Under 15 Boys

Category Name Performance Location Date
100m Cameron Rayner 11.7 secs Colchester 30/07/2017
200m Cameron Rayner 24.1 secs Braintree 17/06/2017
300m Tristan Rayner 39.11 secs Hendon 02/08/2015
400m Tom Boggon 55.1 secs Bedford 22/09/2012
800m Nick Gilbert 2mins 17.23 secs Watford 29/05/2004
1500m Connor Trudgill 4mins 34.4 secs Bedford 13/05/2012
1500m S/C --- --- --- ---
Mile --- --- --- ---
2000m Adam Ball 7mins 26.6 secs Luton 13/05/2000
3000m Connor Trudgill 10mins 19.17 secs St Ives 25/05/2011
3000m S/C --- --- --- ---
5000m --- --- --- ---
4x100m T Boggon, M Webster, C Dickson Earle, B Strong 52.3 secs Bedford 22/09/2012
4x300m --- --- --- ---
4x400m --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (75m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (80m) Euan Dickson Earle 11.36 secs Hendon 28/08/2010
Hurdles (100m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (110m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (400m) --- --- --- ---
60m (i) Paul Arkwright 7.87 secs Birmingham 25/02/2001
200m (i) Jake Ovenden 25.40 secs Birmingham 04/03/2006
300m (i) --- --- --- ---
400m (i) --- --- --- ---
800m (i) Nick Gilbert 2mins 21.23 secs Birmingham 28/02/2004
1500m (i) Sam Barton 4mins 55.16 secs Lee Valley 20/02/2013
Hurdles (60m) (i) Euan Dickson Earle 8.84 secs Lee Valley 16/01/2010



Category Name Performance Location Date
Long Jump Jorden Best 5.42m Bedford 07/08/2005
Triple Jump Tom Boggon 12.94m Bedford 19/08/2012
High Jump Jorden Best 1.77m Southampton 17/09/2005
Pole Vault Kieran Shaw Flach 2.60m Barnet 26/08/2007
Discus Matt Turnbull 33.48m Stevenage 24/04/2005
Shot Matt Turnbull 12.32m Bedford 18/05/2005
Javelin Alex Ingham 40.83m Bedford 16/06/2010
Hammer Jorden Best 23.60m Luton 25/09/2004
Pentathlon Jorden Best 2501 pts Southampton 17/09/2005
Heptathlon --- --- --- ---
Decathlon --- --- --- ---
Shot (i) Freddie Steele 7.70m Lee Valley 01/01/2019
Long Jump (i) Tom Boggon 5.42m Birmingham 26/02/2012
Triple Jump (i) Tom Boggon 12.42m Lee Valley 04/02/2012
High Jump (i) Jorden Best 1.69m Birmingham 26/02/2005
Pentathlon (i) Jorden Best 1554 pts Bedford 11/01/2004