Under 11 Girls

Category Name Performance Location Date
60m Lauren Robinson 9.3 secs Biggleswade 30/06/2001
75m Georgia Smith 11.5 secs Sandy 14/07/2013
80m Lauren Robinson 12.5 secs Woking 02/09/2001
100m Georgia Smith 15.5 secs Sandy 11/07/2013
150m Amy Pritchard 23.9 secs Bury St Edmunds 12/08/2003
200m Amy Pritchard 34.1 secs Bury St Edmunds 22/06/2003
400m --- --- --- ---
600m Kay Brown 2mins 01.6 secs Colchester 28/08/2000
800m Kay Brown 2mins 52.38 secs Bedford 23/08/2000
1000m --- --- --- ---
1500m Sancha Corby 5mins 33.4 secs St Ives 18/06/2006
4x100m --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (55m) Lauren Ambrose 10.5 secs Welwyn Garden City 31/08/1998
Hurdles (70m) Kay Brown 14.5 secs Ilford 06/08/2000
Hurdles (75m) --- --- --- ---
60m (i) Sureyya Akay 9.63 secs Lee Valley 21/12/2019
200m (i) Sureyya Akay 33.45 secs Lee Valley 21/12/2019
800m (i) --- --- --- ---



Category Name Performance Location Date
Long Jump Kay Brown 3.84m Colchester 28/08/2000
High Jump Helen Brown 1.12m Watford 08/09/2002
Triple Jump --- --- --- ---
Discus Eden Cumberbatch 13.36m Thurrock 28/07/2003
Shot Eden Cumberbatch 5.43m Thurrock 28/07/2003
Javelin Helen Brown 13.2m Peterborough 28/09/2003
Hammer --- --- --- ---
Long Jump (i) Sophie Forbes-Laird 3.06m Lee Valley 28/02/2015
High Jump (i) --- --- --- ---
Shot (i) --- --- --- ---

Under 11 Boys

Category Name Performance Location Date
60m Fergus Thompson 9.3 secs Biggleswade 20/06/1998
75m Keenan Dyer-Dixon 11.0 secs Sandy 14/07/2013
80m Rohan Ford 11.6 secs Woking 29/09/2012
100m Keenan Dyer-Dixon 15.2 secs Sandy 11/07/2013
150m Matt Baust 23.2 secs Solihull 11/07/1999
200m Ben Pierson 31.1 secs Bedford 07/08/2005
400m --- --- --- ---
600m Matt Baust 1min 57.4 secs Peterborough 30/08/1999
800m James Thomas 2mins 42.2 secs Bury St Edmunds 05/08/2007
1000m --- --- --- ---
1500m Owen Watten 5mins 47.9 secs Sandy 24/09/2011
4x100m --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (55m) Jonathan Gaskins 11.4 secs Welwyn Garden City 31/08/1998
Hurdles (70m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (75m) --- --- --- ---
60m (i) Oran Blake 9.87 secs Lee Valley 21/12/2019
200m (i) Oran Blake 34.97 secs Lee Valley 19/10/2019
800m (i) --- --- --- ---



Category Name Performance Location Date
Long Jump Rohan Ford 4.23m Sandy 29/09/2012
High Jump Fergus Thompson 1.17m Biggleswade 20/06/1998
Triple Jump --- --- --- ---
Discus Callum Dickson Earle 12.59m Sandy 16/08/2009
Shot Callum Dickson Earle 6.47m Sandy 06/08/2009
Javelin Callum Dickson Earle 13.71m Sandy 06/08/2009
Hammer --- --- --- ---
Long Jump (i) --- --- --- ---
High Jump (i) Oran Blake 1.25m Lee Valley 19/10/2019
Shot (i) --- --- --- ---

Under 13 Girls

Category Name Performance Location Date
60m Jodie Wallace 8.83 secs Biggleswade 19/06/1999
75m Lauren Ambrose 11.5 secs Solihull 11/07/1999
80m --- --- --- ---
100m Jodie Wallace 13.8 secs Luton 14/05/2000
150m Rachel Baust 21.38 secs Biggleswade 19/06/1999
200m Valerie Snowball 28.9 secs Peterborough 05/06/2016
400m --- --- --- ---
600m Jessica Cooke 1min 55.9 secs Sandy 27/09/2014
800m Orlagh Brunning 2mins 39.13 secs Cambridge 30/06/2019
1000m --- --- --- ---
1500m Molly McKenzie 5mins 31.4 secs St Albans 29/04/2007
4x100m E Day, V Snowball, J Cooke, G Smith 59.5 secs Peterborough 10/05/2015
Hurdles (55m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (70m) Helen Brown 12.3 secs Bedford 07/08/2005
Hurdles (75m) --- --- --- ---
60m (i) Georgia Smith 9.0 secs Lee Valley 28/02/2015
200m (i) Leyla Akay 30.43 secs Lee Valley 23/02/2019
800m (i) Jessica Cooke 2mins 53.99 secs Lee Valley 21/02/2015
Hurdles (60m) (i) Lauren Ambrose 10.5 secs Kings Lynn 19/02/2000



Category Name Performance Location Date
Long Jump Megan Roberts 4.44m Kingston 25/07/2010
High Jump Lauren Ambrose 1.30m Biggleswade 16/06/2000
Triple Jump --- --- --- ---
Discus Sophie Steele 24.15m Kingston 29/07/2017
Shot Sophie Steele 9.06m Kingston 29/07/2017
Javelin Natasha Smith 20.97m Bedford 13/05/2012
Hammer --- --- --- ---
Long Jump (i) Lauren Ambrose 3.95m Kings Lynn 19/02/2000
High Jump (i) Helen Brown 1.25m Kings Lynn 23/01/2005
Shot (i) --- --- --- ---

Under 13 Boys

Category Name Performance Location Date
60m Paul Arkwright 8.61 secs Biggleswade 19/06/1999
75m --- --- --- ---
80m Jonathon Drinkwater 13.2 secs Bracknell 31/03/2001
100m Jake Ovenden 12.5 secs Bedford 07/08/2005
150m Matt Winter 21.4 secs Biggleswade 30/06/2001
200m Jake Ovenden 27.2 secs Sandy 01/10/2005
400m Matt Baust 66.1 secs Enfield 29/07/2001
600m Matt Baust 1min 55.8 secs Biggleswade 30/06/2001
800m Connor Trudgill 2mins 27.89 secs Cambridge 17/07/2010
1000m Jonathon Drinkwater 3mins 45.0 secs Bracknell 31/03/2001
1500m Connor Trudgill 4mins 59.7 secs Luton 06/06/2010
4x100m L Bruce, C Best, S Stock, G Humberstone 58.6 secs Bury St Edmunds 22/06/2003
Hurdles (55m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (70m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (75m) Callum Dickson Earle 12.4 secs Bedford 03/07/2011
60m (i) Georgia Smith 9.0 secs Lee Valley 28/02/2015
200m (i) Leyla Akay 30.43 secs Lee Valley 23/02/2019
800m (i) Jessica Cooke 2mins 53.99 secs Lee Valley 21/02/2015
Hurdles (60m) (i) Lauren Ambrose 10.5 secs Kings Lynn 19/02/2000



Category Name Performance Location Date
Long Jump Rohan Ford 4.81m Sandy 03/08/2014
High Jump Josh Watson 1.50m Bedford 17/06/2007
Triple Jump Alex Ingham 9.30m Sandy 19/06/2008
Discus Jorden Best 23.22m Peterborough 28/09/2003
Shot Billie Ballam 9.61m Milton Keynes 03/07/2005
Javelin Rhys Harvey 34.35m Sandy 27/09/2008
Hammer Evan Cole 14.41m Sandy 26/09/2009
Long Jump (i) Peter Murphy 3.76m Lee Valley 21/10/2017
High Jump (i) Donncha Blake 1.30m Lee Valley 23/02/2019
Shot (i) --- --- --- ---

Under 15 Girls

Category Name Performance Location Date
100m Rachel Baust 12.9 secs Colchester 27/08/2001
200m Rachel Baust 26.6 secs Colchester 27/08/2001
300m Sophie Forbes-Laird 43.23 secs Sandy 29/09/2018
400m --- --- --- ---
800m Chelsea McKenzie 2mins 26.5 secs Birmingham 11/02/2007
1500m Molly McKenzie 5mins 31.4 secs St Albans 29/04/2007
1500m S/C --- --- --- ---
Mile --- --- --- ---
2000m --- --- --- ---
3000m Hannah Ridley 11mins 58.3 secs Sandy 09/08/2011
3000m S/C --- --- --- ---
5000m --- --- --- ---
4x100m C Nash, M Roberts, E Mugridge, S Ridley 56.6 secs Bedford 03/07/2011
4x300m --- --- --- ---
4x400m --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (75m) Lauren Ambrose 11.86 secs Barnet 25/08/2002
Hurdles (80m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (100m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (110m) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (400m) --- --- --- ---
60m (i) Rachel Baust 8.64 secs Bedford 17/02/2001
200m (i) Rachel Baust 28.51 secs Birmingham 24/02/2001
300m (i) Sophie Forbes-Laird 44.30 secs Lee Valley 06/01/2019
400m (i) --- --- --- ---
800m (i) Chelsea McKenzie 2mins 26.5 secs Birmingham 11/02/2007
1500m (i) --- --- --- ---
Hurdles (60m) (i) Kay Brown 9.46 secs Bedford 17/01/2004



Category Name Performance Location Date
Long Jump Chloe Emery 4.83m Peterborough 28/09/2014
Triple Jump Teagan Blake 9.96m Sandy 13/06/2019
High Jump Leonie Brunning 1.67m Peterborough 02/07/2017
Pole Vault Leonie Brunning 2.00m Stevenage 03/07/2016
Discus Hannah Brunning 30.68m Cambridge 30/06/2019
Shot Sophie Steele 10.70m Hemel Hempstead 02/06/2019
Javelin Hannah Brunning 32.09m Bedford 12/06/2019
Hammer Sophie Steele 28.00m Kettering 25/05/2019
Pentathlon Chloe Emery 2589 pts Bedford 20/07/2014
Heptathlon --- --- --- ---
Decathlon --- --- --- ---
Shot (i) Sophie Steele 9.67m Lee Valley 01/01/2019
Long Jump (i) Lauren Ambrose 4.68m Bedford 19/01/2001
Triple Jump (i) --- --- --- ---
High Jump (i) Lauren Ambrose 1.53m Peterborough 02/03/2002
Pentathlon (i) Leonie Brunning 2219 pts Lee Valley 18/12/2016