Sandy 2 Mile Fun Run - 15th April 2001  
Position Time Surname First name M/F Age Club
1 10.51 Hainsby Phillip M 16 Riverside Runners Fastest Male
2 10.54 Horsman James M 15 Bedford & County AC  
3 12 Wesson Michael M 15 Vauxhall AC  
4 12.11 Fallaize Mark M 14 Vale of Aylesbury  
5 12.14 Gibbons Martyn M 13    
6 12.33 Brodie Nathan M 14 Vauxhall AC  
7 12.47 Barnett Shaun M 13 Riverside Runners  
8 12.49 Barnett Luke M 15 Riverside Runners  
9 13.28 Downing Danny M 14    
10 13.29 Wright Emma F 13 Bedford & County AC Fastest Female
11 13.34 Drinkwater James M 14 Biggleswade AC  
12 13.37 Evans Liam M 14    
13 13.47 Bedford Ryan M 16    
14 13.57 Downing Paula F 34    
15 14 Street Jonathan M 14    
16 14.25 Hunt Martin M 17    
17 14.28 Adams Marvin M 13    
18 14.3 Drinkwater Christopher M 13 Biggleswade AC  
19 14.31 Drinkwater Jonathon M 11 Biggleswade AC  
20 14.45 Howarth Abigail F 12 Riverside Runners  
21 14.47 Street Tim M 12    
22 14.51 Brown Kay F 11 Biggleswade AC  
23 14.53 Russell Aileen F 13 Biggleswade AC  
24 15.05 Bedford T M 41    
25 15.09 Osborne Colin M 51    
26 15.23 Milton Carl M 15    
27 15.27 Milton Stephen M 45    
28 15.31 Mensley Clare F 13 Charnwood AC  
29 15.36 Sovanyka Daniel M 14    
30 15.38 Peters Natasha F 12    
31 15.49 Storton Harry M 11    
32 15.51 Pittard David M 9    
33 15.53 Storton Peter M 44    
34 15.56 Barnard Heather F 13    
35 16.2 Cowley Avis F 50 Verlea AC  
36 16.39 Muffett Andrew M 11    
37 16.46 Macdonald Lorna F 13    
38 16.57 Cook Robert M 9    
39 16.58 Peters Matthew M 10    
40 17.02 Wright Amber F 8    
41 17.11 Plirser Lisa F 25    
42 17.23 Horsman Julia F 10 Bedford & County AC  
43 17.43 Buckley Alex M 12    
44 17.55 Irvine Stacey F 10    
45 18.02 Barnett Joanna F 12 Riverside Runners  
46 18.08 Evans Hayley F 9    
47 18.27 Irvine N M 38    
48 18.38 Downing David M 50    
49 19.17 Price Jamie M 9    
50 19.18 Price Tim M 40    
51 19.2 Pittard Suzanne F 44    
52 19.21 Harris Nigel M 45 March Braza  
53 20.01 Surkitt Ryan M 11    
54 21.11 Nicholls Karen F 27    
55 21.43 Irvine Louise F 14    
56 21.48 Farnworth Max M 11 Hanauer LT  
57 22.13 Farnworth Wilma F 48 Hanauer LT  
58 22.31 Street Francis M 43    
59 22.43 Smith Amy F 9    
60 22.44 Smith Steve M 44    
61 22.52 King Emma F 13    
62 22.58 King Jessica F 11    
63 22.59 Muffitt L F 7    
64 23.03 Garnett S F 19    
65 23.27 Adams David M 53    
66 24.34 Newland-Smith Katie F 14    
67 24.42 Newland-Smith Lawrence M 8    
68 25 Sharpe Pat F 44    
69 25 Smith Bethany F 4    
70 25.01 Sharpe George M 76