIS, Rebecca   SF 0.5201 391
388 1:35:04 MADDEN, Hayley   FV35 0.5195 135
389 1:35:08 BUTCHER, John Ware Joggers MV70 0.7274 119
390 1:35:26 QUINN, Tara Dunstable Road Runners SF 0.5175 565
391 1:35:26 HERD, David   MV40 0.4815 468
392 1:35:46 SILVESTER, Helen BRJ Road Running Club SF 0.5157 215
393 1:35:46 NISBET, Elizabeth   FV35 0.5312 461
394 1:36:13 DARBY, Erica Dunstable Road Runners FV45 0.5704 397
395 1:36:20 MARTIN, Peter   SM 0.4637 151
396 1:36:49 REEVE, Rebecca   FV35 0.5101 532
397 1:36:59 BAIRD, Diana Bushfield Joggers FV45 0.5762 519
398 1:37:05 JENKINS, Sharon   FV45 0.5555 471
399 1:37:11 CRAIG, Cathy North Herts Road Runners FV55 0.6285 564
400 1:37:20 SYMONDS, Rachel Ware Joggers SF 0.5074 120
401 1:37:40 NISBET, Angus   SM 0.4638 460
402 1:37:42 WOOTTON, Peter   MV40 0.499 184
403 1:37:59 DAVIES, Brian Stopsley Striders MV40 0.4975 386
404 1:38:01 WOODROFFE, Ian Newmarket Joggers MV60 0.5788 430
405 1:38:16 WILLIS, Finbar Stopsley Striders MV50 0.5165 353
406 1:38:21 DARLOW, Helen   FV35 0.5257 8
407 1:38:22 MOOR, Mike   MV50 0.5117 182
408 1:38:43 WILLETT, Kim Bedford Harriers SF 0.5003 577
409 1:38:54 NORMAN, Sheryl St Albans Striders FV45 0.5549 516
410 1:39:11 HARRIS, Joanna   SF 0.4979 3
411 1:39:23 COOKE, Rachel Bedford Harriers FV35 0.5202 65
412 1:39:25 HARDING, Denise Edmonton Running Club SF 0.4967 481
413 1:39:27 CRAWLEY, Sarah Bedford Harriers SF 0.4966 38
414 1:39:48 ALLISON, Andre   FV55 0.6186 285
415 1:39:50 PULLINGER, Amanda Bedford Harriers FV45 0.5497 342
416 1:39:50 DAMON, Jenny Bedford Harriers FV45 0.5758 346
417 1:40:08 GAMMONS, Stephanie   FV45 0.534 462
418 1:40:34 ROSE, Lesley Ware Joggers FV45 0.5457 221
419 1:40:34 WIGNALL, Janine Ware Joggers FV45 0.5661 340
420 1:41:02 WHITCHURCH, Ally   FV35 0.5117 232
421 1:41:05 McLENNAN, Justina   FV35 0.5157 155
422 1:41:05 TAYLOR, Paul   MV40 0.4714 156
423 1:41:11 MOORE, Mary Wellingborough & District AC SF 0.4881 14
424 1:41:21 BLACKBURN, Sarah   FV35 0.4979 608
425 1:41:27 HAMMOND, Sharon Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. FV45 0.5362 7
426 1:41:39 LUNN, Linda   FV35 0.5216 598
427 1:41:44 DIENER, Cecile   SF 0.4854 593
428 1:41:57 MILLER, Maureen Royston Runners FV55 0.5748 51
429 1:41:57 GRIFFEN, Richard Eye Runners MV40 0.464 181
430 1:42:22 McCONNON, Chris   SM 0.4363 572
431 1:42:27 HARRIES, Elaine Stopsley Striders FV35 0.4965 380
432 1:42:27 BARRETT, Tracey Stopsley Striders SF 0.482 381
433 1:43:50 NORRIS, P North Herts Road Runners MV50 0.4928 84
434 1:44:03 HIGGS, Portia   SF 0.4746 476
435 1:44:12 TELLIS, Kevin   MV40 0.4715 241
436 1:44:33 RAFTERY, Jacqueline   FV35 0.4986 160
437 1:44:46 COOK, Jane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FV55 0.571 539
438 1:45:17 FRAMPTON, Nikita   SF 0.4691 52
439 1:45:23 WRIGHT, Leanne   SF 0.4686 230
440 1:45:24 PALMER, Jenny   FV35 0.4685 117
441 1:45:24 CLARK, Denise   FV45 0.5073 229
442 1:45:32 PACK, Susan Bedford Harriers FV45 0.5155 558
443 1:46:06 WEBSTER, Aja   SF 0.4654 32
444 1:46:27 BEDROLKOVS, Selina   SF 0.4639 604
445 1:46:28 DAVISON, Terence   MV40 0.4508 603
446 1:46:36 LOVELL, Simon Eye Runners MV50 0.4927 180
447 1:46:58 PAYNE, Linda Bedford Harriers FV45 0.5224 192
448 1:47:50 HENDERSON, Lorena Bedford Harriers FV35 0.4794 420
449 1:48:14 NOVIS, Lesley Biggleswade AC FV55 0.5414 587
450 1:48:14 SABEY, David Biggleswade AC MV40 0.4338 586
451 1:48:16 HEADINGTON, Sarah   FV35 0.4855 58
452 1:48:17 PENNINGTON, Kate   FV35 0.4736 185
453 1:48:51 COUSINS, Ian Stopsley Striders MV60 0.5108 399
454 1:49:16 CHEADLE, Mark Fairlands Valley Spartans SM 0.4088 78
455 1:49:19 GOLD, Stephanie Victoria Park Harriers FV55 0.5647 571
456 1:49:21 VELOTTA, Savina Bedford Harriers   0.4516 355
457 1:49:52 STRYCZKO, Ruth Bedford Harriers FV35 0.4826 18
458 1:50:00 PUNTER, Clifford   MV40 0.4467 319
459 1:50:19 McCULLOCH, Elaine Bedford Harriers FV55 0.5724 426
460 1:50:38 WILLIAMS, Susan   FV35 0.4712 28
461 1:50:38 BAKER, Stephen   MV50 0.4747 29
462 1:51:36 DELOUBES, Lynne Bedford Harriers FV35 0.471 289
463 1:51:42 WHITING, Kit   SF 0.4421 57
464 1:52:25 KELLY, John Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers MV50 0.4715 299
465 1:52:26 KELLY, Anita   FV35 0.4675 300
466 1:52:52 KNIGHT, Trudi Wellingborough & District AC FV35 0.4544 12
467 1:52:58 WATTS, Edward Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers MV60 0.5022 287
468 1:53:00 LORD, Elizabeth Ware Joggers FV55 0.572 526
469 1:55:07 VON  ARX, Val Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers FV55 0.5143 546
470 1:59:54 GARDINER, Tim   SM 0.3805 107
471 2:01:20 LINCOLN, Kerry   SF 0.407 389
472 2:01:50 STRINGER, Roy Ware Joggers MV70 0.5259 176
473 2:03:10 STRINGER, Val Ware Joggers FV65 0.602 177
474 2:03:46 MORRIS, Christine   FV45 0.4557 279
475 2:03:57 TAYLOR, Janice   FV45 0.4683 278
476 2:05:49 WEBB, Jamie   SF 0.3925 390