Sandy 2 Mile Fun Run 2006
Position Name Number Time Club Cat Prize Winner
1 Toby Hone 38 12.37 Royston Crows JM 1st Junior Male
2 Alan Runham 40 12.51 Riverside Runners JM
3 Josef Rivers 11 13.31 Riverside Runners JM
4 Kurt Sanders 12 13.50 Riverside Runners JM
5 Liam Smith 1 13.59 Unattached JM
6 James Myler 2 14.12 Unattached JM
7 Bruce Harrison 14 14.27 Royston Crows JM
8 Steven Thomson 3 14.37 Unattached JM
9 Claire Smith 46 14.51 Ramsey Road Runners JF 1st Junior Female
10 James Berridge 44 15.08 Unattached SM 1st Senior Male
11 Melissa Sergent 43 15.24 Biggleswade Ac JF
12 Alice Gomersall 48 15.27 Bedford & County JF
13 Kristina Prentice 47 15.33 Unattached JF
14 Matthew Cooper 20 16.43 Royston Crows JM
15 Stuart Baillie 32 17.04 Unattached SM
16  Bob Gibbs 49 17.13 Unattached SM
17 Alice Hurden 35 17.47 Riverside Runners JF
18 Danny Runham 42 17.59 Riverside Runners JM
19 Thomas Cooper 19 18.14 Royston Crows JM
20 Teri Campbell 18 18.20 Unattached SF 1st Senior Female
21 Alisha Baillie 33 18.33 Unattached JF
22 M. Reeves 41 18.50 Unattached SM
23 Abi Sweeney 15 18.54 Unattached JF
24 Danielle Thornhill 45 19.13 Unattached SF
25 Oliver Baillie 34 19.30 Unattached JM
26 Mitchell Cole 17 19.43 Unattached JM
27 Vicky Brettle 37 21.04 Unattached SF
28 Dawn Nugent 24 21.22 Unattached SF
29 Page Sweeney 31 22.09 Unattached JF
30 Daniel McCann 7 23.20 Unattached JM
31 Anne Lincoln 25 23.25 Biggleswade AC SF
32 Nigel Harris 5 23.44 March Braza SM
33 Micky Gibbs 50 24.09 Unattached SF
34 Lorraine Bennetts 21 24.21 Unattached SF
35 Alice Brettle 39 25.02 Unattached JF
36 Brett Watson 16 26.18 Unattached JM
37 Billy Todd 4 26.20 Unattached JM
38 Max Ashmore 8 26.35 Unattached JM
39 Bryony Kingsbury 28 27.16 Riverside Runners JF
40 Ian Newland 29 27.18 Riverside Runners SM
41 Peter Gibbs 52 27.21 Unattached SM
42 Linda Gibbs 51 27.24 Unattached SF
43 Ann Myers 36 29.17 Unattached SF
44 Jeanette Taylor 5 29.55 Unattached SF
45 Alan Watson 13 29.56 Unattached SM
46 Amelia Kent 27 30.28 Unattached SF
47 Mia Newbitt 26 30.28 Unattached SF
48 Jaimie-Leigh Cole 22 32.18 Biggleswade Skate Park SF
49 John Cole 30 32.22 Biggleswade Skate Park SM
50 Andrew Deeks 23 32.22 Biggleswade Skate Park SM
51 Joanne Todd 10 33.05 Unattached SF
52 Ken Lynch 9 33.07 Unattached SM