Sandy 2 Mile Fun Run - 7th April 2002        
Position Runner Club Race Number Category Mins Secs
1 James Drinkwater Biggleswade AC 568 2Mile-M 12 12
2 Christopher Drinkwater Biggleswade AC 567 2Mile-M 13 3
3 Jonathan Drinkwater Biggleswade AC 566 2Mile-M 13 15
4 Emma Wright Bedford & County AC 630 2Mile-F 13 29
5 Chris Jackson Unattached 632 2Mile-M 13 50
6 Antony Houghton Unattached 633 2Mile-M 13 52
7 Paula Downing Unattached 570 2Mile-F 14 0
8 Aileen Russell Biggleswade AC 597 2Mile-F 14 21
9 Ashley Sturt Biggleswade AC 616 2Mile-M 14 41
10 Amber Wright Bedford & County AC 629 2Mile-F 15 2
11 Des Larcombe Unattached 641 2Mile-M 15 8
12 Kay Brown Biggleswade AC 588 2Mile-F 15 15
13 Alex Miles Unattached 640 2Mile-M 15 32
14 Daniel Offord Unattached 577 2Mile-M 15 42
15 Jessica Cawthorn Stevenage & North Herts AC 562 2Mile-F 15 47
16 Natasha Peters Unattached 585 2Mile-F 15 49
17 Bradleigh Smith Potton & District Skate Park Association 607 2Mile-M 15 56
18 Joe Aris Potton & District Skate Park Association 610 2Mile-M 15 57
19 John Beech Potton & District Skate Park Association 606 2Mile-M 15 58
20 Karl Mullens Unattached 595 2Mile-M 16 3
21 Colin Osborne Unattached 576 2Mile-M 16 19
22 Allan Phillips Nene Valley Harriers 634 2Mile-M 16 23
23 Susannah Harris Stevenage & North Herts AC 565 2Mile-F 16 30
24 Robert Cork Unattached 583 2Mile-M 16 36
25 Matthew Peters Unattached 584 2Mile-M 16 36
26 Graham Russell Unattached 598 2Mile-M 16 36
27 Tom McKintosh Potton & District Skate Park Association 611 2Mile-M 17 0
28 Heather Barnard Unattached 580 2Mile-F 17 16
29 Holly Barnard Unattached 579 2Mile-F 17 23
30 Alex Spencer Unattached 635 2Mile-M 17 51
31 Andrew Clements Unattached 592 2Mile-M 17 59
32 Matthew Clements Unattached 593 2Mile-M 17 59
33 Michael Fincher Unattached 600 2Mile-M 18 4
34 Ryan Surkitt Unattached 627 2Mile-M 18 4
35 Stuart Bono Unattached 587 2Mile-M 18 28
36 Nicholas Baker Unattached 586 2Mile-M 18 32
37 Cath Fincher Unattached 601 2Mile-F 18 32
38 Jamie Menzies Potton & District Skate Park Association 608 2Mile-M 19 0
39  Kott Unattached 639 2Mile-F 19 18
40 Stuart Baillie Unattached 581 2Mile-M 19 22
41 Oliver Baillie Unattached 582 2Mile-M 19 23
42 John Ball Potton & District Skate Park Association 605 2Mile-M 19 40
43 Jo Bruce Unattached 636 2Mile-F 20 0
44 Andrew Bruce Unattached 637 2Mile-M 20 2
45 Rachel Bailey Unattached 561 2Mile-F 20 18
46 Janet Stewart Unattached 602 2Mile-F 20 47
47 Helen Cooper Unattached 563 2Mile-F 21 3
48 Corinne Mullens Unattached 594 2Mile-F 21 4
49 Rebecca Cornell Unattached 574 2Mile-F 21 27
50 Janice Swann Unattached 575 2Mile-F 21 27
51 Joe McKintosh Potton & District Skate Park Association 604 2Mile-M 22 1
52 Lesley Evans Unattached 596 2Mile-F 22 8
53 Adam Hope Unattached 638 2Mile-M 24 22
54 Brigitta Appel Erste Hanauer Lauftreff 589 2Mile-F 25 7
55 Christopher Wagstaff Potton & District Skate Park Association 615 2Mile-M 26 46
56 Dale Killespie Potton & District Skate Park Association 609 2Mile-M 26 47
57 Jack Aris Potton & District Skate Park Association 603 2Mile-M 26 48
58 Ken Lynch Unattached 631 2Mile-M 28 58
59 Jessica King Unattached 617 2Mile-F 41 55
60 Olivia Moore Unattached 613 2Mile-F 41 55
61 Eleanor Moore Unattached 614 2Mile-F 41 55
62 Emma King Unattached 618 2Mile-F 41 55
63 Katy Seldon Unattached 620 2Mile-F 42 10
64 Chelsea Unattached 622 2Mile-F 42 20
65 Vicki Walker Unattached 624 2Mile-F 42 20
66 Kayleigh Selon Unattached 621 2Mile-F 42 20
67 Tracy Fagg Unattached 619 2Mile-F 42 20